Team Avatar Team 191 - X-CATS (2019)


2019 Robot: PiXel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 191 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Sikorsky · Lockheed Martin/Rochester Schools Modernization Program&Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School&Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 14 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 191's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jeffrey Huspen)
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:04 AM 2638 2228 5254 191 7251 120 69 27
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:03 AM 3838 191 3173 378 28 1585 36 35
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:43 AM 1559 6868 3838 5590 191 4121 48 40
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 3193 2340 7635 1518 191 743 15 35
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 191 3181 578 870 4121 1450 29 76
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:35 PM 191 378 6870 120 4361 3951 46 44
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 578 271 1507 1126 2544 191 53 48
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 6490 271 191 3003 7299 3117 45 60
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 3799 1551 1511 2340 191 1559 78 51
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 11:59 AM 3015 533 6892 1405 4093 191 53 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 62 81
Quarterfinal 6   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 82 67
Tiebreaker 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 73 67
Semifinal 1   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 65
Semifinal 3   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 64

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 88 5084 191 175 1676 3667 81 82
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 12:06 PM 191 353 365 2500 16 1792 71 64
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:05 PM 191 4381 5943 1690 190 1781 62 78
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 2265 51 191 245 3146 103 63 94
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:57 PM 772 217 7651 3618 191 449 74 58
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:15 AM 3146 191 4253 3555 1058 3381 80 69
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:12 PM 503 2791 4481 250 772 191 84 66
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:48 PM 7480 2771 1923 191 5501 225 63 84
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:29 PM 7719 3044 2502 7885 836 191 60 62
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 5:12 PM 5348 5084 6806 7462 191 125 68 77
Playoff Matches

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 9:31 AM 3157 191 5254 639 1405 1360 44 53
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 10:17 AM 191 1511 340 6868 610 48 63 71
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 10:44 AM 1585 5406 2852 1559 1507 191 57 35
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 1:07 PM 578 1325 2340 3015 191 1126 62 47
Qualification 33 Sat 10/26 - 1:54 PM 3003 3799 191 378 3173 3838 47 60
Playoff Matches