Team 1450 - XQ Robotix (2019)


2019 Robot: X³ bert
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Xerox Corp. & Integrated Arts and Technology High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 8 (80%) 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 13 9 (69%) 4 (31%) 0 (0%)

Team 1450's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:22 AM 3015 1559 2544 1450 3951 3181 73 38
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 533 4093 1518 271 1591 1450 33 50
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6892 2340 340 5254 1450 1126 26 55
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 120 1450 1585 5590 2544 3799 44 33
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 191 3181 578 870 4121 1450 29 76
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 28 6490 1450 1405 5254 1591 42 47
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 3117 1450 1551 7299 378 4361 50 38
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 9:30 AM 3015 1450 340 28 743 120 61 38
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 4121 1507 7594 1450 3003 7251 49 71
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 271 3173 7251 1450 6868 7635 27 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 56 73
Quarterfinal 8   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 80 69
Tiebreaker 4   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 91 64