Team Avatar Team 33 - Killer Bees (2019)


2019 Robot: Buzz 23
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fiat Chrysler Automobiles/The FCA Foundation/Innovation First International/TI Automotive/Elite Fence Products/Hubbard Spring/BAE Systems/The Woodbridge Group & Notre Dame Preparatory

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 46 (79%) 12 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 34 27 (79%) 7 (21%) 0
Total 92 73 (79%) 19 (21%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/1 - 9:00 PM 6742 33 5532 5436 5531 5619 60 55
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 2:41 PM 4854 4377 7692 6093 33 6567 11 41
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 3:18 PM 7232 33 573 4377 7716 2673 52 6
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 4:38 PM 5478 33 5048 6013 7857 6742 48 37
Qualification 28 Fri 3/1 - 5:38 PM 33 2048 123 6567 3538 2673 74 60
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 201 4737 5478 5467 7218 33 27 51
Qualification 41 Fri 3/1 - 7:44 PM 6545 7218 5531 4377 6616 33 27 60
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 9:00 AM 5531 6117 33 7073 2224 835 54 30
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:09 AM 5532 7073 5048 7191 6545 33 27 34
Qualification 62 Sat 3/2 - 11:02 AM 33 5436 1188 7073 123 5756 79 38
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 12:57 PM 7191 2048 4680 33 7857 2224 54 48
Qualification 75 Sat 3/2 - 2:09 PM 7232 6013 5436 33 835 4737 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 3:50 PM 3538 33 94 123 6616 4377 85 39
Quarterfinal 5 3538 33 94 123 6616 4377 85 50
Semifinal 1 3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 72 56
Semifinal 3 3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 65 53
Final 1 3538 33 94 573 4680 5531 76 61
Final 2 3538 33 94 573 4680 5531 72 55

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:44 AM 33 4811 6566 3096 4405 7854 57 18
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 1:15 PM 6096 2960 3175 4405 33 7188 40 51
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 3:03 PM 910 6567 1701 818 33 4779 53 76
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7206 33 3175 5214 51 3096 96 21
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5239 33 1 5555 7206 5225 63 40
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 6:10 PM 7854 2851 33 7247 1189 4779 79 64
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 7:58 PM 7762 6091 33 7211 6096 1189 41 45
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 8:42 AM 453 7762 51 33 6958 5225 53 83
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 1 7247 3322 7232 469 33 41 79
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 1025 4815 7232 33 7597 4810 54 70
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 12:34 PM 33 3322 2960 4811 7188 3539 88 53
Qualification 80 Sat 3/16 - 2:25 PM 3322 6958 2851 1025 5555 33 57 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 3:48 PM 1025 33 5555 1189 4811 818 97 58
Quarterfinal 5 1025 33 5555 1189 4811 818 93 58
Semifinal 1 1025 33 5555 7211 6958 7206 72 60
Semifinal 3 1025 33 5555 7211 6958 7206 81 68
Final 1 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 66 83
Final 2 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 74 59
Final 3 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 75 65

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 10:54 AM 3538 3617 5239 4835 33 904 68 70
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:15 PM 33 5530 7172 4375 5067 5535 86 59
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 4381 33 5230 6077 5203 7084 59 42
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7768 6077 5530 33 5114 7156 80 66
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 5505 7823 4835 33 1701 5216 59 88
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 33 3538 7823 1701 2834 107 72 70
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 5661 5203 2834 5067 33 107 69 65
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 703 4384 33 5150 5530 4381 70 47
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 6:54 PM 7827 2834 33 5203 4835 7826 59 46
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 904 7156 5216 5702 5612 33 65 79
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 7084 6557 5067 7861 5150 33 55 74
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 7084 7826 3538 5535 33 6557 66 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:14 PM 33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 98 53
Quarterfinal 5 33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 90 56
Semifinal 1 33 3538 7084 4375 904 5150 96 51
Semifinal 3 33 3538 7084 4375 904 5150 103 42
Final 1 33 3538 7084 107 5505 7823 97 73
Final 2 33 3538 7084 107 5505 7823 101 61

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Consumers

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 113 113
Semifinal 4 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 110 103
Tiebreaker 2 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 113 127

