Team Avatar Team 578 - R-cubed - Red Raider Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Gordo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fairport Central School District/Xerox Corporation/Viasat/Harris Corporation/Avnet/Cisco Systems/PMD Automation&Fairport Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 578 attended in 2019.
Team 578 had a record of 11-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:34 AM 3799 7299 578 3157 6892 4093 24 46
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:31 AM 743 2340 3181 578 3003 3951 19 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:00 PM 120 1551 3157 3173 1405 578 65 34
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:04 PM 217 3015 3003 6868 4361 578 72 56
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 191 3181 578 870 4121 1450 29 76
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:09 PM 7251 340 3799 217 578 3838 77 70
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 578 271 1507 1126 2544 191 53 48
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 9:05 AM 7594 578 1585 1559 2228 378 46 49
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 10:06 AM 1591 7635 7299 578 3015 28 51 92
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 6490 2638 3951 1511 578 3157 45 66
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 9:59 AM 3641 1590 1248 2399 3266 578 53 65
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 2783 3193 5973 7043 378 578 56 39
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 12:07 PM 578 48 1248 4521 5053 7043 66 45
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:20 PM 120 578 6870 5030 6027 6181 65 56
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 3260 2632 5418 4119 6355 578 44 54
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 578 2340 1518 6916 5667 4121 62 57
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:32 PM 4611 578 379 2228 7055 6964 62 66
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:45 AM 2632 578 2172 2252 5254 2603 58 68
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 7885 1507 4601 578 3003 4145 51 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:32 PM 3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 77 80
Quarterfinal 5   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 97 68
Tiebreaker 1   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 85 72

Team 578's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:34 AM 3799 7299 578 3157 6892 4093 24 46
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:31 AM 743 2340 3181 578 3003 3951 19 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:00 PM 120 1551 3157 3173 1405 578 65 34
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:04 PM 217 3015 3003 6868 4361 578 72 56
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 191 3181 578 870 4121 1450 29 76
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:09 PM 7251 340 3799 217 578 3838 77 70
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 578 271 1507 1126 2544 191 53 48
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 9:05 AM 7594 578 1585 1559 2228 378 46 49
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 10:06 AM 1591 7635 7299 578 3015 28 51 92
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 6490 2638 3951 1511 578 3157 45 66
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 9:59 AM 3641 1590 1248 2399 3266 578 53 65
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 2783 3193 5973 7043 378 578 56 39
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 12:07 PM 578 48 1248 4521 5053 7043 66 45
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:20 PM 120 578 6870 5030 6027 6181 65 56
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 3260 2632 5418 4119 6355 578 44 54
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 578 2340 1518 6916 5667 4121 62 57
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:32 PM 4611 578 379 2228 7055 6964 62 66
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:45 AM 2632 578 2172 2252 5254 2603 58 68
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 7885 1507 4601 578 3003 4145 51 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:32 PM 3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 77 80
Quarterfinal 5   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 97 68
Tiebreaker 1   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 85 72

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 9:02 AM 340 578 1585 3838 4093 1551 69 42
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 10:27 AM 4476 7659 1405 3951 9999 578 78 24
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 11:16 AM 2228 578 6868 3003 639 1591 52 59
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 1:07 PM 578 1325 2340 3015 191 1126 62 47
Qualification 35 Sat 10/26 - 2:16 PM 610 3157 1559 3181 2708 578 50 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1241 340 222 1591 1126 578 82 59
Quarterfinal 8 1518 340 1241 1591 1126 578 61 64
Tiebreaker 4 222 340 1241 1591 1126 578 69 58