Team 2960 - Automation Nation (2019)


2019 Robot: Guido
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: MAC Valves/True Fabrication and Machine, Inc./Fiat Chrysler Automobiles FCA/Birmingham Education Foundation/Ford Motor Company/Electrical Terminal Service&Ernest W. Seaholm High School&Wylie E. Groves High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2960 attended in 2019.
Team 2960 had a record of 36-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 8)

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:30 PM 3175 5214 1025 2960 469 6091 61 36
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 1:15 PM 6096 2960 3175 4405 33 7188 40 51
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 51 5225 3322 6566 2960 2851 45 44
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 5:01 PM 2960 6099 910 2851 6096 4811 55 52
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:45 PM 7188 469 4815 6958 7211 2960 24 42
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 6:20 PM 5239 7597 2960 910 6091 7206 31 37
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 7:32 PM 818 6567 7206 7224 2960 4810 38 36
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 8:48 AM 3096 7224 1701 2960 7232 7247 45 58
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 10:02 AM 1701 2960 4811 5555 1189 5214 64 50
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 11:32 AM 2960 1 4405 4779 7211 7762 60 44
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 12:34 PM 33 3322 2960 4811 7188 3539 88 53
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 818 7762 2960 453 6099 7854 58 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 910 3539 6091 3175 2960 3322 51 63
Quarterfinal 8 910 3539 6091 3175 2960 3322 58 64
Semifinal 2 2851 51 469 3175 2960 3322 73 60
Semifinal 4 2851 51 469 3175 2960 3322 74 53

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 2960 469 818 6862 7224 7178 47 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:39 PM 4815 7597 2337 7716 2960 7769 59 58
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 6099 4811 2960 7168 2591 226 75 63
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 2612 245 51 2960 6958 7168 63 35
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:22 PM 818 68 6566 1 2960 7762 68 74
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 5478 910 818 3632 2960 3096 46 54
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 469 1 3539 2591 2960 2337 45 65
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 7:52 PM 6532 6117 2960 1718 226 5215 42 75
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 8:45 PM 469 226 4768 3302 4815 2960 67 65
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 6566 5478 2960 7769 7224 7791 61 53
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 6120 308 3632 2960 68 7224 70 47
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:08 PM 2960 4810 2612 5436 6532 3302 66 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 68 7178 818 6120 2960 6099 64 89
Quarterfinal 6 68 7178 818 6120 2960 6099 64 76
Semifinal 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 63 68
Semifinal 3 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 74 67
Tiebreaker 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 70 45

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 15 0 15 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 7660 4130 2960 3602 7809 573 79 62
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:52 PM 1189 5927 2054 1718 2960 2832 95 81
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:57 PM 2767 7211 7809 1481 2960 5282 52 86
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:42 PM 5901 2048 2960 6573 4381 3357 62 69
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 2960 5676 3357 141 6344 2474 89 74
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:21 AM 4568 3602 4130 6963 4004 2960 57 73
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 2960 4381 2474 4568 910 1718 80 82
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 7769 2960 910 6020 5282 67 58 65
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:51 PM 5927 2960 3602 5048 217 548 78 79
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:16 PM 2960 27 548 6090 6548 2048 80 63
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 3:58 PM 3770 548 7769 6573 4568 2960 53 73
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 5901 4004 5282 2960 3770 226 63 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 226 1481 4381 4130 27 2960 96 89
Quarterfinal 6 226 1481 4381 4130 27 2960 96 93

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 2960 2723 3386 7656 85 1481 66 71
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 2960 7160 67 3003 45 2559 101 75
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:03 PM 3277 619 5712 3314 2960 2137 67 83
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:39 PM 5243 2590 6911 1305 2960 1796 63 78
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:22 AM 3504 537 2960 1816 5690 2220 70 62
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:20 AM 4930 111 1076 5436 2960 4256 102 95
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:00 AM 1468 7048 2960 4342 3536 3750 85 68
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:01 PM 67 2370 66 2960 3452 7400 62 87
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:34 PM 5050 4362 2960 2723 4256 4472 90 83
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 2052 7608 7785 829 2960 2096 53 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 90 99
Quarterfinal 6   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 70 98
Semifinal 1   5172 1816 1796 2096 2960 67 110 79
Semifinal 3   5172 1816 1796 2960 2096 67 94 83

