Team 4361 - Roxbotix (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The National Defense Education Program/Roxbury Township Board of Education or Roxbury Township New Jersey/BASF Corporation/New Jersey SIM Foundation/The Roxbury Rotary Club/WeGetLeads.com&Roxbury High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4361 attended in 2019.
Team 4361 had a record of 16-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 1923 6945 1257 7853 4035 4361 42 17
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM 2577 2590 4361 5310 4035 1768 51 23
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:12 PM 1089 1143 5732 2600 4361 3142 26 39
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:43 PM 222 1923 1228 4361 219 1989 69 57
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 6860 5310 4361 5992 222 1089 27 56
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 2600 303 1279 2070 4361 41 60 35
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:55 PM 1089 4361 7045 1923 7853 2590 40 41
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 11 4361 5732 4035 2590 3515 42 27
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4361 1672 1257 6860 6943 1989 52 38
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 11:23 AM 5438 193 2577 4361 1403 3515 41 46
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 12:09 PM 7853 5310 2070 4361 25 6016 3 48
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 12:32 PM 6943 5992 25 1143 75 4361 68 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 68 52
Quarterfinal 7 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 72 60

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:24 AM 1507 3117 4361 28 3173 533 57 5
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:19 AM 4361 870 7594 2638 120 3117 68 61
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7635 1511 2228 3181 4361 3193 52 43
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:04 PM 217 3015 3003 6868 4361 578 72 56
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4361 28 1551 7594 6892 6490 61 20
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:35 PM 191 378 6870 120 4361 3951 46 44
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 3117 1450 1551 7299 378 4361 50 38
Qualification 58   Sat 3/16 - 8:58 AM 2544 4093 4361 2340 4121 1405 55 41
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 4361 2638 271 340 3951 3838 47 77
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 1585 5590 7299 4361 340 1518 39 63
Playoff Matches

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 7 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 341 4637 555 4361 224 204 57 57
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 5404 7877 4361 4637 708 316 23 60
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:09 PM 272 2554 2016 4361 555 1089 60 64
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:36 PM 1391 1218 7877 1640 272 4361 63 43
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 272 341 6808 316 4361 5401 45 80
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:33 PM 2590 4361 5624 4573 341 87 66 62
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:37 PM 2180 87 4361 4637 2590 7877 48 62
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1391 4573 4361 4637 5404 5401 41 72
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:37 PM 1089 7599 5490 6808 4361 219 54 32
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 10:21 AM 4361 4573 5490 2554 224 341 52 76
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 1807 4361 1218 7877 5401 555 83 54
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 303 272 1807 4361 2180 2016 94 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 79 66
Quarterfinal 7 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 64 70
Tiebreaker 3 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 77 59

Team 4361's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 1923 6945 1257 7853 4035 4361 42 17
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM 2577 2590 4361 5310 4035 1768 51 23
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:12 PM 1089 1143 5732 2600 4361 3142 26 39
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:43 PM 222 1923 1228 4361 219 1989 69 57
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 6860 5310 4361 5992 222 1089 27 56
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 2600 303 1279 2070 4361 41 60 35
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:55 PM 1089 4361 7045 1923 7853 2590 40 41
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 11 4361 5732 4035 2590 3515 42 27
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4361 1672 1257 6860 6943 1989 52 38
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 11:23 AM 5438 193 2577 4361 1403 3515 41 46
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 12:09 PM 7853 5310 2070 4361 25 6016 3 48
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 12:32 PM 6943 5992 25 1143 75 4361 68 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 68 52
Quarterfinal 7 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 72 60

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:24 AM 1507 3117 4361 28 3173 533 57 5
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:19 AM 4361 870 7594 2638 120 3117 68 61
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7635 1511 2228 3181 4361 3193 52 43
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:04 PM 217 3015 3003 6868 4361 578 72 56
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4361 28 1551 7594 6892 6490 61 20
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:35 PM 191 378 6870 120 4361 3951 46 44
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 3117 1450 1551 7299 378 4361 50 38
Qualification 58   Sat 3/16 - 8:58 AM 2544 4093 4361 2340 4121 1405 55 41
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 4361 2638 271 340 3951 3838 47 77
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 1585 5590 7299 4361 340 1518 39 63
Playoff Matches

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 7 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 341 4637 555 4361 224 204 57 57
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 5404 7877 4361 4637 708 316 23 60
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:09 PM 272 2554 2016 4361 555 1089 60 64
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:36 PM 1391 1218 7877 1640 272 4361 63 43
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 272 341 6808 316 4361 5401 45 80
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:33 PM 2590 4361 5624 4573 341 87 66 62
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:37 PM 2180 87 4361 4637 2590 7877 48 62
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1391 4573 4361 4637 5404 5401 41 72
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:37 PM 1089 7599 5490 6808 4361 219 54 32
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 10:21 AM 4361 4573 5490 2554 224 341 52 76
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 1807 4361 1218 7877 5401 555 83 54
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 303 272 1807 4361 2180 2016 94 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 79 66
Quarterfinal 7 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 64 70
Tiebreaker 3 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 77 59

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 88 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4361 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 20
FMA District Bensalem Event 15

If Team 4361 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---