Team Avatar Team 340 - G.R.R. (Greater Rochester Robotics) (2019)


2019 Robot: Shak
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Churchville-Chili Central School District/Senator Michael Ranzenhofer/Bausch Health/Harris/C&M Forwarding/Churchville Lions Club/Wrapters/TeamGantt/Bosch Security Systems/Genesee Environmental LLC/Fujifilm/Mahany Welding/Qualicoat/Wegman Hardwood Product&Churchville-Chili Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 340 attended in 2019.
Team 340 had a record of 32-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 8)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:13 AM 340 743 4121 1551 1585 870 46 47
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:12 AM 340 5590 6868 6892 2228 3799 59 41
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6892 2340 340 5254 1450 1126 26 55
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:55 PM 4093 3117 340 1559 7251 1507 51 73
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 3838 2544 1405 3003 340 1511 59 56
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:09 PM 7251 340 3799 217 578 3838 77 70
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:20 PM 3173 3157 3193 7594 340 1591 56 55
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 9:30 AM 3015 1450 340 28 743 120 61 38
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 4361 2638 271 340 3951 3838 47 77
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 1585 5590 7299 4361 340 1518 39 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:35 AM 7400 6989 545 1537 263 340 33 53
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 287 7239 340 271 2487 1751 78 31
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:50 AM 340 6746 533 1156 5099 5016 115 67
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 287 496 810 7732 340 4006 55 76
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 4006 6422 601 2601 1796 340 40 84
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 6969 3950 7522 3171 340 271 50 89
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 1156 564 1537 340 329 496 53 76
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 4458 5736 340 527 352 263 109 64
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 340 1468 870 6423 3137 5659 107 57
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 11:41 AM 806 340 352 6806 5599 545 66 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 3015 340 263 4006 527 5016 99 53
Quarterfinal 5   3015 340 263 4006 527 5016 87 53
Semifinal 1   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 86 64
Semifinal 3   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 102 60
Final 1   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 90 91
Final 2   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 94 93
Final 3   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 77 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:48 AM 223 7530 7645 340 2869 4525 58 64
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 340 5740 2957 7417 1506 3414 68 59
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:58 PM 1574 340 3990 4970 558 3630 73 76
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 3075 340 1718 453 4593 2202 73 63
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:38 AM 4946 5125 340 2075 7491 5724 82 73
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 4728 5926 694 4039 340 223 82 95
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:03 AM 4130 5740 176 172 340 4541 86 72
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 1:54 PM 1091 7797 7523 319 6024 340 44 97
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:46 PM 694 1922 340 1418 2611 4680 103 83
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:31 PM 340 2202 4130 4003 862 2062 98 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 110 91
Quarterfinal 5   319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 100 84

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:13 AM 340 743 4121 1551 1585 870 46 47
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:12 AM 340 5590 6868 6892 2228 3799 59 41
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6892 2340 340 5254 1450 1126 26 55
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:55 PM 4093 3117 340 1559 7251 1507 51 73
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 3838 2544 1405 3003 340 1511 59 56
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:09 PM 7251 340 3799 217 578 3838 77 70
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:20 PM 3173 3157 3193 7594 340 1591 56 55
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 9:30 AM 3015 1450 340 28 743 120 61 38
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 4361 2638 271 340 3951 3838 47 77
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 1585 5590 7299 4361 340 1518 39 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:35 AM 7400 6989 545 1537 263 340 33 53
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 287 7239 340 271 2487 1751 78 31
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:50 AM 340 6746 533 1156 5099 5016 115 67
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 287 496 810 7732 340 4006 55 76
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 4006 6422 601 2601 1796 340 40 84
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 6969 3950 7522 3171 340 271 50 89
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 1156 564 1537 340 329 496 53 76
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 4458 5736 340 527 352 263 109 64
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 340 1468 870 6423 3137 5659 107 57
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 11:41 AM 806 340 352 6806 5599 545 66 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 3015 340 263 4006 527 5016 99 53
Quarterfinal 5   3015 340 263 4006 527 5016 87 53
Semifinal 1   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 86 64
Semifinal 3   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 102 60
Final 1   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 90 91
Final 2   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 94 93
Final 3   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 77 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:48 AM 223 7530 7645 340 2869 4525 58 64
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 340 5740 2957 7417 1506 3414 68 59
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:58 PM 1574 340 3990 4970 558 3630 73 76
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 3075 340 1718 453 4593 2202 73 63
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:38 AM 4946 5125 340 2075 7491 5724 82 73
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 4728 5926 694 4039 340 223 82 95
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:03 AM 4130 5740 176 172 340 4541 86 72
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 1:54 PM 1091 7797 7523 319 6024 340 44 97
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:46 PM 694 1922 340 1418 2611 4680 103 83
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:31 PM 340 2202 4130 4003 862 2062 98 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 110 91
Quarterfinal 5   319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 100 84

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/12 - 9:24 AM 5460 340 234 5406 1720 6443 69 100
Qualification 13 Fri 7/12 - 11:07 AM 1720 340 111 217 1747 2481 83 59
Qualification 24 Fri 7/12 - 12:34 PM 340 7457 1023 2337 1024 2614 86 75
Qualification 41 Fri 7/12 - 3:22 PM 3538 4362 3940 51 7498 340 109 98
Qualification 47 Fri 7/12 - 4:13 PM 930 7498 4265 340 5205 88 103 91
Qualification 67 Fri 7/12 - 7:20 PM 868 2910 340 3707 2403 364 116 91
Qualification 72 Sat 7/13 - 8:34 AM 340 2056 3357 3847 5190 5801 111 87
Qualification 81 Sat 7/13 - 9:43 AM 1241 1923 2168 3604 340 2468 95 83
Qualification 94 Sat 7/13 - 11:25 AM 1807 118 910 1718 2075 340 81 87
Playoff Matches

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 9:02 AM 340 578 1585 3838 4093 1551 69 42
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 10:17 AM 191 1511 340 6868 610 48 63 71
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 11:23 AM 3173 2708 5254 222 340 7659 50 107
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 12:50 PM 4039 1559 639 1285 340 3173 49 63
Qualification 30 Sat 10/26 - 1:32 PM 2852 3951 3015 340 1518 1241 52 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1241 340 222 1591 1126 578 82 59
Quarterfinal 8 1518 340 1241 1591 1126 578 61 64
Tiebreaker 4 222 340 1241 1591 1126 578 69 58
Semifinal 2 1325 378 3015 222 340 1241 62 84
Semifinal 4 1325 1511 3015 222 340 1241 68 80
Final 1 5254 2708 5406 1241 340 222 80 64
Final 2 5254 2708 5406 222 340 1241 63 69
Final 3 5254 2708 5406 222 340 1241 64 71