Team Avatar Team 5436 - Cyber Cats (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: GM/DENSO International America/FCA/ND Industries/Booz Allen Hamilton/EASi Engineering/TARDEC Dept of Defense/GSI Electrical/DXC Foundation/Stoney Creek PTSA/Professional Pump Inc./C-Net Systems/State of MI Dept of Education FRC Grant/Friends & Families of the Cyber Cats&Stoney Creek High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5436's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5436 attended in 2019.
Team 5436 had a record of 27-29-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 21 - 1 and Playoff record of 3 - 8)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6742 33 5532 60
5436 5531 5619 -55-
Qualification 12
12:41P
123 7191 201 30
3538 5436 6117 -63-
Qualification 16
2:07P
7218 201 5436 -48-
2048 3414 5467 46
Qualification 26
3:17P
7692 3414 4680 60
4377 5436 2834 -68-
Qualification 32
3:59P
2224 6545 1188 29
5467 4854 5436 -53-
Qualification 38
4:41P
5436 7073 4851 -47-
6013 4377 3538 53
Qualification 46
5:37P
5436 4737 2048 -62-
5048 6117 7716 43
Qualification 51
6:12P
3414 2673 7857 45
5048 5436 7191 -51-
Qualification 58
9:30A
5436 6616 7716 -35-
6567 835 94 42
Qualification 62
10:01A
33 5436 1188 -79-
7073 123 5756 38
Qualification 68
10:43A
573 7692 5436 -57-
4851 6093 7232 22
Qualification 75
11:32A
7232 6013 5436 -43-
33 835 4737 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5436 2834 5478 -70-
201 6567 5048 54
Quarterfinal 8
5436 2834 5478 -62-
201 6567 5048 45
Semifinal 2
573 4680 5531 54
5436 2834 5478 -62-
Semifinal 4
573 4680 5531 70
5436 2834 5478 -64-
Tiebreaker 2
573 4680 5531 64
5436 2834 5478 -45-


FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
5215 51 5436 -75-
910 1718 4815 70
Qualification 11
12:20P
4768 5436 6958 -53-
7791 5478 5215 35
Qualification 21
2:10P
245 469 7597 68
5436 6099 308 -58-
Qualification 27
2:58P
5436 4810 3096 -41-
4811 469 7218 70
Qualification 31
3:30P
2591 2612 5436 -50-
469 6532 7716 41
Qualification 37
4:18P
7769 3539 4811 73
5436 6120 1718 -69-
Qualification 47
5:38P
6117 6120 51 63
818 5436 7224 -52-
Qualification 53
6:26P
7218 6566 5436 -44-
51 68 6099 70
Qualification 60
7:22P
1 5436 7716 -71-
3632 7168 6862 27
Qualification 63
9:46A
7218 1 6958 50
226 5436 910 -65-
Qualification 73
11:06A
2612 6099 226 73
2337 7178 5436 -82-
Qualification 79
11:54A
2960 4810 2612 66
5436 6532 3302 -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1718 51 4768 83
5436 4811 5215 -60-
Quarterfinal 7
1718 51 4768 95
5436 4811 5215 -59-


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 0 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:46P
5436 7154 5675 -73-
7501 2619 3641 85
Qualification 14
5:14P
3707 7823 7160 87
5436 4003 2619 -71-
Qualification 17
5:38P
5436 4392 1918 -70-
3536 4216 6591 82
Qualification 23
6:26P
3604 5860 5501 58
7823 5436 3667 -73-
Qualification 29
9:46A
3707 7501 5436 -79-
4391 862 2137 71
Qualification 34
10:26A
494 5436 6753 -84-
2137 4392 4377 93
Qualification 41
11:22A
3767 6591 5436 -93-
5086 4362 5505 79
Qualification 48
12:18P
862 3534 5577 81
5712 3604 5436 -87-
Qualification 55
2:16P
3542 4216 4003 71
5577 5860 5436 -83-
Qualification 63
3:20P
5436 3542 3536 -89-
7553 6002 5152 82
Qualification 70
4:16P
7154 3536 862 67
5086 5436 3452 -83-
Qualification 77
5:12P
5712 3667 6002 73
4409 5436 904 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
3707 1918 5675 89
5860 5436 4003 -85-
Quarterfinal 5
3707 1918 5675 91
5860 5436 4003 -85-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
5050 1816 2590 82
2096 5436 234 -67-
Qualification 17
10:22A
5436 123 2723 -56-
3504 7400 2096 55
Qualification 31
2:05P
3536 2590 5436 -100-
4362 829 5587 104
Qualification 41
3:15P
2559 123 4342 93
7608 5436 747 -63-
Qualification 49
4:11P
619 7160 5436 -69-
1468 7656 1796 99
Qualification 64
9:17A
4930 111 1076 102
5436 2960 4256 -95-
Qualification 70
9:59A
2137 85 3003 84
3277 5436 829 -84-
Qualification 81
11:16A
5172 201 5436 -102-
2549 4256 7785 80
Qualification 93
2:42P
5436 4607 66 -75-
3314 2052 2386 92
Qualification 107
4:20P
537 45 2370 66
5712 5436 7769 -82-
Playoff Matches
Team 5436 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6742 33 5532 60
5436 5531 5619 -55-
Qualification 12
12:41P
123 7191 201 30
3538 5436 6117 -63-
Qualification 16
2:07P
7218 201 5436 -48-
2048 3414 5467 46
Qualification 26
3:17P
7692 3414 4680 60
4377 5436 2834 -68-
Qualification 32
3:59P
2224 6545 1188 29
5467 4854 5436 -53-
Qualification 38
4:41P
5436 7073 4851 -47-
6013 4377 3538 53
Qualification 46
5:37P
5436 4737 2048 -62-
5048 6117 7716 43
Qualification 51
6:12P
3414 2673 7857 45
5048 5436 7191 -51-
Qualification 58
9:30A
5436 6616 7716 -35-
6567 835 94 42
Qualification 62
10:01A
33 5436 1188 -79-
7073 123 5756 38
Qualification 68
10:43A
573 7692 5436 -57-
4851 6093 7232 22
Qualification 75
11:32A
7232 6013 5436 -43-
33 835 4737 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5436 2834 5478 -70-
201 6567 5048 54
Quarterfinal 8
5436 2834 5478 -62-
201 6567 5048 45
Semifinal 2
573 4680 5531 54
5436 2834 5478 -62-
Semifinal 4
573 4680 5531 70
5436 2834 5478 -64-
Tiebreaker 2
573 4680 5531 64
5436 2834 5478 -45-

