Team 3096 - The Village Bulldogs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GM Foundation/DADARA Foundation/Ford Motor Co./Michigan Engineering Zone (MEZ)/Detroit Public Schools/State of Michigan&East English Village Preparatory Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 3096's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Troy Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Livonia Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:44 AM 33 4811 6566 3096 4405 7854 57 18
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 5225 4405 469 7206 3096 7247 43 33
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:58 PM 1189 453 7597 7762 3096 6099 39 29
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7206 33 3175 5214 51 3096 96 21
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:52 PM 5214 910 7762 3096 7232 3539 48 51
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 6:54 PM 7232 5555 6096 5225 1025 3096 42 29
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 8:05 PM 4815 6566 3096 6099 2851 469 27 65
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 8:48 AM 3096 7224 1701 2960 7232 7247 45 58
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:18 AM 4779 3096 6958 3539 6091 818 31 51
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 5555 7188 6091 6567 453 3096 42 39
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:53 AM 1189 3096 2851 6091 1 7211 60 58
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 3096 4810 4811 469 4779 5239 48 45
Playoff Matches

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 7:16 AM 7168 7791 3096 7597 2612 6958 25 43
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:02 PM 6566 308 6117 3096 2612 1 61 38
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:09 PM 7762 3096 4815 6958 6566 3632 47 52
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 4:05 PM 5436 4810 3096 4811 469 7218 41 70
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 226 3539 7224 7597 4768 3096 61 32
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 5478 910 818 3632 2960 3096 46 54
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 7:00 PM 6532 6862 7762 3096 3302 245 41 75
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 7:34 PM 6958 3096 910 3302 4768 7769 71 55
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 8:37 PM 3096 2591 7218 5215 6120 68 36 64
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:16 AM 1718 7716 6862 2337 3096 6099 52 58
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 5478 3096 7769 4815 51 6862 43 51
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:45 AM 2591 6099 7178 3096 818 6120 59 58
Playoff Matches

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Nickel Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 518 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3096 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Center Line Event 6
FIM District Troy Event 8

If Team 3096 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---