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:30 PM 3175 5214 1025 2960 469 6091 61 36
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 1:15 PM 6096 2960 3175 4405 33 7188 40 51
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 51 5225 3322 6566 2960 2851 45 44
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 5:01 PM 2960 6099 910 2851 6096 4811 55 52
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:45 PM 7188 469 4815 6958 7211 2960 24 42
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 6:20 PM 5239 7597 2960 910 6091 7206 31 37
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 7:32 PM 818 6567 7206 7224 2960 4810 38 36
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 8:48 AM 3096 7224 1701 2960 7232 7247 45 58
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 10:02 AM 1701 2960 4811 5555 1189 5214 64 50
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 11:32 AM 2960 1 4405 4779 7211 7762 60 44
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 12:34 PM 33 3322 2960 4811 7188 3539 88 53
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 818 7762 2960 453 6099 7854 58 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 910 3539 6091 3175 2960 3322 51 63
Quarterfinal 8 910 3539 6091 3175 2960 3322 58 64
Semifinal 2 2851 51 469 3175 2960 3322 73 60
Semifinal 4 2851 51 469 3175 2960 3322 74 53

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 2960 469 818 6862 7224 7178 47 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:39 PM 4815 7597 2337 7716 2960 7769 59 58
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 6099 4811 2960 7168 2591 226 75 63
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 2612 245 51 2960 6958 7168 63 35
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:22 PM 818 68 6566 1 2960 7762 68 74
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 5478 910 818 3632 2960 3096 46 54
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 469 1 3539 2591 2960 2337 45 65
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 7:52 PM 6532 6117 2960 1718 226 5215 42 75
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 8:45 PM 469 226 4768 3302 4815 2960 67 65
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 6566 5478 2960 7769 7224 7791 61 53
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 6120 308 3632 2960 68 7224 70 47
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:08 PM 2960 4810 2612 5436 6532 3302 66 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 68 7178 818 6120 2960 6099 64 89
Quarterfinal 6 68 7178 818 6120 2960 6099 64 76
Semifinal 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 63 68
Semifinal 3 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 74 67
Tiebreaker 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 70 45

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 15 0 15 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 7660 4130 2960 3602 7809 573 79 62
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:52 PM 1189 5927 2054 1718 2960 2832 95 81
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:57 PM 2767 7211 7809 1481 2960 5282 52 86
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:42 PM 5901 2048 2960 6573 4381 3357 62 69
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 2960 5676 3357 141 6344 2474 89 74
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:21 AM 4568 3602 4130 6963 4004 2960 57 73
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 2960 4381 2474 4568 910 1718 80 82
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 7769 2960 910 6020 5282 67 58 65
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:51 PM 5927 2960 3602 5048 217 548 78 79
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:16 PM 2960 27 548 6090 6548 2048 80 63
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 3:58 PM 3770 548 7769 6573 4568 2960 53 73
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 5901 4004 5282 2960 3770 226 63 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 226 1481 4381 4130 27 2960 96 89
Quarterfinal 6 226 1481 4381 4130 27 2960 96 93

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 2960 2723 3386 7656 85 1481 66 71
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 2960 7160 67 3003 45 2559 101 75
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:03 PM 3277 619 5712 3314 2960 2137 67 83
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:39 PM 5243 2590 6911 1305 2960 1796 63 78
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:22 AM 3504 537 2960 1816 5690 2220 70 62
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:20 AM 4930 111 1076 5436 2960 4256 102 95
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:00 AM 1468 7048 2960 4342 3536 3750 85 68
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:01 PM 67 2370 66 2960 3452 7400 62 87
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:34 PM 5050 4362 2960 2723 4256 4472 90 83
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 2052 7608 7785 829 2960 2096 53 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 90 99
Quarterfinal 6   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 70 98
Semifinal 1   5172 1816 1796 2096 2960 67 110 79
Semifinal 3   5172 1816 1796 2960 2096 67 94 83

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 157
Rank: 80 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2960 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Center Line Event 43
FIM District Troy Event 39
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 75

If Team 2960 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 38
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 9:14 AM 314 3656 2960 503 1684 201 73 64
Qualification 14 Sat 9/21 - 10:20 AM 3322 27 548 703 2960 1506 77 78
Qualification 23 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 5577 2834 862 2960 302 4362 64 76
Qualification 30 Sat 9/21 - 1:11 PM 4983 2960 70 67 4779 5907 77 64
Qualification 35 Sat 9/21 - 1:52 PM 2960 6861 1322 3534 2832 5612 66 74
Qualification 42 Sat 9/21 - 2:59 PM 4810 245 2960 7491 4983 2337 88 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 70 2960 314 3641 322 3534 56 51
Quarterfinal 6 70 2960 314 3641 322 3534 58 55
Semifinal 1 1684 4362 107 70 2960 314 94 54
Semifinal 3 1684 4362 107 70 2960 314 89 70

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019