Team Avatar Team 870 - TEAM R. I. C. E. (2019)


2019 Robot: C.L.A.N.K.
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Miller Environmental/The Tapestry House/STIDD Systems, Inc./ZEBRA Technologies/Charles & Helen Reichert Family Foundation, Inc./Ultra Motion LLC/Scott DeSimone P.C./Costello Marine Contracting/Suffolk Times/Joseph Silvestro Construction/Saporita Sweets/Southold ACE Hardware/Condon Engineering P.C./Lakeside Landscaping/North Fork Sanitation, Inc./SeaTow/Southold Town PBA/Suffolk Security Systems/Albertson Marine/Beachwood Sand & Gravel/BodySmart Training and Fitness Studio/Crowley Marine Contracting/DJK Heating & Cooling/Eastern Rentals/Grissom Fuel Oil Company, Inc./HETRO LLC/North Fork Welding & Steel/Peconic Landing/Quarty Construction/Roy H. Reeve Insurance Agency/Southold Fish Market/Suffolk County Police Conference/Timothy Coffee Nursery & Landscape/We Can Do It Preschool!/Blue Water Irrigation/Jernick Moving & Storage Inc./East End Cardiology/Roman's Tile & Marble&Southold Junior-Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 870 attended in 2019.
Team 870 had a record of 38-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 4)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:13 AM 340 743 4121 1551 1585 870 46 47
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:19 AM 4361 870 7594 2638 120 3117 68 61
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 3003 2638 870 4093 6870 3015 69 72
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:49 PM 3951 3173 7594 870 5254 7299 33 83
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 191 3181 578 870 4121 1450 29 76
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 870 743 6868 2228 3157 1507 68 65
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:27 PM 1518 3799 3838 3181 870 3015 37 65
Qualification 62   Sat 3/16 - 9:38 AM 3173 1511 870 3193 7251 5590 79 45
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 533 5254 3157 870 378 5590 60 75
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:38 AM 2544 870 1591 217 1551 1559 63 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:36 PM 3015 870 271 1559 6868 3173 72 43
Quarterfinal 5   3015 870 271 1559 6868 3173 85 38
Semifinal 1   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 65
Semifinal 3   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 64
Final 1   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 60 77
Final 2   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 80 48
Final 3   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 93 76

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:04 AM 2601 884 7522 870 810 1156 40 95
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:24 AM 263 870 806 5099 4006 884 54 29
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 1:03 PM 1751 7239 6989 6969 870 1796 57 99
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 527 870 564 3624 7400 5659 74 27
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 2487 870 287 5736 3950 5016 72 63
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 2487 1537 2872 870 871 533 46 88
Qualification 56   Sat 3/30 - 9:01 AM 884 6746 870 352 1468 6422 65 32
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 9:51 AM 496 6969 6746 7400 5599 870 49 73
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 340 1468 870 6423 3137 5659 107 57
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 263 601 810 870 2872 271 58 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 87 65
Quarterfinal 7   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 73 57
Semifinal 2   1796 870 3624 6806 1468 2872 91 57
Semifinal 4   1796 870 3624 6806 1468 2872 111 65
Final 1   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 90 91
Final 2   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 94 93
Final 3   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 77 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 1076 2370 870 2137 6911 3277 84 69
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:58 AM 829 111 1468 3683 870 3314 77 83
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:35 PM 870 7656 3467 2220 747 2096 81 68
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:25 PM 3386 7160 7048 234 870 7432 81 77
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:07 AM 870 3452 1768 123 3536 4930 84 45
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 870 2096 4472 4607 3003 3750 95 90
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 293 4256 870 66 1796 3082 84 74
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:33 AM 3277 870 2052 5050 7608 45 75 77
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:40 PM 5883 3985 1481 870 2137 7160 90 87
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:29 PM 5587 7400 201 619 85 870 82 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3683 3536 870 1768 2590 4362 90 75
Quarterfinal 8   3683 3536 870 1768 2590 4362 121 84
Semifinal 2   111 2052 5050 3683 3536 870 101 98
Semifinal 4   111 2052 4607 3683 3386 870 92 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:13 AM 340 743 4121 1551 1585 870 46 47
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:19 AM 4361 870 7594 2638 120 3117 68 61
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 3003 2638 870 4093 6870 3015 69 72
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:49 PM 3951 3173 7594 870 5254 7299 33 83
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 191 3181 578 870 4121 1450 29 76
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 870 743 6868 2228 3157 1507 68 65
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:27 PM 1518 3799 3838 3181 870 3015 37 65
Qualification 62   Sat 3/16 - 9:38 AM 3173 1511 870 3193 7251 5590 79 45
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 533 5254 3157 870 378 5590 60 75
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:38 AM 2544 870 1591 217 1551 1559 63 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:36 PM 3015 870 271 1559 6868 3173 72 43
Quarterfinal 5   3015 870 271 1559 6868 3173 85 38
Semifinal 1   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 65
Semifinal 3   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 64
Final 1   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 60 77
Final 2   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 80 48
Final 3   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 93 76

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:04 AM 2601 884 7522 870 810 1156 40 95
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:24 AM 263 870 806 5099 4006 884 54 29
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 1:03 PM 1751 7239 6989 6969 870 1796 57 99
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 527 870 564 3624 7400 5659 74 27
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 2487 870 287 5736 3950 5016 72 63
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 2487 1537 2872 870 871 533 46 88
Qualification 56   Sat 3/30 - 9:01 AM 884 6746 870 352 1468 6422 65 32
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 9:51 AM 496 6969 6746 7400 5599 870 49 73
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 340 1468 870 6423 3137 5659 107 57
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 263 601 810 870 2872 271 58 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 87 65
Quarterfinal 7   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 73 57
Semifinal 2   1796 870 3624 6806 1468 2872 91 57
Semifinal 4   1796 870 3624 6806 1468 2872 111 65
Final 1   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 90 91
Final 2   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 94 93
Final 3   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 77 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 1076 2370 870 2137 6911 3277 84 69
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:58 AM 829 111 1468 3683 870 3314 77 83
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:35 PM 870 7656 3467 2220 747 2096 81 68
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:25 PM 3386 7160 7048 234 870 7432 81 77
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:07 AM 870 3452 1768 123 3536 4930 84 45
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 870 2096 4472 4607 3003 3750 95 90
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 293 4256 870 66 1796 3082 84 74
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:33 AM 3277 870 2052 5050 7608 45 75 77
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:40 PM 5883 3985 1481 870 2137 7160 90 87
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:29 PM 5587 7400 201 619 85 870 82 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3683 3536 870 1768 2590 4362 90 75
Quarterfinal 8   3683 3536 870 1768 2590 4362 121 84
Semifinal 2   111 2052 5050 3683 3536 870 101 98
Semifinal 4   111 2052 4607 3683 3386 870 92 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019