Team 4810 - I AM Robot (2019)


2019 Robot: I AM Robot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Midstates Industrial Group/Autodesk/Ford Motor Company/RCO Engineering/International Robot Support/Stifel Financial/Naeim A. Henein/Destaco/Tunkers/Pilot Property Group - Tony Cavataio/Genesis Credit Union/Ally Financial/Right Choice Window Cleaning/International Academy of Macomb PCC&International Academy of Macomb

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 9 (38%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 27 14 (52%) 11 (41%) 2 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 7206 2851 1 4810 3539 7762 34 47
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 2:18 PM 4810 3322 469 1701 7762 7597 24 38
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 3:30 PM 4810 6096 4815 3539 6958 5214 24 35
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 4:35 PM 7232 4810 7211 6091 5225 7854 43 24
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 5:37 PM 6091 4779 4810 51 6566 7224 33 54
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 7:02 PM 469 4811 51 6567 4810 1 44 36
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 7:32 PM 818 6567 7206 7224 2960 4810 38 36
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 8:32 AM 7211 5214 4405 1189 818 4810 54 54
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:34 AM 453 7188 7211 4810 7206 1025 38 66
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 1025 4815 7232 33 7597 4810 54 70
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 12:18 PM 3175 6099 7247 6958 910 4810 58 68
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 3096 4810 4811 469 4779 5239 48 45
Playoff Matches

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:52 AM 1 2337 7769 4810 4811 7762 56 69
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 68 910 4810 7178 1718 469 69 53
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 4810 818 5215 68 7769 2612 83 69
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 4:05 PM 5436 4810 3096 4811 469 7218 41 70
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 2337 4810 1718 6120 5478 7168 60 60
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 245 68 226 7791 51 4810 66 69
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 7:22 PM 7716 5215 6566 4810 308 6862 60 54
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 8:00 PM 7224 7168 4810 7762 3539 2591 44 69
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 8:24 PM 5478 3632 4810 7597 7716 7791 27 33
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 4768 4815 6120 4810 245 6117 54 77
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 6958 5215 3539 469 4810 3302 47 59
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:08 PM 2960 4810 2612 5436 6532 3302 66 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:08 PM 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 82 40
Quarterfinal 5 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 59 68
Tiebreaker 1 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 83 64

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 262 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4810 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Center Line Event 19
FIM District Troy Event 29

If Team 4810 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/19 - 6:35 PM 68 5712 7211 4810 6591 5084 69 69
Qualification 9 Fri 7/19 - 7:32 PM 68 703 2834 4810 6097 4998 60 37
Qualification 13 Fri 7/19 - 8:08 PM 4810 6120 3535 3534 302 2337 61 68
Qualification 19 Sat 7/20 - 8:38 AM 3538 6085 6610 302 5843 4810 59 56
Qualification 23 Sat 7/20 - 9:10 AM 5712 4810 6610 5843 1646 7211 48 46
Qualification 31 Sat 7/20 - 10:22 AM 6591 2834 9998 5256 4810 5612 61 45
Qualification 35 Sat 7/20 - 10:52 AM 4810 7491 3538 6591 247 5612 60 53
Qualification 38 Sat 7/20 - 11:16 AM 3534 4810 1684 7056 3538 2137 72 64
Qualification 47 Sat 7/20 - 1:42 PM 6097 6610 4130 7211 2137 4810 53 55
Qualification 50 Sat 7/20 - 2:07 PM 1646 1718 5712 703 9998 4810 64 76
Qualification 57 Sat 7/20 - 3:02 PM 1646 4810 2337 1684 247 2137 67 70
Qualification 63 Sat 7/20 - 3:52 PM 247 3539 7491 6085 2834 4810 50 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 65 51
Quarterfinal 6 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 57 68
Tiebreaker 2 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 76 66
Semifinal 1 1684 9998 6085 5712 68 4810 88 44
Semifinal 3 1684 9998 6085 5712 68 4810 99 45

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 8:49 AM 2832 7056 302 3534 548 4810 30 65
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 9:36 AM 5612 503 5436 5907 4810 33 49 62
Qualification 21 Sat 9/21 - 11:26 AM 6861 4810 4779 33 494 314 45 55
Qualification 24 Sat 9/21 - 11:52 AM 4810 2137 3641 27 3656 4961 50 54
Qualification 32 Sat 9/21 - 1:29 PM 1684 1506 3536 4810 2604 1701 95 41
Qualification 42 Sat 9/21 - 2:59 PM 4810 245 2960 7491 4983 2337 88 76
Playoff Matches

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019