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 48 90 15 210
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:15 PM 33 302 6088 4967 6121 5084 70 74
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:54 PM 33 4768 1596 2611 4956 6088 77 81
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 3546 33 2834 3603 6120 4680 92 54
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:50 PM 3458 5084 5166 6120 33 5907 64 70
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3414 3546 1596 6637 5150 33 66 59
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 11:05 AM 5050 1025 33 7782 4768 1684 119 66
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 3688 6569 4768 33 7782 4967 67 97
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 107 4855 33 2586 3546 3175 96 77
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:19 PM 7658 33 4680 5907 3414 5234 80 63
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 6120 3875 3572 33 6569 3414 59 76
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 3875 33 3603 66 302 2337 45 57
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:09 PM 1506 5926 6637 5234 5084 33 69 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:19 AM 33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 125 70
Quarterfinal 5 33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 106 54
Semifinal 1 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 103 89
Semifinal 3 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 94 84
Final 1 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 108 101
Final 2 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 90 92
Final 3 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 88 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:20 AM 2852 33 4004 6317 1310 2481 101 104
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 2826 1720 4776 3184 33 1660 98 71
Qualification 25 Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 4956 222 3928 1310 33 4311 84 90
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 1937 4391 7650 33 2708 4150 75 69
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:11 PM 3015 188 33 4678 5687 7741 117 81
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:53 AM 5927 6591 509 5404 7741 33 72 89
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:06 AM 2526 6802 1188 1403 33 5512 69 57
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:10 PM 2539 3534 930 3996 2077 33 83 84
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:43 PM 141 4027 3015 33 2231 384 70 86
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:21 PM 33 3770 1325 1640 4707 5216 113 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 73 79
Quarterfinal 7   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 95 75
Tiebreaker 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 101 93
Semifinal 2   33 2526 1325 222 4776 614 87 88
Semifinal 4   33 1720 1325 222 614 4776 86 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 361
Rank: 4 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 33 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 73
FIM District Center Line Event 78
Michigan State Championship 0
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 210

If Team 33 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 101
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 119
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/12 - 9:31 AM 88 1690 33 548 364 2168 80 103
Qualification 19 Fri 7/12 - 11:57 AM 6443 5511 3707 1023 3357 33 82 90
Qualification 27 Fri 7/12 - 1:02 PM 2075 195 2910 5190 33 4028 108 84
Qualification 42 Fri 7/12 - 3:28 PM 2468 33 1410 2481 48 930 64 117
Qualification 48 Fri 7/12 - 4:20 PM 319 111 33 51 4607 2337 94 62
Qualification 64 Fri 7/12 - 6:55 PM 217 3847 1718 5460 33 1684 61 80
Qualification 77 Sat 7/13 - 9:16 AM 1807 3940 234 33 5205 868 93 85
Qualification 90 Sat 7/13 - 10:56 AM 5801 1676 5406 33 3538 2614 100 81
Qualification 95 Sat 7/13 - 11:32 AM 33 1747 1241 1410 3478 5010 96 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/13 - 2:31 PM 2056 195 1114 3847 33 2468 96 82
Quarterfinal 5 1114 195 2056 3847 33 2468 101 79

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 9/21 - 9:06 AM 51 33 3322 4362 67 2604 95 77
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 9:36 AM 5612 503 5436 5907 4810 33 49 62
Qualification 21 Sat 9/21 - 11:26 AM 6861 4810 4779 33 494 314 45 55
Qualification 27 Sat 9/21 - 12:49 PM 33 3534 107 703 5577 201 85 38
Qualification 36 Sat 9/21 - 2:04 PM 2137 245 70 2834 3667 33 80 79
Qualification 39 Sat 9/21 - 2:35 PM 33 862 1322 1506 3641 322 62 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 245 51 862 302 2834 73 83
Quarterfinal 7 33 245 51 862 302 2834 92 67
Tiebreaker 3 33 245 51 862 302 2834 94 60
Semifinal 2 33 245 51 27 1506 548 87 96
Semifinal 4 33 245 51 27 1506 548 98 98
Tiebreaker 2 33 245 51 27 1506 548 74 101

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019