Team Avatar Team 340 - G.R.R. (Greater Rochester Robotics) (2019)

Churchville-Chili Senior High School


From: Churchville, New York, USA
Rookie Year: 2000
On The Web: http://www.team340.org/

2019 Robot: Shak
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Churchville-Chili Central School District/Senator Michael Ranzenhofer/Bausch Health/Harris/C&M Forwarding/Churchville Lions Club/Wrapters/TeamGantt/Bosch Security Systems/Genesee Environmental LLC/Fujifilm/Mahany Welding/Qualicoat/Wegman Hardwood Product&Churchville-Chili Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 340's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 340 attended in 2019.
Team 340 had a record of 32-16-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 8)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
- 340 - 743 4121 -46-
1551 1585 870 47
Qualification 14
10:54A
- 340 - 5590 6868 -59-
6892 2228 3799 41
Qualification 20
11:42A
6892 2340 - 340 - -26-
5254 1450 1126 55
Qualification 30
2:04P
4093 3117 - 340 - -51-
1559 7251 1507 73
Qualification 38
3:08P
3838 2544 1405 59
3003 - 340 - 1511 -56-
Qualification 46
4:12P
7251 - 340 - 3799 -77-
217 578 3838 70
Qualification 55
5:24P
3173 3157 3193 56
7594 - 340 - 1591 -55-
Qualification 61
9:27A
3015 1450 - 340 - -61-
28 743 120 38
Qualification 68
10:26A
4361 2638 271 47
- 340 - 3951 3838 -77-
Qualification 76
11:30A
1585 5590 7299 39
4361 - 340 - 1518 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 340 - 3003 120 -56-
1511 1450 1591 73
Quarterfinal 8
- 340 - 3003 120 -80-
1511 1450 1591 69
Tiebreaker 4
- 340 - 3003 120 -91-
1511 1450 1591 64
Semifinal 2
5254 1551 1126 55
- 340 - 3003 120 -74-
Semifinal 4
5254 1551 1126 76
- 340 - 3003 120 -0-
Tiebreaker 2
5254 1551 1126 60
- 340 - 3003 120 -76-
Final 1
3015 870 271 60
- 340 - 3003 120 -77-
Final 2
3015 870 271 80
- 340 - 3003 120 -48-
Final 3
3015 870 271 93
- 340 - 3003 120 -76-


SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
7400 6989 545 33
1537 263 - 340 - -53-
Qualification 14
10:52A
287 7239 - 340 - -78-
271 2487 1751 31
Qualification 19
11:32A
- 340 - 6746 533 -115-
1156 5099 5016 67
Qualification 28
1:48P
287 496 810 55
7732 - 340 - 4006 -76-
Qualification 40
3:24P
4006 6422 601 40
2601 1796 - 340 - -84-
Qualification 46
4:12P
6969 3950 7522 50
3171 - 340 - 271 -89-
Qualification 50
4:44P
1156 564 1537 53
- 340 - 329 496 -76-
Qualification 61
9:40A
4458 5736 - 340 - -109-
527 352 263 64
Qualification 68
10:36A
- 340 - 1468 870 -107-
6423 3137 5659 57
Qualification 76
11:40A
806 - 340 - 352 -66-
6806 5599 545 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3015 - 340 - 263 -99-
4006 527 5016 53
Quarterfinal 5
3015 - 340 - 263 -87-
4006 527 5016 53
Semifinal 1
3015 - 340 - 263 -86-
329 287 1156 64
Semifinal 3
3015 - 340 - 263 -102-
329 287 1156 60
Final 1
3015 - 340 - 263 -90-
1796 870 3624 91
Final 2
3015 - 340 - 263 -94-
1796 870 3624 93
Final 3
3015 - 340 - 263 -77-
1796 870 3624 82


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
223 7530 7645 58
- 340 - 2869 4525 -64-
Qualification 18
10:29A
- 340 - 5740 2957 -68-
7417 1506 3414 59
Qualification 29
1:49P
1574 - 340 - 3990 -73-
4970 558 3630 76
Qualification 37
2:45P
3075 - 340 - 1718 -73-
453 4593 2202 63
Qualification 57
8:28A
4946 5125 - 340 - -82-
2075 7491 5724 73
Qualification 65
9:24A
4728 5926 694 82
4039 - 340 - 223 -95-
Qualification 75
10:34A
4130 5740 176 86
172 - 340 - 4541 -72-
Qualification 86
1:51P
1091 7797 7523 44
319 6024 - 340 - -97-
Qualification 101
3:36P
694 1922 - 340 - -103-
1418 2611 4680 83
Qualification 110
4:39P
- 340 - 2202 4130 -98-
4003 862 2062 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
319 2611 3641 110
2075 2062 - 340 - -91-
Quarterfinal 5
319 2611 3641 100
2075 2062 - 340 - -84-