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
5215 51 5436 -75-
910 1718 4815 70
Qualification 11
12:20P
4768 5436 6958 -53-
7791 5478 5215 35
Qualification 21
2:10P
245 469 7597 68
5436 6099 308 -58-
Qualification 27
2:58P
5436 4810 3096 -41-
4811 469 7218 70
Qualification 31
3:30P
2591 2612 5436 -50-
469 6532 7716 41
Qualification 37
4:18P
7769 3539 4811 73
5436 6120 1718 -69-
Qualification 47
5:38P
6117 6120 51 63
818 5436 7224 -52-
Qualification 53
6:26P
7218 6566 5436 -44-
51 68 6099 70
Qualification 60
7:22P
1 5436 7716 -71-
3632 7168 6862 27
Qualification 63
9:46A
7218 1 6958 50
226 5436 910 -65-
Qualification 73
11:06A
2612 6099 226 73
2337 7178 5436 -82-
Qualification 79
11:54A
2960 4810 2612 66
5436 6532 3302 -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1718 51 4768 83
5436 4811 5215 -60-
Quarterfinal 7
1718 51 4768 95
5436 4811 5215 -59-

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 0 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:46P
5436 7154 5675 -73-
7501 2619 3641 85
Qualification 14
5:14P
3707 7823 7160 87
5436 4003 2619 -71-
Qualification 17
5:38P
5436 4392 1918 -70-
3536 4216 6591 82
Qualification 23
6:26P
3604 5860 5501 58
7823 5436 3667 -73-
Qualification 29
9:46A
3707 7501 5436 -79-
4391 862 2137 71
Qualification 34
10:26A
494 5436 6753 -84-
2137 4392 4377 93
Qualification 41
11:22A
3767 6591 5436 -93-
5086 4362 5505 79
Qualification 48
12:18P
862 3534 5577 81
5712 3604 5436 -87-
Qualification 55
2:16P
3542 4216 4003 71
5577 5860 5436 -83-
Qualification 63
3:20P
5436 3542 3536 -89-
7553 6002 5152 82
Qualification 70
4:16P
7154 3536 862 67
5086 5436 3452 -83-
Qualification 77
5:12P
5712 3667 6002 73
4409 5436 904 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
3707 1918 5675 89
5860 5436 4003 -85-
Quarterfinal 5
3707 1918 5675 91
5860 5436 4003 -85-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
5050 1816 2590 82
2096 5436 234 -67-
Qualification 17
10:22A
5436 123 2723 -56-
3504 7400 2096 55
Qualification 31
2:05P
3536 2590 5436 -100-
4362 829 5587 104
Qualification 41
3:15P
2559 123 4342 93
7608 5436 747 -63-
Qualification 49
4:11P
619 7160 5436 -69-
1468 7656 1796 99
Qualification 64
9:17A
4930 111 1076 102
5436 2960 4256 -95-
Qualification 70
9:59A
2137 85 3003 84
3277 5436 829 -84-
Qualification 81
11:16A
5172 201 5436 -102-
2549 4256 7785 80
Qualification 93
2:42P
5436 4607 66 -75-
3314 2052 2386 92
Qualification 107
4:20P
537 45 2370 66
5712 5436 7769 -82-
Playoff Matches
Team 5436 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 150
Rank: 83 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5436 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 47
FIM District Troy Event 28
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 75

If Team 5436 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:33A
1701 5436 5577 -26-
70 7491 322 81
Qualification 10
9:36A
5612 503 5436 -49-
5907 4810 33 62
Qualification 16
10:30A
2337 3536 4961 50
4362 107 5436 -63-
Qualification 25
11:51A
5436 6861 1684 -56-
7056 1506 51 75
Qualification 37
2:09P
302 27 67 86
5502 5436 314 -56-
Qualification 40
2:36P
201 2604 2832 45
4779 2137 5436 -58-
Playoff Matches
Team 5436 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.