Team Avatar Team 1126 - SPARX (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Webster Central School District/Accede Mold & Tool/Xerox Corporation&Thomas High School&Webster-Schroeder High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1126 attended in 2019.
Team 1126 had a record of 13-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:54 AM 1126 5590 7635 3003 1591 6490 19 53
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:48 AM 7251 6870 1126 7299 1405 1559 47 33
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6892 2340 340 5254 1450 1126 26 55
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:29 PM 4121 3157 28 1126 1511 271 29 52
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 4093 3951 378 1585 1126 1518 61 47
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 7299 1126 533 2544 3193 2638 43 47
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 578 271 1507 1126 2544 191 53 48
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:47 AM 3157 217 1126 5254 1518 3181 60 42
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 6870 2228 217 4093 1126 3173 60 52
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 743 3838 1126 2340 7594 120 35 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 77 76
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 64 58
Semifinal 2   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 55 74
Semifinal 4   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 76 0
Tiebreaker 2   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 60 76

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 48 6964 1014 1126 6936 1507 61 96
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:22 AM 2603 6936 4601 5030 379 1126 56 66
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:37 AM 2399 6916 1126 695 2641 3157 58 57
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2783 1126 3260 1518 1590 2228 46 62
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 5667 4145 4780 5413 5973 1126 61 41
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 3266 2172 7885 4119 1126 2632 46 58
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 5053 4085 2252 1126 2641 4145 73 67
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 1126 4611 120 1248 1405 7043 66 43
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2340 3138 1126 5418 2010 7055 70 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:32 PM 3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 77 80
Quarterfinal 5   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 97 68
Tiebreaker 1   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 85 72

Team 1126's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:54 AM 1126 5590 7635 3003 1591 6490 19 53
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:48 AM 7251 6870 1126 7299 1405 1559 47 33
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6892 2340 340 5254 1450 1126 26 55
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:29 PM 4121 3157 28 1126 1511 271 29 52
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 4093 3951 378 1585 1126 1518 61 47
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 7299 1126 533 2544 3193 2638 43 47
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 578 271 1507 1126 2544 191 53 48
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:47 AM 3157 217 1126 5254 1518 3181 60 42
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 6870 2228 217 4093 1126 3173 60 52
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 743 3838 1126 2340 7594 120 35 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 77 76
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 64 58
Semifinal 2   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 55 74
Semifinal 4   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 76 0
Tiebreaker 2   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 60 76

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 48 6964 1014 1126 6936 1507 61 96
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:22 AM 2603 6936 4601 5030 379 1126 56 66
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:37 AM 2399 6916 1126 695 2641 3157 58 57
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2783 1126 3260 1518 1590 2228 46 62
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 5667 4145 4780 5413 5973 1126 61 41
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 3266 2172 7885 4119 1126 2632 46 58
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 5053 4085 2252 1126 2641 4145 73 67
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 1126 4611 120 1248 1405 7043 66 43
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2340 3138 1126 5418 2010 7055 70 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:32 PM 3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 77 80
Quarterfinal 5   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 97 68
Tiebreaker 1   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 85 72

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 9:23 AM 1591 1126 3173 1511 3181 3951 57 30
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 9:56 AM 1241 1126 3838 639 1507 3157 52 36
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 10:53 AM 1551 1360 610 1518 4476 1126 47 65
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 1:07 PM 578 1325 2340 3015 191 1126 62 47
Qualification 34 Sat 10/26 - 2:26 PM 1126 6868 1285 4476 5254 4093 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1241 340 222 1591 1126 578 82 59
Quarterfinal 8 1518 340 1241 1591 1126 578 61 64
Tiebreaker 4 222 340 1241 1591 1126 578 69 58