Team 68 - Truck Town Thunder (2019)


2019 Robot: T3
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/Michigan Department of Education/Fiat Chrysler Automobiles Foundation/Esys Automation/Continental Automotive Systems/ARL Service/Michigan Renaissance Festival/BAE/Denso/Valeo&Brandon High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 11 (31%) 24 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 46 16 (35%) 29 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 2 20 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 5688 4381 68 7195 5623 4130 41 46
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:51 PM 6588 5204 6120 7221 68 5501 92 40
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:31 PM 7208 1254 68 6642 5462 7187 27 57
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:56 PM 68 5256 6053 5675 5843 3357 52 56
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 3538 68 6120 4855 7254 322 68 42
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7208 7254 5248 4855 68 4130 35 66
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:04 PM 5623 68 3357 7658 5256 5194 40 67
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 7:26 PM 5204 5069 68 5161 6043 5688 47 29
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 8:24 PM 6642 6568 3538 68 6043 7187 61 33
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:56 AM 4381 4855 5501 68 5559 1940 72 38
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 5623 7256 5069 6642 68 6589 61 34
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:20 PM 7658 5559 7187 322 7195 68 45 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 55 40
Semifinal 2 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 77 58
Semifinal 4 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 62 63
Tiebreaker 2 3357 4855 68 5675 5501 5204 82 54
Final 1 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 73 63
Final 2 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 44 70
Final 3 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 69 59

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:34 AM 68 3302 3539 245 5478 7716 56 69
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 68 910 4810 7178 1718 469 69 53
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 4810 818 5215 68 7769 2612 83 69
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:57 PM 68 2337 5478 4768 3632 5215 64 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:22 PM 818 68 6566 1 2960 7762 68 74
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 245 68 226 7791 51 4810 66 69
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:28 PM 7178 7791 4815 7597 68 7218 59 27
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 8:08 PM 7218 6566 5436 51 68 6099 44 70
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 8:37 PM 3096 2591 7218 5215 6120 68 36 64
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:44 AM 4811 1718 68 7224 2612 6532 69 30
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 6120 308 3632 2960 68 7224 70 47
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:18 PM 6958 6862 68 6117 3539 7597 56 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 68 7178 818 6120 2960 6099 64 89
Quarterfinal 6 68 7178 818 6120 2960 6099 64 76

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:50 PM 6087 68 3538 2224 1023 4325 82 53
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:47 PM 5205 4776 3620 68 1940 314 92 56
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:55 PM 68 5509 4737 4776 3618 51 52 71
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:15 PM 6861 7656 68 503 308 5216 74 91
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:00 AM 68 5205 5561 1076 123 6087 76 78
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 123 68 5530 85 1940 1023 75 85
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 1023 5216 68 7491 51 4970 77 83
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:24 PM 5530 314 2851 68 1076 2771 99 49
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 1322 68 2075 308 1250 4737 59 67
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:06 PM 7656 3538 5460 3655 3656 68 98 80
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:10 PM 5641 5509 2959 6079 4970 68 66 72
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:28 PM 4776 5046 245 1250 68 503 104 68
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 80
Rank: 159 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 68 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 33
FIM District Troy Event 35
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 12

If Team 68 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 35
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/19 - 6:35 PM 68 5712 7211 4810 6591 5084 69 69
Qualification 9 Fri 7/19 - 7:32 PM 68 703 2834 4810 6097 4998 60 37
Qualification 16 Fri 7/19 - 8:44 PM 68 5084 5256 5460 6591 7211 64 75
Qualification 18 Fri 7/19 - 9:04 PM 3535 68 7491 5256 247 5712 70 54
Qualification 26 Sat 7/20 - 9:37 AM 2137 7491 5460 4998 68 6085 63 38
Qualification 28 Sat 7/20 - 9:56 AM 5712 4998 1684 302 5460 68 67 69
Qualification 34 Sat 7/20 - 10:45 AM 5084 6120 1718 1684 6610 68 72 80
Qualification 40 Sat 7/20 - 11:34 AM 7491 5612 7211 6120 68 3539 64 71
Qualification 44 Sat 7/20 - 12:07 PM 1646 9998 68 7491 6120 302 57 44
Qualification 49 Sat 7/20 - 2:00 PM 3539 302 3538 68 4130 247 38 60
Qualification 56 Sat 7/20 - 2:55 PM 5843 68 3534 703 5256 6085 75 35
Qualification 60 Sat 7/20 - 3:23 PM 3535 9998 5843 5612 2337 68 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 65 51
Quarterfinal 6 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 57 68
Tiebreaker 2 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 76 66
Semifinal 1 1684 9998 6085 5712 68 4810 88 44
Semifinal 3 1684 9998 6085 5712 68 4810 99 45

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019