Team 6120 - Cyberstangs (2019)


2019 Robot: Maggie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Merritt Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6120 attended in 2019.
Team 6120 had a record of 24-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 3)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 30 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6120 5462 5559 5256 3538 7256 24 55
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:51 PM 6588 5204 6120 7221 68 5501 92 40
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:48 PM 6588 4130 5559 6120 6053 5069 48 26
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:39 PM 4130 7658 7256 7187 322 6120 50 29
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 3538 68 6120 4855 7254 322 68 42
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6120 3357 4381 5182 6043 5069 68 40
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 5688 5152 7254 5501 6120 6043 78 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 7208 5462 6589 5194 6120 7254 21 60
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 5675 5256 4855 6120 7195 5688 67 37
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:12 AM 6568 6120 5256 5248 5069 5843 45 36
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 1940 6120 5161 5462 3357 4855 51 67
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:30 AM 5248 7221 6120 7187 5675 6053 48 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:05 PM 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 68 63
Quarterfinal 5 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 53 41
Semifinal 1 5152 3538 6120 4381 4130 1940 86 45
Semifinal 3 5152 3538 6120 4381 4130 1940 81 65
Final 1 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 73 63
Final 2 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 44 70
Final 3 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 69 59

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:16 PM 3632 226 6532 6099 6566 6120 32 46
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:50 PM 226 7762 51 3539 6532 6120 83 56
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:40 PM 7224 6120 7597 3302 6099 1 42 73
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 6120 3302 2591 6566 6862 7791 78 31
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 2337 4810 1718 6120 5478 7168 60 60
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 7769 3539 4811 5436 6120 1718 73 69
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 7:14 PM 6117 6120 51 818 5436 7224 63 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 7:42 PM 6120 1 7791 2612 4815 469 49 39
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 8:37 PM 3096 2591 7218 5215 6120 68 36 64
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 4768 4815 6120 4810 245 6117 54 77
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 6120 308 3632 2960 68 7224 70 47
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:45 AM 2591 6099 7178 3096 818 6120 59 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 68 7178 818 6120 2960 6099 64 89
Quarterfinal 6 68 7178 818 6120 2960 6099 64 76
Semifinal 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 63 68
Semifinal 3 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 74 67
Tiebreaker 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 70 45

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 6120 1188 4956 107 4680 5926 46 87
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 2834 6120 5926 5084 3572 6569 62 92
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 3546 33 2834 3603 6120 4680 92 54
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:50 PM 3458 5084 5166 6120 33 5907 64 70
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 4768 7658 6120 5166 3688 302 41 101
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 5150 6120 5084 4956 4680 6637 53 52
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:39 AM 3175 5907 66 6637 6120 5050 46 69
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 2337 1506 6120 4855 4967 7658 75 73
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:08 PM 5926 1596 3603 5166 4967 6120 72 63
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 6120 3875 3572 33 6569 3414 59 76
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:41 PM 7782 5234 2611 3458 6121 6120 79 68
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:21 PM 6121 1188 6569 6120 66 107 88 75
Playoff Matches

Team 6120's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FIM District Gull Lake Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 30 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6120 5462 5559 5256 3538 7256 24 55
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:51 PM 6588 5204 6120 7221 68 5501 92 40
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:48 PM 6588 4130 5559 6120 6053 5069 48 26
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:39 PM 4130 7658 7256 7187 322 6120 50 29
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 3538 68 6120 4855 7254 322 68 42
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6120 3357 4381 5182 6043 5069 68 40
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 5688 5152 7254 5501 6120 6043 78 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 7208 5462 6589 5194 6120 7254 21 60
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 5675 5256 4855 6120 7195 5688 67 37
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:12 AM 6568 6120 5256 5248 5069 5843 45 36
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 1940 6120 5161 5462 3357 4855 51 67
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:30 AM 5248 7221 6120 7187 5675 6053 48 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:05 PM 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 68 63
Quarterfinal 5 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 53 41
Semifinal 1 5152 3538 6120 4381 4130 1940 86 45
Semifinal 3 5152 3538 6120 4381 4130 1940 81 65
Final 1 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 73 63
Final 2 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 44 70
Final 3 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 69 59

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:16 PM 3632 226 6532 6099 6566 6120 32 46
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:50 PM 226 7762 51 3539 6532 6120 83 56
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:40 PM 7224 6120 7597 3302 6099 1 42 73
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 6120 3302 2591 6566 6862 7791 78 31
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 2337 4810 1718 6120 5478 7168 60 60
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 7769 3539 4811 5436 6120 1718 73 69
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 7:14 PM 6117 6120 51 818 5436 7224 63 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 7:42 PM 6120 1 7791 2612 4815 469 49 39
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 8:37 PM 3096 2591 7218 5215 6120 68 36 64
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 4768 4815 6120 4810 245 6117 54 77
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 6120 308 3632 2960 68 7224 70 47
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:45 AM 2591 6099 7178 3096 818 6120 59 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 68 7178 818 6120 2960 6099 64 89
Quarterfinal 6 68 7178 818 6120 2960 6099 64 76
Semifinal 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 63 68
Semifinal 3 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 74 67
Tiebreaker 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 70 45

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 6120 1188 4956 107 4680 5926 46 87
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 2834 6120 5926 5084 3572 6569 62 92
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 3546 33 2834 3603 6120 4680 92 54
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:50 PM 3458 5084 5166 6120 33 5907 64 70
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 4768 7658 6120 5166 3688 302 41 101
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 5150 6120 5084 4956 4680 6637 53 52
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:39 AM 3175 5907 66 6637 6120 5050 46 69
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 2337 1506 6120 4855 4967 7658 75 73
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:08 PM 5926 1596 3603 5166 4967 6120 72 63
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 6120 3875 3572 33 6569 3414 59 76
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:41 PM 7782 5234 2611 3458 6121 6120 79 68
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:21 PM 6121 1188 6569 6120 66 107 88 75
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 148 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6120 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 42
FIM District Troy Event 35
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 18

If Team 6120 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 42
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/19 - 6:43 PM 1684 5843 3539 4130 2337 6120 79 79
Qualification 6 Fri 7/19 - 7:02 PM 4998 302 5612 6120 5843 7056 47 55
Qualification 13 Fri 7/19 - 8:08 PM 4810 6120 3535 3534 302 2337 61 68
Qualification 21 Sat 7/20 - 8:55 AM 3534 5460 6120 1684 7211 1718 55 72
Qualification 25 Sat 7/20 - 9:28 AM 703 247 5084 9998 5256 6120 44 94
Qualification 32 Sat 7/20 - 10:29 AM 2337 7056 247 6610 1646 6120 59 44
Qualification 34 Sat 7/20 - 10:45 AM 5084 6120 1718 1684 6610 68 72 80
Qualification 40 Sat 7/20 - 11:34 AM 7491 5612 7211 6120 68 3539 64 71
Qualification 44 Sat 7/20 - 12:07 PM 1646 9998 68 7491 6120 302 57 44
Qualification 52 Sat 7/20 - 2:22 PM 6120 6591 2137 7056 2834 5460 77 85
Qualification 58 Sat 7/20 - 3:09 PM 5612 6120 6097 5712 3535 5460 57 79
Qualification 64 Sat 7/20 - 3:59 PM 6120 703 7211 3538 6097 1646 75 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 65 51
Quarterfinal 6 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 57 68
Tiebreaker 2 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 76 66