Team Avatar Team 469 - Las Guerrillas (2019)


2019 Robot: Cornelius XVIII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DASI/AVL/General Motors/Nissan/QUEXCO/Eco-Bat/Solidworks/Lawrence Technological University/BAE/Versatube/State of Michigan/Gorman's Gallery&International Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 469 attended in 2019.
Team 469 had a record of 22-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:30 PM 3175 5214 1025 2960 469 6091 61 36
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 2:18 PM 4810 3322 469 1701 7762 7597 24 38
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 5225 4405 469 7206 3096 7247 43 33
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 5:10 PM 469 3539 1189 7224 7188 3322 51 49
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:45 PM 7188 469 4815 6958 7211 2960 24 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 7:02 PM 469 4811 51 6567 4810 1 44 36
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 8:05 PM 4815 6566 3096 6099 2851 469 27 65
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 1 7247 3322 7232 469 33 41 79
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 6566 469 7762 4815 3175 5239 32 23
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:46 AM 6099 51 818 7247 469 5555 56 33
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 12:28 PM 7762 7854 6096 469 7224 7206 31 59
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 3096 4810 4811 469 4779 5239 48 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2851 51 469 4779 1701 1 87 60
Quarterfinal 7 2851 51 469 4779 1701 1 78 55
Semifinal 2 2851 51 469 3175 2960 3322 73 60
Semifinal 4 2851 51 469 3175 2960 3322 74 53
Final 1 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 66 83
Final 2 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 74 59
Final 3 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 75 65

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:20 AM 6166 7411 4536 5576 1625 469 45 52
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:59 AM 6420 469 6379 7411 2957 525 20 58
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:12 PM 5837 6217 6424 7646 469 7142 37 33
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 3206 2526 3633 469 6630 6164 76 17
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 7309 6164 967 469 930 904 46 43
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 5906 7021 469 4021 7531 3928 52 55
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6217 469 5914 6391 6379 5906 58 44
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 6455 1732 469 930 5013 5914 47 54
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 9:33 AM 171 5576 6317 648 469 2538 62 45
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 469 6391 2530 5935 6732 2526 53 48
Playoff Matches

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 2960 469 818 6862 7224 7178 47 32
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 68 910 4810 7178 1718 469 69 53
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:17 PM 245 469 7597 5436 6099 308 68 58
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 4:05 PM 5436 4810 3096 4811 469 7218 41 70
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:43 PM 2591 2612 5436 469 6532 7716 50 41
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:14 PM 7168 3302 6566 6117 469 2337 43 58
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 469 1 3539 2591 2960 2337 45 65
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 7:42 PM 6120 1 7791 2612 4815 469 49 39
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 8:45 PM 469 226 4768 3302 4815 2960 67 65
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:23 AM 51 4811 7597 7762 5215 469 87 66
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 6958 5215 3539 469 4810 3302 47 59
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 2591 3632 469 1718 7769 245 20 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:08 PM 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 82 40
Quarterfinal 5 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 59 68
Tiebreaker 1 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 83 64

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:30 PM 3175 5214 1025 2960 469 6091 61 36
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 2:18 PM 4810 3322 469 1701 7762 7597 24 38
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 5225 4405 469 7206 3096 7247 43 33
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 5:10 PM 469 3539 1189 7224 7188 3322 51 49
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:45 PM 7188 469 4815 6958 7211 2960 24 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 7:02 PM 469 4811 51 6567 4810 1 44 36
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 8:05 PM 4815 6566 3096 6099 2851 469 27 65
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 1 7247 3322 7232 469 33 41 79
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 6566 469 7762 4815 3175 5239 32 23
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:46 AM 6099 51 818 7247 469 5555 56 33
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 12:28 PM 7762 7854 6096 469 7224 7206 31 59
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 3096 4810 4811 469 4779 5239 48 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2851 51 469 4779 1701 1 87 60
Quarterfinal 7 2851 51 469 4779 1701 1 78 55
Semifinal 2 2851 51 469 3175 2960 3322 73 60
Semifinal 4 2851 51 469 3175 2960 3322 74 53
Final 1 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 66 83
Final 2 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 74 59
Final 3 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 75 65

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:20 AM 6166 7411 4536 5576 1625 469 45 52
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:59 AM 6420 469 6379 7411 2957 525 20 58
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:12 PM 5837 6217 6424 7646 469 7142 37 33
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 3206 2526 3633 469 6630 6164 76 17
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 7309 6164 967 469 930 904 46 43
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 5906 7021 469 4021 7531 3928 52 55
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6217 469 5914 6391 6379 5906 58 44
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 6455 1732 469 930 5013 5914 47 54
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 9:33 AM 171 5576 6317 648 469 2538 62 45
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 469 6391 2530 5935 6732 2526 53 48
Playoff Matches

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 2960 469 818 6862 7224 7178 47 32
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 68 910 4810 7178 1718 469 69 53
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:17 PM 245 469 7597 5436 6099 308 68 58
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 4:05 PM 5436 4810 3096 4811 469 7218 41 70
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:43 PM 2591 2612 5436 469 6532 7716 50 41
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:14 PM 7168 3302 6566 6117 469 2337 43 58
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 469 1 3539 2591 2960 2337 45 65
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 7:42 PM 6120 1 7791 2612 4815 469 49 39
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 8:45 PM 469 226 4768 3302 4815 2960 67 65
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:23 AM 51 4811 7597 7762 5215 469 87 66
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 6958 5215 3539 469 4810 3302 47 59
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 2591 3632 469 1718 7769 245 20 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:08 PM 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 82 40
Quarterfinal 5 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 59 68
Tiebreaker 1 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 83 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 59
Rank: 206 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 469 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Center Line Event 34
FIM District Troy Event 25

If Team 469 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019