Team Avatar Team 7769 - O.S. CREW (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Plastic Omnium/DENSO/Beningo Embedded/Hirotec America/2019 Argosy Foundation FRC Rookie Grant/Leading Edge Cutting Solutions, Inc./Hirotec America/Adam Electronics/Sign-O-Rama/Terminal Supply Co.&Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southeast

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 21 (46%) 25 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0
Total 63 31 (49%) 32 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 10 8 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 2591 7769 4680 4838 2048 3641 52 72
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:57 PM 5756 123 6862 5467 7769 2676 33 36
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 3:00 PM 226 123 5901 4838 7820 7769 61 21
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:34 PM 5065 4851 6616 7789 7769 6862 81 21
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:16 PM 7191 5901 6616 7769 5197 5756 44 45
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:33 PM 4851 5532 7168 7769 5217 5065 39 12
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 7168 7196 7769 7143 2224 2676 55 32
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:02 PM 2673 3632 7769 4390 5217 7145 21 17
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:50 AM 7769 4390 6532 7196 4680 123 58 66
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 7769 5577 4854 2591 2224 3632 55 23
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 5498 7769 4758 815 5532 7820 55 54
Qualification 74 Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 2676 6029 4768 5901 7143 7769 45 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7769 226 5197 5577 2673 4851 46 41
Quarterfinal 7 7769 226 5197 5577 2673 4851 55 52
Semifinal 2 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 45 54
Semifinal 4 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 52 52
Tiebreaker 2 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 57 60

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:52 AM 1 2337 7769 4810 4811 7762 56 69
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:39 PM 4815 7597 2337 7716 2960 7769 59 58
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 4810 818 5215 68 7769 2612 83 69
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:24 PM 7769 7178 226 910 7224 1 76 55
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:30 PM 6099 7791 6117 7769 5215 308 39 81
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 7769 3539 4811 5436 6120 1718 73 69
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 7:07 PM 2612 7168 4768 910 7769 3632 39 48
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 7:34 PM 6958 3096 910 3302 4768 7769 71 55
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 8:52 PM 51 7769 6532 308 6958 2337 68 76
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 6566 5478 2960 7769 7224 7791 61 53
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 5478 3096 7769 4815 51 6862 43 51
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 2591 3632 469 1718 7769 245 20 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 308 2337 7168 7769 226 7762 88 76
Quarterfinal 8 308 2337 7168 7769 226 7762 94 64

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of DTE Energy

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 3:06 PM 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 91 72
Semifinal 3 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 65 101
Tiebreaker 1 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 91 104

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 6 90 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:10 PM 2054 5901 7769 4381 67 5048 67 72
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:32 PM 2048 4004 5676 7769 7809 3357 64 70
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:17 PM 7211 7769 6573 4130 573 2832 55 69
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:19 PM 5567 7769 217 1189 7809 6548 65 44
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 2054 6020 141 2767 6963 7769 62 72
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:57 AM 7769 1481 573 548 226 6020 65 83
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 217 2832 3602 27 7769 2048 74 86
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:14 PM 548 5901 910 2832 7769 7660 90 72
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 7769 2960 910 6020 5282 67 58 65
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:38 PM 573 2474 3770 7769 6344 5927 69 55
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 3:58 PM 3770 548 7769 6573 4568 2960 53 73
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 4:52 PM 1481 2767 2048 5048 1718 7769 80 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 106 83
Quarterfinal 7 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 101 68
Semifinal 2 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 83 72
Semifinal 4 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 86 73
Final 1 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 87 93
Final 2 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 95 73
Final 3 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 70 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:38 AM 67 7769 2386 3536 293 619 59 79
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:51 AM 4342 3452 1816 6911 7769 5172 57 75
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:46 PM 4472 66 7769 2549 7048 7608 68 48
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 2:59 PM 3750 2386 3985 3467 4930 7769 60 52
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:00 AM 3003 829 2723 7769 5243 4607 69 52
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:03 AM 2220 2559 7769 201 3277 5883 79 67
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 1305 7769 5050 5690 7160 7785 71 60
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:06 PM 2137 1305 7656 7769 123 111 81 78
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 2549 7769 3504 7400 3386 1468 62 75
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 537 45 2370 5712 5436 7769 66 82
Playoff Matches

FIM District Milford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 210
Rank: 43 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7769 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Detroit Event 51
FIM District Troy Event 32
Michigan State Championship 0
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 117
Team Age 10

If Team 7769 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---