Team Avatar Team 1 - The Juggernauts (2019)


2019 Robot: Juggy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/Hirotec America/Molex&Oakland Schools Technical Campus Northeast

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 15 (58%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Great Lakes Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Detroit Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Detroit Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - Waterbury Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Marysville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 1 3539 4815 818 910 453 37 11
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 7206 2851 1 4810 3539 7762 34 47
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 3:16 PM 6091 5239 1025 7188 7854 1 47 32
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 4:14 PM 6958 1 818 4405 3322 1701 47 66
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5239 33 1 5555 7206 5225 63 40
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 7:02 PM 469 4811 51 6567 4810 1 44 36
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 7:39 PM 6958 3175 7597 1 4811 4779 39 62
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 1 7247 3322 7232 469 33 41 79
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:25 AM 7224 1 5225 6096 6099 4405 45 55
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 11:32 AM 2960 1 4405 4779 7211 7762 60 44
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:53 AM 1189 3096 2851 6091 1 7211 60 58
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 12:49 PM 5214 6091 7224 1 910 6566 32 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2851 51 469 4779 1701 1 87 60
Quarterfinal 7 2851 51 469 4779 1701 1 78 55

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:52 AM 1 2337 7769 4810 4811 7762 56 69
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:02 PM 6566 308 6117 3096 2612 1 61 38
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:40 PM 7224 6120 7597 3302 6099 1 42 73
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:24 PM 7769 7178 226 910 7224 1 76 55
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:22 PM 818 68 6566 1 2960 7762 68 74
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:47 PM 5215 7218 6532 1 7597 7178 42 61
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 469 1 3539 2591 2960 2337 45 65
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 7:42 PM 6120 1 7791 2612 4815 469 49 39
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:28 AM 1 5436 7716 3632 7168 6862 71 27
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 7218 1 6958 226 5436 910 50 65
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 4768 7791 1718 6532 818 1 70 48
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 12:00 PM 4811 1 5478 51 6566 4768 52 52
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Neon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 338 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Center Line Event 25
FIM District Troy Event 12

If Team 1 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017