Team 340 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 48 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 1
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 14
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 20
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 30
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 38
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 46
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 55
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 61
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 68
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 76
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 4
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 8
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 12
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 14
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 16
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 18
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 19
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 20
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 21
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 4
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 14
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 19
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 28
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 40
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 46
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 50
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 61
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 68
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 76
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 1
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 5
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 13
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 15
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 19
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 20
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 21
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 3
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 18
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 29
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 37
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 57
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 65
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 75
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 86
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 101
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 110
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 1
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 5

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
- 340 - 743 4121 -46-
1551 1585 870 47
Qualification 14
10:54A
- 340 - 5590 6868 -59-
6892 2228 3799 41
Qualification 20
11:42A
6892 2340 - 340 - -26-
5254 1450 1126 55
Qualification 30
2:04P
4093 3117 - 340 - -51-
1559 7251 1507 73
Qualification 38
3:08P
3838 2544 1405 59
3003 - 340 - 1511 -56-
Qualification 46
4:12P
7251 - 340 - 3799 -77-
217 578 3838 70
Qualification 55
5:24P
3173 3157 3193 56
7594 - 340 - 1591 -55-
Qualification 61
9:27A
3015 1450 - 340 - -61-
28 743 120 38
Qualification 68
10:26A
4361 2638 271 47
- 340 - 3951 3838 -77-
Qualification 76
11:30A
1585 5590 7299 39
4361 - 340 - 1518 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 340 - 3003 120 -56-
1511 1450 1591 73
Quarterfinal 8
- 340 - 3003 120 -80-
1511 1450 1591 69
Tiebreaker 4
- 340 - 3003 120 -91-
1511 1450 1591 64
Semifinal 2
5254 1551 1126 55
- 340 - 3003 120 -74-
Semifinal 4
5254 1551 1126 76
- 340 - 3003 120 -0-
Tiebreaker 2
5254 1551 1126 60
- 340 - 3003 120 -76-
Final 1
3015 870 271 60
- 340 - 3003 120 -77-
Final 2
3015 870 271 80
- 340 - 3003 120 -48-
Final 3
3015 870 271 93
- 340 - 3003 120 -76-

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
7400 6989 545 33
1537 263 - 340 - -53-
Qualification 14
10:52A
287 7239 - 340 - -78-
271 2487 1751 31
Qualification 19
11:32A
- 340 - 6746 533 -115-
1156 5099 5016 67
Qualification 28
1:48P
287 496 810 55
7732 - 340 - 4006 -76-
Qualification 40
3:24P
4006 6422 601 40
2601 1796 - 340 - -84-
Qualification 46
4:12P
6969 3950 7522 50
3171 - 340 - 271 -89-
Qualification 50
4:44P
1156 564 1537 53
- 340 - 329 496 -76-
Qualification 61
9:40A
4458 5736 - 340 - -109-
527 352 263 64
Qualification 68
10:36A
- 340 - 1468 870 -107-
6423 3137 5659 57
Qualification 76
11:40A
806 - 340 - 352 -66-
6806 5599 545 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3015 - 340 - 263 -99-
4006 527 5016 53
Quarterfinal 5
3015 - 340 - 263 -87-
4006 527 5016 53
Semifinal 1
3015 - 340 - 263 -86-
329 287 1156 64
Semifinal 3
3015 - 340 - 263 -102-
329 287 1156 60
Final 1
3015 - 340 - 263 -90-
1796 870 3624 91
Final 2
3015 - 340 - 263 -94-
1796 870 3624 93
Final 3
3015 - 340 - 263 -77-
1796 870 3624 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
223 7530 7645 58
- 340 - 2869 4525 -64-
Qualification 18
10:29A
- 340 - 5740 2957 -68-
7417 1506 3414 59
Qualification 29
1:49P
1574 - 340 - 3990 -73-
4970 558 3630 76
Qualification 37
2:45P
3075 - 340 - 1718 -73-
453 4593 2202 63
Qualification 57
8:28A
4946 5125 - 340 - -82-
2075 7491 5724 73
Qualification 65
9:24A
4728 5926 694 82
4039 - 340 - 223 -95-
Qualification 75
10:34A
4130 5740 176 86
172 - 340 - 4541 -72-
Qualification 86
1:51P
1091 7797 7523 44
319 6024 - 340 - -97-
Qualification 101
3:36P
694 1922 - 340 - -103-
1418 2611 4680 83
Qualification 110
4:39P
- 340 - 2202 4130 -98-
4003 862 2062 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
319 2611 3641 110
2075 2062 - 340 - -91-
Quarterfinal 5
319 2611 3641 100
2075 2062 - 340 - -84-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.