Team Avatar Team 1126 - SPARX (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Webster Central School District/Accede Mold & Tool/Xerox Corporation&Thomas High School&Webster-Schroeder High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1126's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1126 attended in 2019.
Team 1126 had a record of 13-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
- 1126 - 5590 7635 -19-
3003 1591 6490 53
Qualification 11
10:30A
7251 6870 - 1126 - -47-
7299 1405 1559 33
Qualification 20
11:42A
6892 2340 340 26
5254 1450 - 1126 - -55-
Qualification 26
1:32P
4121 3157 28 29
- 1126 - 1511 271 -52-
Qualification 34
2:36P
4093 3951 378 61
1585 - 1126 - 1518 -47-
Qualification 45
4:04P
7299 - 1126 - 533 -43-
2544 3193 2638 47
Qualification 53
5:08P
578 271 1507 53
- 1126 - 2544 191 -48-
Qualification 63
9:45A
3157 217 - 1126 - -60-
5254 1518 3181 42
Qualification 67
10:18A
6870 2228 217 60
4093 - 1126 - 3173 -52-
Qualification 79
11:54A
743 3838 - 1126 - -35-
2340 7594 120 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5254 1551 - 1126 - -77-
2638 378 217 76
Quarterfinal 7
5254 1551 - 1126 - -64-
2638 378 217 58
Semifinal 2
5254 1551 - 1126 - -55-
340 3003 120 74
Semifinal 4
5254 1551 - 1126 - -76-
340 3003 120 0
Tiebreaker 2
5254 1551 - 1126 - -60-
340 3003 120 76


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
48 6964 1014 61
- 1126 - 6936 1507 -96-
Qualification 11
10:10A
2603 6936 4601 56
5030 379 - 1126 - -66-
Qualification 21
11:20A
2399 6916 - 1126 - -58-
695 2641 3157 57
Qualification 33
1:49P
2783 - 1126 - 3260 -46-
1518 1590 2228 62
Qualification 45
3:13P
5667 4145 4780 61
5413 5973 - 1126 - -41-
Qualification 59
4:51P
3266 2172 7885 46
4119 - 1126 - 2632 -58-
Qualification 67
9:07A
5053 4085 2252 73
- 1126 - 2641 4145 -67-
Qualification 75
10:03A
- 1126 - 4611 120 -66-
1248 1405 7043 43
Qualification 90
11:48A
2340 3138 - 1126 - -70-
5418 2010 7055 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3641 379 3138 77
2228 578 - 1126 - -80-
Quarterfinal 5
3641 379 3138 97
2228 578 - 1126 - -68-
Tiebreaker 1
3641 379 3138 85
2228 578 - 1126 - -72-


Team 1126 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 27 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 5
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 11
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 20
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 26
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 34
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 45
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 53
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 63
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 67
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 79
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 3
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 7
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 14
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 16
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 18
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 5
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 11
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 21
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 33
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 45
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 59
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 67
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 75
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 90
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 1
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 5
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 9

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
- 1126 - 5590 7635 -19-
3003 1591 6490 53
Qualification 11
10:30A
7251 6870 - 1126 - -47-
7299 1405 1559 33
Qualification 20
11:42A
6892 2340 340 26
5254 1450 - 1126 - -55-
Qualification 26
1:32P
4121 3157 28 29
- 1126 - 1511 271 -52-
Qualification 34
2:36P
4093 3951 378 61
1585 - 1126 - 1518 -47-
Qualification 45
4:04P
7299 - 1126 - 533 -43-
2544 3193 2638 47
Qualification 53
5:08P
578 271 1507 53
- 1126 - 2544 191 -48-
Qualification 63
9:45A
3157 217 - 1126 - -60-
5254 1518 3181 42
Qualification 67
10:18A
6870 2228 217 60
4093 - 1126 - 3173 -52-
Qualification 79
11:54A
743 3838 - 1126 - -35-
2340 7594 120 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5254 1551 - 1126 - -77-
2638 378 217 76
Quarterfinal 7
5254 1551 - 1126 - -64-
2638 378 217 58
Semifinal 2
5254 1551 - 1126 - -55-
340 3003 120 74
Semifinal 4
5254 1551 - 1126 - -76-
340 3003 120 0
Tiebreaker 2
5254 1551 - 1126 - -60-
340 3003 120 76

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
48 6964 1014 61
- 1126 - 6936 1507 -96-
Qualification 11
10:10A
2603 6936 4601 56
5030 379 - 1126 - -66-
Qualification 21
11:20A
2399 6916 - 1126 - -58-
695 2641 3157 57
Qualification 33
1:49P
2783 - 1126 - 3260 -46-
1518 1590 2228 62
Qualification 45
3:13P
5667 4145 4780 61
5413 5973 - 1126 - -41-
Qualification 59
4:51P
3266 2172 7885 46
4119 - 1126 - 2632 -58-
Qualification 67
9:07A
5053 4085 2252 73
- 1126 - 2641 4145 -67-
Qualification 75
10:03A
- 1126 - 4611 120 -66-
1248 1405 7043 43
Qualification 90
11:48A
2340 3138 - 1126 - -70-
5418 2010 7055 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3641 379 3138 77
2228 578 - 1126 - -80-
Quarterfinal 5
3641 379 3138 97
2228 578 - 1126 - -68-
Tiebreaker 1
3641 379 3138 85
2228 578 - 1126 - -72-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.