Team Avatar Team 1025 - IMPI Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Corsair
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FCA/FORD/Hydro/Detroit Axle/IBM/Wetmore's/Copeland-Gibson/Fisher Unitech/Schaeffler/Jim Shaffer & Associates/Ferndale Secondary PTA/IMPI ROBOTICS&Ferndale High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 12 (26%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 15 15 (100%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 61 48 (79%) 19 (31%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:56 PM 6914 2832 313 1502 1025 7788 37 50
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:28 PM 247 6057 5619 1076 6954 1025 36 53
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:33 PM 6954 6057 5567 6116 5066 1025 56 67
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 4:18 PM 7175 1025 3770 7656 1076 240 58 32
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 5:49 PM 4405 7859 6615 1025 7056 247 28 57
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 6914 240 1025 6089 7175 3656 77 54
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 7:51 PM 2137 1025 1504 5066 3770 6583 52 29
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 9:14 AM 6101 6583 1025 6954 7211 3773 47 66
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 9:39 AM 6152 1025 6861 3875 247 6116 61 33
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:42 AM 1025 5050 5619 6013 6101 6057 75 30
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 12:21 PM 7788 6152 5530 1025 4840 4405 51 66
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 12:58 PM 5915 4840 1504 1025 5530 7656 46 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:47 PM 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 86 43
Quarterfinal 5 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 70 51
Semifinal 1 5050 1025 4840 1076 6861 6101 81 66
Semifinal 3 5050 1025 4840 1076 6861 6101 71 75
Tiebreaker 1 5050 1025 4840 1076 6861 6101 50 73

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 10 77
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:30 PM 3175 5214 1025 2960 469 6091 61 36
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 2:46 PM 1025 7211 7224 5239 51 6958 53 59
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 3:16 PM 6091 5239 1025 7188 7854 1 47 32
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 4:23 PM 7762 1189 6567 7247 1025 6566 29 67
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 2851 7597 1025 3175 818 4405 75 40
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 6:54 PM 7232 5555 6096 5225 1025 3096 42 29
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 8:18 PM 1025 4811 7854 3539 1701 5555 43 38
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:44 AM 7597 6566 6099 7188 1025 910 39 70
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:34 AM 453 7188 7211 4810 7206 1025 38 66
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 1025 4815 7232 33 7597 4810 54 70
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 12:10 PM 6567 1025 4779 7597 5225 5214 74 20
Qualification 80 Sat 3/16 - 2:25 PM 3322 6958 2851 1025 5555 33 57 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 3:48 PM 1025 33 5555 1189 4811 818 97 58
Quarterfinal 5 1025 33 5555 1189 4811 818 93 58
Semifinal 1 1025 33 5555 7211 6958 7206 72 60
Semifinal 3 1025 33 5555 7211 6958 7206 81 68
Final 1 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 66 83
Final 2 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 74 59
Final 3 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 75 65

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 4855 3603 7782 3572 1025 3458 61 71
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:30 PM 1025 2337 5234 3414 3688 1188 65 80
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:48 PM 2611 4967 2337 1025 5907 5084 90 82
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:44 PM 2834 1025 66 1596 5234 4855 92 68
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:57 AM 1188 7782 1025 6121 2834 3175 45 81
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 11:05 AM 5050 1025 33 7782 4768 1684 119 66
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4680 1684 5150 1025 5926 3875 80 73
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 2:01 PM 6637 302 1025 3572 107 2611 93 78
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6569 1506 4956 1025 5166 1684 88 89
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:29 PM 1506 2586 1025 302 5907 3546 92 89
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:26 PM 5926 6088 5166 3546 3688 1025 68 73
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:36 PM 7658 2834 3458 4768 4680 1025 60 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 100 101
Quarterfinal 8 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 106 104
Tiebreaker 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 102 85

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 2526 5687 2826 1025 564 2077 59 80
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:01 PM 2708 4325 509 5216 7617 1025 62 87
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:09 PM 1660 188 1325 1025 5927 4150 69 62
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:30 PM 910 3770 3996 4956 1025 271 73 73
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5860 1025 141 2481 930 3688 74 104
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 2054 4004 4311 1937 4776 1025 72 87
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 3534 1025 4027 6317 1937 4678 94 81
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:50 PM 1188 5406 2852 7589 5404 1025 68 63
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:21 PM 1025 4707 6032 1403 614 2577 66 50
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 7741 1025 4976 2077 3184 384 64 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 229
Rank: 32 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1025 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 53
FIM District Center Line Event 77
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 99

If Team 1025 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 104
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---