Team 1450 - XQ RobotiX (2016)


2016 Robot: Q-Dawg

2016 Sponsors: Xerox Corp & VANGUARD COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL & INTEGRATED ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1450 attended in 2016.
Team 1450 had a record of 9-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:21 AM 663 4093 333 5585 145 1450 60 64
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 4508 5943 1450 5240 48 145 64 103
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:49 AM 1450 4856 5879 5254 5585 371 24 60
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:09 PM 5964 4508 5881 4093 1450 3990 63 81
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/18 - 1:44 PM 5149 3624 145 5254 358 1450 29 84
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 4481 5149 1450 1551 2791 1493 70 86
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 3624 1450 5240 4093 250 229 70 77
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:30 PM 1450 1665 48 358 5879 3990 72 86
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:13 PM 5236 3990 229 333 1450 250 101 82
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:46 AM 4481 4508 371 229 4930 1450 62 46
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:25 AM 3990 4856 3419 1450 5881 371 110 50
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 5236 1493 1450 4856 358 1665 76 80
Playoff Matches

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:56 AM 1880 1450 1126 4023 3838 3951 68 66
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 73 2010 1450 1551 1126 1591 70 56
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:52 AM 4023 4930 1450 2340 5590 1765 89 32
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:10 PM 1559 3157 1450 20 1126 340 67 95
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 3015 2809 1450 1559 2383 191 118 115
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:45 PM 3173 250 1450 1507 5240 4930 99 113
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 639 2791 5030 1450 1665 1518 92 90
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 73 3044 1511 639 1450 810 95 99
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:10 AM 3799 271 5433 1450 1507 578 67 96
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 174 1405 5254 1450 3181 1585 120 78
Playoff Matches

Team 1450's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:21 AM 663 4093 333 5585 145 1450 60 64
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 4508 5943 1450 5240 48 145 64 103
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:49 AM 1450 4856 5879 5254 5585 371 24 60
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:09 PM 5964 4508 5881 4093 1450 3990 63 81
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/18 - 1:44 PM 5149 3624 145 5254 358 1450 29 84
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 4481 5149 1450 1551 2791 1493 70 86
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 3624 1450 5240 4093 250 229 70 77
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:30 PM 1450 1665 48 358 5879 3990 72 86
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:13 PM 5236 3990 229 333 1450 250 101 82
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:46 AM 4481 4508 371 229 4930 1450 62 46
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:25 AM 3990 4856 3419 1450 5881 371 110 50
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 5236 1493 1450 4856 358 1665 76 80
Playoff Matches

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:56 AM 1880 1450 1126 4023 3838 3951 68 66
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 73 2010 1450 1551 1126 1591 70 56
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:52 AM 4023 4930 1450 2340 5590 1765 89 32
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:10 PM 1559 3157 1450 20 1126 340 67 95
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 3015 2809 1450 1559 2383 191 118 115
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:45 PM 3173 250 1450 1507 5240 4930 99 113
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 639 2791 5030 1450 1665 1518 92 90
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 73 3044 1511 639 1450 810 95 99
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:10 AM 3799 271 5433 1450 1507 578 67 96
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 174 1405 5254 1450 3181 1585 120 78
Playoff Matches