Team Avatar Team 33 - Killer Bees (2019)

Notre Dame Preparatory


From: Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 1996
On The Web: http://www.killerbees33.com/

2019 Robot: Buzz 23
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fiat Chrysler Automobiles/The FCA Foundation/Innovation First International/TI Automotive/Elite Fence Products/Hubbard Spring/BAE Systems/The Woodbridge Group & Notre Dame Preparatory


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 33's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 33 attended in 2019.
Team 33 had a record of 73-19-0 at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 46 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 27 - 7)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6742 - 33 - 5532 -60-
5436 5531 5619 55
Qualification 11
12:34P
4854 4377 7692 11
6093 - 33 - 6567 -41-
Qualification 15
2:00P
7232 - 33 - 573 -52-
4377 7716 2673 6
Qualification 23
2:56P
5478 - 33 - 5048 -48-
6013 7857 6742 37
Qualification 28
3:31P
- 33 - 2048 123 -74-
6567 3538 2673 60
Qualification 37
4:34P
201 4737 5478 27
5467 7218 - 33 - -51-
Qualification 41
5:02P
6545 7218 5531 27
4377 6616 - 33 - -60-
Qualification 53
6:26P
5531 6117 - 33 - -54-
7073 2224 835 30
Qualification 56
6:47P
5532 7073 5048 27
7191 6545 - 33 - -34-
Qualification 62
10:01A
- 33 - 5436 1188 -79-
7073 123 5756 38
Qualification 72
11:11A
7191 2048 4680 54
- 33 - 7857 2224 -48-
Qualification 75
11:32A
7232 6013 5436 43
- 33 - 835 4737 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:45P
3538 - 33 - 94 -85-
123 6616 4377 39
Quarterfinal 5
3538 - 33 - 94 -85-
123 6616 4377 50
Semifinal 1
3538 - 33 - 94 -72-
4737 1188 2224 56
Semifinal 3
3538 - 33 - 94 -65-
4737 1188 2224 53
Final 1
3538 - 33 - 94 -76-
573 4680 5531 61
Final 2
3538 - 33 - 94 -72-
573 4680 5531 55


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:20A
- 33 - 4811 6566 -57-
3096 4405 7854 18
Qualification 8
12:16P
6096 2960 3175 40
4405 - 33 - 7188 -51-
Qualification 15
1:42P
910 6567 1701 53
818 - 33 - 4779 -76-
Qualification 25
3:02P
7206 - 33 - 3175 -96-
5214 51 3096 21
Qualification 28
3:26P
5239 - 33 - 1 -63-
5555 7206 5225 40
Qualification 34
4:14P
7854 2851 - 33 - -79-
7247 1189 4779 64
Qualification 45
5:42P
7762 6091 - 33 - -41-
7211 6096 1189 45
Qualification 49
6:14P
453 7762 51 53
- 33 - 6958 5225 -83-
Qualification 54
6:54P
1 7247 3322 41
7232 469 - 33 - -79-
Qualification 64
10:10A
1025 4815 7232 54
- 33 - 7597 4810 -70-
Qualification 73
11:22A
- 33 - 3322 2960 -88-
4811 7188 3539 53
Qualification 80
12:18P
3322 6958 2851 57
1025 5555 - 33 - -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:30P
1025 - 33 - 5555 -97-
1189 4811 818 58
Quarterfinal 5
1025 - 33 - 5555 -93-
1189 4811 818 58
Semifinal 1
1025 - 33 - 5555 -72-
7211 6958 7206 60
Semifinal 3
1025 - 33 - 5555 -81-
7211 6958 7206 68
Final 1
1025 - 33 - 5555 -66-
2851 51 469 83
Final 2
1025 - 33 - 5555 -74-
2851 51 469 59
Final 3
1025 - 33 - 5555 -75-
2851 51 469 65


