Team 7211 - Hollywood (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Shannon Precision fasteners&Holly High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 14 (39%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 44 23 (52%) 20 (45%) 1 (2%)

Team 7211's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:28 PM 862 4405 7175 7211 6013 4395 44 61
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 1:04 PM 5066 4405 7211 4840 6861 6583 53 25
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:44 PM 7211 2137 7788 3773 7656 5619 31 27
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 7211 2832 6152 7859 6057 3656 37 48
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 6:10 PM 5915 7788 6089 7211 6116 3770 30 29
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 6:57 PM 3875 4840 7211 1076 5567 3773 47 73
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 7:57 PM 7211 5530 862 2832 6954 6013 60 25
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 8:45 PM 3770 4405 247 7656 6615 7211 38 47
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 9:14 AM 6101 6583 1025 6954 7211 3773 47 66
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:56 AM 5530 6583 1502 247 7211 6089 53 60
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 7859 240 7211 247 1504 6914 54 36
Qualification 79 Sat 3/9 - 1:24 PM 6861 7211 6101 7056 6089 6116 58 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 80 39
Quarterfinal 7 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 70 61

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 13 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:51 PM 6567 5555 7224 7211 7597 3322 32 38
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 2:46 PM 1025 7211 7224 5239 51 6958 53 59
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 4:05 PM 7211 5555 4811 7232 7224 3175 45 33
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 4:35 PM 7232 4810 7211 6091 5225 7854 43 24
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:45 PM 7188 469 4815 6958 7211 2960 24 42
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 7:10 PM 3322 6566 3539 1701 7211 6099 44 41
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 7:58 PM 7762 6091 33 7211 6096 1189 41 45
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 8:32 AM 7211 5214 4405 1189 818 4810 54 54
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:34 AM 453 7188 7211 4810 7206 1025 38 66
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 11:32 AM 2960 1 4405 4779 7211 7762 60 44
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:53 AM 1189 3096 2851 6091 1 7211 60 58
Qualification 79 Sat 3/16 - 2:11 PM 51 3539 7211 7597 7247 6096 82 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7211 6958 7206 6566 7232 4405 58 51
Quarterfinal 6 7211 6958 7206 6566 7232 4405 61 50
Semifinal 1 1025 33 5555 7211 6958 7206 72 60
Semifinal 3 1025 33 5555 7211 6958 7206 81 68

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 30 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:43 PM 1718 3357 6090 7211 217 3770 104 74
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:17 PM 7211 7769 6573 4130 573 2832 55 69
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:57 PM 2767 7211 7809 1481 2960 5282 52 86
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:33 PM 7211 1481 7660 3770 2832 27 83 74
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:30 AM 4004 7211 573 217 1189 1481 83 71
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 7660 7809 5927 6548 2054 7211 60 75
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 573 1189 5901 5676 7211 5567 65 80
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:34 PM 6573 5048 6548 1718 2474 7211 67 90
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 2048 7211 4568 5901 6020 4130 66 52
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:09 PM 141 7660 4004 4381 4130 7211 92 78
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:47 PM 6020 910 7809 5048 5901 7211 83 56
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:38 PM 5927 7211 27 6963 6344 67 82 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 106 83
Quarterfinal 7 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 101 68

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Milford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 130
Rank: 104 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7211 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 26
FIM District Center Line Event 36
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 63
Team Age 5

If Team 7211 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/19 - 6:35 PM 68 5712 7211 4810 6591 5084 69 69
Qualification 11 Fri 7/19 - 7:49 PM 2137 6610 5256 3539 7211 9998 57 69
Qualification 16 Fri 7/19 - 8:44 PM 68 5084 5256 5460 6591 7211 64 75
Qualification 21 Sat 7/20 - 8:55 AM 3534 5460 6120 1684 7211 1718 55 72
Qualification 23 Sat 7/20 - 9:10 AM 5712 4810 6610 5843 1646 7211 48 46
Qualification 30 Sat 7/20 - 10:15 AM 2137 6085 3539 3535 7211 3538 61 75
Qualification 36 Sat 7/20 - 11:00 AM 6085 7211 2337 2834 5712 302 65 68
Qualification 40 Sat 7/20 - 11:34 AM 7491 5612 7211 6120 68 3539 64 71
Qualification 47 Sat 7/20 - 1:42 PM 6097 6610 4130 7211 2137 4810 53 55
Qualification 53 Sat 7/20 - 2:30 PM 5612 3535 1684 7211 6097 5084 72 76
Qualification 55 Sat 7/20 - 2:47 PM 7211 2834 4130 7491 4998 1718 58 47
Qualification 64 Sat 7/20 - 3:59 PM 6120 703 7211 3538 6097 1646 75 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1718 5460 5612 3539 7211 302 60 54
Quarterfinal 7 1718 5460 5612 3539 7211 302 67 58

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 21
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/28 - 9:52 AM 5622 7160 5714 4855 7211 6097 39 60
Qualification 6 Sat 9/28 - 10:26 AM 1918 4956 4855 7211 5714 5183 51 48
Qualification 9 Sat 9/28 - 10:57 AM 7211 6100 4956 3875 3603 7794 26 40
Qualification 13 Sat 9/28 - 1:23 PM 9998 7160 7211 6005 5183 6100 22 45
Qualification 17 Sat 9/28 - 2:00 PM 5926 7211 5162 6097 9998 1918 47 51
Qualification 20 Sat 9/28 - 2:27 PM 7211 6005 1918 2767 6100 5926 57 75
Qualification 22 Sat 9/28 - 2:48 PM 7794 7211 5622 4956 2054 9998 31 50
Qualification 25 Sat 9/28 - 3:15 PM 5183 5926 4855 5448 2054 7211 52 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5926 4855 7211 5183 6100 7794 41 12
Quarterfinal 6 5926 4855 7211 5183 6100 7794 66 30
Semifinal 1 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 75 54
Semifinal 3 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 64 66
Tiebreaker 1 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 69 67