Team Avatar Team 4965 - FIRE (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BOSCH/Tri-County Technical College/Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 20 (69%) 9 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 34 21 (62%) 13 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 9:34 AM 4020 263 1902 3824 2614 4965 60 33
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 11:14 AM 4005 7152 283 4020 4965 342 47 70
Qualification 22   Fri 3/1 - 1:10 PM 1398 7085 4965 7072 3651 3140 42 31
Qualification 33   Fri 3/1 - 2:54 PM 7489 4965 1369 7409 2187 5327 46 22
Qualification 47   Fri 3/1 - 5:00 PM 7085 6222 4083 7152 4965 1051 19 56
Qualification 61   Fri 3/1 - 6:58 PM 4965 5410 281 5130 5472 86 47 68
Qualification 72   Sat 3/2 - 9:14 AM 5949 1758 6961 4965 4451 4847 24 51
Qualification 83   Sat 3/2 - 10:32 AM 4823 4504 2815 4965 1287 3489 26 49
Qualification 92   Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 2815 900 4965 1539 1293 5022 40 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 1:44 PM 4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 77 61
Quarterfinal 5   4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 71 49

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:33 AM 2783 3792 5005 4965 4764 6157 35 42
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:48 AM 4965 7512 3319 538 5045 3139 46 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 12:11 PM 6145 5410 4740 1319 547 4965 20 35
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 6404 3959 4965 456 2973 4924 54 51
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 3:37 PM 342 4965 234 3814 63 5058 82 20
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 4:55 PM 7693 27 6107 7446 4965 63 41 48
Qualification 61   Fri 3/15 - 5:38 PM 2183 5616 2815 5005 7111 4965 42 50
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 9:46 AM 7428 7484 7313 2556 442 4965 35 54
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 4965 538 7525 4451 1421 4306 46 57
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 4764 6366 7072 4265 4965 2183 44 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 75 63
Quarterfinal 8   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 55 61
Tiebreaker 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 74 57

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3737 972 5842 4965 231 585 51 55
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 4:41 PM 1771 4965 3847 4336 2655 5332 80 49
Qualification 32   Fri 4/19 - 11:36 AM 7458 6647 4965 6026 4610 5427 62 69
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4639 585 1318 4965 7459 6695 69 61
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 4005 1566 4965 6304 5550 1771 66 55
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:11 AM 3647 1369 568 6364 6829 4965 79 66
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:15 PM 4965 2485 1658 359 2907 4005 78 84
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 6:21 PM 1410 6803 3366 3881 4965 7906 54 55
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:52 PM 5411 1533 5190 4941 4965 6901 96 65
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:13 PM 7492 4965 4336 1296 2642 4276 71 64
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 10:39 AM 3489 1758 1553 7890 4965 2974 28 82
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 12:01 PM 4451 9998 4965 1553 4533 4935 38 23
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 12:33 PM 3490 3506 9997 342 4965 4533 62 36
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 1:01 PM 9997 2655 4965 7890 3976 9993 51 37
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 1:30 PM 9999 9998 342 4965 2059 1758 53 17
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 2:00 PM 283 7890 342 4965 4083 2815 46 40
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 2:34 PM 4965 9993 3506 2815 2059 6366 48 52
Playoff Matches