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
3538 3617 5239 68
4835 - 33 - 904 -70-
Qualification 10
12:12P
- 33 - 5530 7172 -86-
4375 5067 5535 59
Qualification 13
12:36P
4381 - 33 - 5230 -59-
6077 5203 7084 42
Qualification 19
1:54P
7768 6077 5530 80
- 33 - 5114 7156 -66-
Qualification 26
2:50P
5505 7823 4835 59
- 33 - 1701 5216 -88-
Qualification 31
3:30P
- 33 - 3538 7823 -72-
1701 2834 107 70
Qualification 37
4:18P
5661 5203 2834 69
5067 - 33 - 107 -65-
Qualification 45
5:22P
703 4384 - 33 - -70-
5150 5530 4381 47
Qualification 54
6:34P
7827 2834 - 33 - -59-
5203 4835 7826 46
Qualification 58
9:46A
904 7156 5216 65
5702 5612 - 33 - -79-
Qualification 62
10:18A
7084 6557 5067 55
7861 5150 - 33 - -74-
Qualification 68
11:06A
7084 7826 3538 66
5535 - 33 - 6557 -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:15P
- 33 - 3538 7084 -98-
4384 7172 5114 53
Quarterfinal 5
- 33 - 3538 7084 -90-
4384 7172 5114 56
Semifinal 1
- 33 - 3538 7084 -96-
4375 904 5150 51
Semifinal 3
- 33 - 3538 7084 -103-
4375 904 5150 42
Final 1
- 33 - 3538 7084 -97-
107 5505 7823 73
Final 2
- 33 - 3538 7084 -101-
107 5505 7823 61


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 48 90 15 210
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Consumers

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
- 33 - 5050 4956 -113-
3604 4362 862 113
Semifinal 4
- 33 - 5050 4956 -110-
3604 4362 862 103
Tiebreaker 2
- 33 - 5050 4956 -113-
3604 4362 862 127


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 48 90 15 210
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:10P
- 33 - 302 6088 -70-
4967 6121 5084 74
Qualification 11
4:50P
- 33 - 4768 1596 -77-
2611 4956 6088 81
Qualification 20
6:02P
3546 - 33 - 2834 -92-
3603 6120 4680 54
Qualification 26
6:50P
3458 5084 5166 64
6120 - 33 - 5907 -70-
Qualification 29
9:46A
3414 3546 1596 66
6637 5150 - 33 - -59-
Qualification 39
11:06A
5050 1025 - 33 - -119-
7782 4768 1684 66
Qualification 42
11:30A
3688 6569 4768 67
- 33 - 7782 4967 -97-
Qualification 47
12:10P
107 4855 - 33 - -96-
2586 3546 3175 77
Qualification 55
2:16P
7658 - 33 - 4680 -80-
5907 3414 5234 63
Qualification 62
3:12P
6120 3875 3572 59
- 33 - 6569 3414 -76-
Qualification 68
4:00P
3875 - 33 - 3603 -45-
66 302 2337 57
Qualification 76
5:04P
1506 5926 6637 69
5234 5084 - 33 - -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
- 33 - 5050 4956 -125-
4680 66 6088 70
Quarterfinal 5
- 33 - 5050 4956 -106-
4680 66 6088 54
Semifinal 1
- 33 - 5050 4956 -103-
4967 2337 5926 89
Semifinal 3
- 33 - 5050 4956 -94-
4967 2337 5926 84
Final 1
- 33 - 5050 4956 -108-
1684 3414 1188 101
Final 2
- 33 - 5050 4956 -90-
1684 3414 1188 92
Final 3
- 33 - 5050 4956 -88-
1684 3414 1188 85


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
2852 - 33 - 4004 -101-
6317 1310 2481 104
Qualification 17
10:22A
2826 1720 4776 98
3184 - 33 - 1660 -71-
Qualification 25
1:21P
4956 222 3928 84
1310 - 33 - 4311 -90-
Qualification 35
2:31P
1937 4391 7650 75
- 33 - 2708 4150 -69-
Qualification 47
3:55P
3015 188 - 33 - -117-
4678 5687 7741 81
Qualification 67
9:52A
5927 6591 509 72
5404 7741 - 33 - -89-
Qualification 77
11:02A
2526 6802 1188 69
1403 - 33 - 5512 -57-
Qualification 87
2:12P
2539 3534 930 83
3996 2077 - 33 - -84-
Qualification 100
3:43P
141 4027 3015 70
- 33 - 2231 384 -86-
Qualification 105
4:18P
- 33 - 3770 1325 -113-
1640 4707 5216 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 33 - 2526 1325 -73-
2231 2054 910 79
Quarterfinal 7
- 33 - 2526 1325 -95-
2231 2054 910 75
Tiebreaker 3
- 33 - 2526 1325 -101-
2231 2054 910 93
Semifinal 2
- 33 - 2526 1325 -87-
222 4776 614 88
Semifinal 4
- 33 - 1720 1325 -86-
222 614 4776 88


