Team Avatar Team 191 - X-CATS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 191 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Sikorsky · Lockheed Martin/Rochester Schools Modernization Program&Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School&Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 191's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 191 attended in 2019.
Team 191 had a record of 11-14-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:04A
2638 2228 5254 69
191 7251 120 27
Qualification 13
11:03A
3838 191 3173 36
378 28 1585 35
Qualification 18
11:43A
1559 6868 3838 48
5590 191 4121 40
Qualification 25
1:21P
3193 2340 7635 15
1518 191 743 35
Qualification 35
2:32P
191 3181 578 29
870 4121 1450 76
Qualification 42
3:35P
191 378 6870 46
120 4361 3951 44
Qualification 53
5:04P
578 271 1507 53
1126 2544 191 48
Qualification 57
5:36P
6490 271 191 45
3003 7299 3117 60
Qualification 71
10:51A
3799 1551 1511 78
2340 191 1559 51
Qualification 80
11:59A
3015 533 6892 53
1405 4093 191 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1507 3157 191 62
2228 7251 3838 81
Quarterfinal 6
1507 3157 191 82
2228 7251 3838 67
Tiebreaker 2
1507 3157 191 73
2228 7251 3838 67
Semifinal 1
3015 870 271 85
1507 3157 191 65
Semifinal 3
3015 870 271 85
1507 3157 191 64


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:36A
88 5084 191 81
175 1676 3667 82
Qualification 21
12:06P
191 353 365 71
2500 16 1792 64
Qualification 29
1:05P
191 4381 5943 62
1690 190 1781 78
Qualification 36
2:47P
2265 51 191 63
245 3146 103 94
Qualification 51
4:57P
772 217 7651 74
3618 191 449 58
Qualification 60
9:15A
3146 191 4253 80
3555 1058 3381 69
Qualification 79
1:12P
503 2791 4481 84
250 772 191 66
Qualification 91
2:48P
7480 2771 1923 63
191 5501 225 84
Qualification 97
3:29P
7719 3044 2502 60
7885 836 191 62
Qualification 108
5:12P
5348 5084 6806 68
7462 191 125 77
Playoff Matches
Team 191 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 191's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jeffrey Huspen)
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:04A
2638 2228 5254 69
191 7251 120 27
Qualification 13
11:03A
3838 191 3173 36
378 28 1585 35
Qualification 18
11:43A
1559 6868 3838 48
5590 191 4121 40
Qualification 25
1:21P
3193 2340 7635 15
1518 191 743 35
Qualification 35
2:32P
191 3181 578 29
870 4121 1450 76
Qualification 42
3:35P
191 378 6870 46
120 4361 3951 44
Qualification 53
5:04P
578 271 1507 53
1126 2544 191 48
Qualification 57
5:36P
6490 271 191 45
3003 7299 3117 60
Qualification 71
10:51A
3799 1551 1511 78
2340 191 1559 51
Qualification 80
11:59A
3015 533 6892 53
1405 4093 191 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1507 3157 191 62
2228 7251 3838 81
Quarterfinal 6
1507 3157 191 82
2228 7251 3838 67
Tiebreaker 2
1507 3157 191 73
2228 7251 3838 67
Semifinal 1
3015 870 271 85
1507 3157 191 65
Semifinal 3
3015 870 271 85
1507 3157 191 64

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:36A
88 5084 191 81
175 1676 3667 82
Qualification 21
12:06P
191 353 365 71
2500 16 1792 64
Qualification 29
1:05P
191 4381 5943 62
1690 190 1781 78
Qualification 36
2:47P
2265 51 191 63
245 3146 103 94
Qualification 51
4:57P
772 217 7651 74
3618 191 449 58
Qualification 60
9:15A
3146 191 4253 80
3555 1058 3381 69
Qualification 79
1:12P
503 2791 4481 84
250 772 191 66
Qualification 91
2:48P
7480 2771 1923 63
191 5501 225 84
Qualification 97
3:29P
7719 3044 2502 60
7885 836 191 62
Qualification 108
5:12P
5348 5084 6806 68
7462 191 125 77
Playoff Matches
Team 191 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:31A
3157 191 5254 44
639 1405 1360 53
Qualification 12
10:17A
191 1511 340 63
6868 610 48 71
Qualification 15
10:44A
1585 5406 2852 57
1559 1507 191 35
Qualification 27
1:07P
578 1325 2340 62
3015 191 1126 47
Qualification 33
1:54P
3003 3799 191 47
378 3173 3838 60
Playoff Matches
Team 191 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.