Team 379 - The RoboCats (2019)


2019 Robot: STEM CAT 19
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Aptiv/Ron Robinson/Youngstown Electric Supply Company (YESCO)/Sayak Foundation/JA McMahon Inc./Girard-Liberty Rotary Club/GM Foundation&Girard Sr High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 38 29 (76%) 8 (21%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 18 9 (50%) 9 (50%) 0
Total 56 38 (68%) 17 (30%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


NASA Langley Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


Buckeye Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Detroit Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Philadelphia Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Smoky Mountain Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 3/1 - 10:57 AM 1287 108 1758 6222 379 4074 33 32
Qualification 18   Fri 3/1 - 11:55 AM 6167 6626 4074 2815 379 4187 24 35
Qualification 26   Fri 3/1 - 1:44 PM 4075 379 4582 263 4847 900 34 13
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 3:51 PM 7107 6961 379 4823 4075 4005 48 30
Qualification 46   Fri 3/1 - 4:53 PM 1539 5317 1398 4073 4748 379 41 60
Qualification 57   Fri 3/1 - 6:27 PM 7489 3490 1902 379 4823 1051 53 59
Qualification 75   Sat 3/2 - 9:34 AM 379 5777 7072 1293 3489 6222 43 39
Qualification 82   Sat 3/2 - 10:26 AM 4243 4451 7152 3824 2393 379 47 69
Qualification 93   Sat 3/2 - 11:49 AM 379 4020 1553 5777 2187 86 68 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:01 AM 144 4467 379 3492 3201 5740 71 45
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2641 48 379 5842 102 5811 36 48
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:23 AM 4049 156 677 337 379 4269 43 59
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 1:55 PM 3062 3324 117 379 4780 3492 67 71
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:33 PM 7670 48 1708 379 1787 4547 65 49
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 3:54 PM 1743 3954 4050 4085 379 63 59 59
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 4:58 PM 379 5842 3957 7515 7165 4027 53 40
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 8:55 AM 3260 379 2053 2656 4085 4780 88 38
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 379 7274 4991 4150 3504 3260 70 56
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 10:37 AM 677 4145 63 3201 3954 379 27 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   144 379 4269 156 102 291 63 58
Quarterfinal 8   144 379 4269 156 102 291 82 45
Semifinal 2   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 78 62
Semifinal 4   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 69 58

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:26 AM 5973 379 6181 2172 5418 6916 58 16
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:22 AM 2603 6936 4601 5030 379 1126 56 66
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:22 PM 6870 3266 3138 379 4145 120 51 83
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:01 PM 378 4119 5254 4085 1507 379 61 83
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:18 PM 6027 4521 48 379 3138 2783 58 72
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 7043 379 3484 6181 2252 4780 65 51
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:32 PM 4611 578 379 2228 7055 6964 62 66
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:38 AM 4521 4121 379 3641 451 5413 68 64
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 3193 2399 5667 379 1559 5254 66 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:32 PM 3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 77 80
Quarterfinal 5   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 97 68
Tiebreaker 1   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 85 72
Semifinal 1   3641 379 3138 48 4028 4145 68 80
Semifinal 3   3641 379 3138 48 4028 4145 90 93

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:38 AM 6328 379 5205 27 5585 1262 68 77
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 10:56 AM 333 3572 834 6909 379 7554 75 57
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:47 PM 4817 4145 7850 4590 379 3026 49 70
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 379 2177 3357 5401 1086 5934 85 80
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 379 3324 7626 7457 3197 3313 67 64
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:59 AM 1155 2095 5422 379 4338 4967 66 71
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:32 AM 610 6569 7626 5618 3986 379 96 98
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:35 AM 6574 2576 1577 7460 346 379 82 90
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:49 PM 610 4917 379 2534 3620 1285 72 77
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 4967 2451 5667 4476 4909 379 88 77
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  June 30 to June 30, 2018


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/18 - 9:22 AM 379 3324 4145 1708 7165 3138 78 58
Qualification 9 Sat 5/18 - 10:42 AM 120 7274 7515 7486 3504 379 52 69
Qualification 11 Sat 5/18 - 10:59 AM 1787 4027 6936 7670 379 144 88 72
Qualification 17 Sat 5/18 - 11:50 AM 144 117 4028 3484 379 2399 90 71
Qualification 22 Sat 5/18 - 12:36 PM 379 5413 4085 5667 7486 156 68 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 5/18 - 2:41 PM 379 291 4027 1708 48 3484 79 44
Quarterfinal 5 379 291 4027 48 1708 3484 79 84
Tiebreaker 1 379 291 4027 48 1708 3484 57 87

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/21 - 9:09 AM 4780 4119 379 1787 48 2010 21 81
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 9:39 AM 9998 9999 4269 291 379 5740 12 57
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 10:29 AM 5418 1038 2451 4121 379 48 50 67
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 10:58 AM 379 2010 5418 2656 5413 156 54 60
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 4269 2544 4780 4467 2656 379 45 61
Playoff Matches