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 33 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 14 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 7
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 17
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 35
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 47
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 67
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 77
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 87
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 100
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 105
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 7
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 11
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 16

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6742 - 33 - 5532 -60-
5436 5531 5619 55
Qualification 11
12:34P
4854 4377 7692 11
6093 - 33 - 6567 -41-
Qualification 15
2:00P
7232 - 33 - 573 -52-
4377 7716 2673 6
Qualification 23
2:56P
5478 - 33 - 5048 -48-
6013 7857 6742 37
Qualification 28
3:31P
- 33 - 2048 123 -74-
6567 3538 2673 60
Qualification 37
4:34P
201 4737 5478 27
5467 7218 - 33 - -51-
Qualification 41
5:02P
6545 7218 5531 27
4377 6616 - 33 - -60-
Qualification 53
6:26P
5531 6117 - 33 - -54-
7073 2224 835 30
Qualification 56
6:47P
5532 7073 5048 27
7191 6545 - 33 - -34-
Qualification 62
10:01A
- 33 - 5436 1188 -79-
7073 123 5756 38
Qualification 72
11:11A
7191 2048 4680 54
- 33 - 7857 2224 -48-
Qualification 75
11:32A
7232 6013 5436 43
- 33 - 835 4737 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:45P
3538 - 33 - 94 -85-
123 6616 4377 39
Quarterfinal 5
3538 - 33 - 94 -85-
123 6616 4377 50
Semifinal 1
3538 - 33 - 94 -72-
4737 1188 2224 56
Semifinal 3
3538 - 33 - 94 -65-
4737 1188 2224 53
Final 1
3538 - 33 - 94 -76-
573 4680 5531 61
Final 2
3538 - 33 - 94 -72-
573 4680 5531 55

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:20A
- 33 - 4811 6566 -57-
3096 4405 7854 18
Qualification 8
12:16P
6096 2960 3175 40
4405 - 33 - 7188 -51-
Qualification 15
1:42P
910 6567 1701 53
818 - 33 - 4779 -76-
Qualification 25
3:02P
7206 - 33 - 3175 -96-
5214 51 3096 21
Qualification 28
3:26P
5239 - 33 - 1 -63-
5555 7206 5225 40
Qualification 34
4:14P
7854 2851 - 33 - -79-
7247 1189 4779 64
Qualification 45
5:42P
7762 6091 - 33 - -41-
7211 6096 1189 45
Qualification 49
6:14P
453 7762 51 53
- 33 - 6958 5225 -83-
Qualification 54
6:54P
1 7247 3322 41
7232 469 - 33 - -79-
Qualification 64
10:10A
1025 4815 7232 54
- 33 - 7597 4810 -70-
Qualification 73
11:22A
- 33 - 3322 2960 -88-
4811 7188 3539 53
Qualification 80
12:18P
3322 6958 2851 57
1025 5555 - 33 - -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:30P
1025 - 33 - 5555 -97-
1189 4811 818 58
Quarterfinal 5
1025 - 33 - 5555 -93-
1189 4811 818 58
Semifinal 1
1025 - 33 - 5555 -72-
7211 6958 7206 60
Semifinal 3
1025 - 33 - 5555 -81-
7211 6958 7206 68
Final 1
1025 - 33 - 5555 -66-
2851 51 469 83
Final 2
1025 - 33 - 5555 -74-
2851 51 469 59
Final 3
1025 - 33 - 5555 -75-
2851 51 469 65

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
3538 3617 5239 68
4835 - 33 - 904 -70-
Qualification 10
12:12P
- 33 - 5530 7172 -86-
4375 5067 5535 59
Qualification 13
12:36P
4381 - 33 - 5230 -59-
6077 5203 7084 42
Qualification 19
1:54P
7768 6077 5530 80
- 33 - 5114 7156 -66-
Qualification 26
2:50P
5505 7823 4835 59
- 33 - 1701 5216 -88-
Qualification 31
3:30P
- 33 - 3538 7823 -72-
1701 2834 107 70
Qualification 37
4:18P
5661 5203 2834 69
5067 - 33 - 107 -65-
Qualification 45
5:22P
703 4384 - 33 - -70-
5150 5530 4381 47
Qualification 54
6:34P
7827 2834 - 33 - -59-
5203 4835 7826 46
Qualification 58
9:46A
904 7156 5216 65
5702 5612 - 33 - -79-
Qualification 62
10:18A
7084 6557 5067 55
7861 5150 - 33 - -74-
Qualification 68
11:06A
7084 7826 3538 66
5535 - 33 - 6557 -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:15P
- 33 - 3538 7084 -98-
4384 7172 5114 53
Quarterfinal 5
- 33 - 3538 7084 -90-
4384 7172 5114 56
Semifinal 1
- 33 - 3538 7084 -96-
4375 904 5150 51
Semifinal 3
- 33 - 3538 7084 -103-
4375 904 5150 42
Final 1
- 33 - 3538 7084 -97-
107 5505 7823 73
Final 2
- 33 - 3538 7084 -101-
107 5505 7823 61

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 48 90 15 210
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Consumers

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
- 33 - 5050 4956 -113-
3604 4362 862 113
Semifinal 4
- 33 - 5050 4956 -110-
3604 4362 862 103
Tiebreaker 2
- 33 - 5050 4956 -113-
3604 4362 862 127

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 48 90 15 210
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:10P
- 33 - 302 6088 -70-
4967 6121 5084 74
Qualification 11
4:50P
- 33 - 4768 1596 -77-
2611 4956 6088 81
Qualification 20
6:02P
3546 - 33 - 2834 -92-
3603 6120 4680 54
Qualification 26
6:50P
3458 5084 5166 64
6120 - 33 - 5907 -70-
Qualification 29
9:46A
3414 3546 1596 66
6637 5150 - 33 - -59-
Qualification 39
11:06A
5050 1025 - 33 - -119-
7782 4768 1684 66
Qualification 42
11:30A
3688 6569 4768 67
- 33 - 7782 4967 -97-
Qualification 47
12:10P
107 4855 - 33 - -96-
2586 3546 3175 77
Qualification 55
2:16P
7658 - 33 - 4680 -80-
5907 3414 5234 63
Qualification 62
3:12P
6120 3875 3572 59
- 33 - 6569 3414 -76-
Qualification 68
4:00P
3875 - 33 - 3603 -45-
66 302 2337 57
Qualification 76
5:04P
1506 5926 6637 69
5234 5084 - 33 - -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
- 33 - 5050 4956 -125-
4680 66 6088 70
Quarterfinal 5
- 33 - 5050 4956 -106-
4680 66 6088 54
Semifinal 1
- 33 - 5050 4956 -103-
4967 2337 5926 89
Semifinal 3
- 33 - 5050 4956 -94-
4967 2337 5926 84
Final 1
- 33 - 5050 4956 -108-
1684 3414 1188 101
Final 2
- 33 - 5050 4956 -90-
1684 3414 1188 92
Final 3
- 33 - 5050 4956 -88-
1684 3414 1188 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
2852 - 33 - 4004 -101-
6317 1310 2481 104
Qualification 17
10:22A
2826 1720 4776 98
3184 - 33 - 1660 -71-
Qualification 25
1:21P
4956 222 3928 84
1310 - 33 - 4311 -90-
Qualification 35
2:31P
1937 4391 7650 75
- 33 - 2708 4150 -69-
Qualification 47
3:55P
3015 188 - 33 - -117-
4678 5687 7741 81
Qualification 67
9:52A
5927 6591 509 72
5404 7741 - 33 - -89-
Qualification 77
11:02A
2526 6802 1188 69
1403 - 33 - 5512 -57-
Qualification 87
2:12P
2539 3534 930 83
3996 2077 - 33 - -84-
Qualification 100
3:43P
141 4027 3015 70
- 33 - 2231 384 -86-
Qualification 105
4:18P
- 33 - 3770 1325 -113-
1640 4707 5216 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 33 - 2526 1325 -73-
2231 2054 910 79
Quarterfinal 7
- 33 - 2526 1325 -95-
2231 2054 910 75
Tiebreaker 3
- 33 - 2526 1325 -101-
2231 2054 910 93
Semifinal 2
- 33 - 2526 1325 -87-
222 4776 614 88
Semifinal 4
- 33 - 1720 1325 -86-
222 614 4776 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 361
Rank: 4 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 33 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 73
FIM District Center Line Event 78
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 210

If Team 33 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 101
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 119
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.