Team 7635 - SWIS ROBOTICS (2019)

Shen Wai International School


From: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Shen Wai International School/Shenzhen Foreign Languages School/HAN's LASER GROUP/Shenzhen KAIDONG GROUP/Shenzhen Dream Precision Technology Research Institute/香港旭日集团控股有限公司/深圳市桐林投资有限公司/中国大学生和平大使选拔赛组委会/深圳前沿科技投资发展有限公司&Shen Wai International School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 8 (40%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 7635's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:54 AM 1126 5590 7635 3003 1591 6490 19 53
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:41 AM 217 4121 2544 7635 6490 3157 47 57
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7635 1511 2228 3181 4361 3193 52 43
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 3193 2340 7635 1518 191 743 15 35
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:19 PM 5254 120 3173 3799 7635 271 67 29
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:55 PM 2340 1585 1511 3015 7635 3117 23 53
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 5:11 PM 1405 5590 2228 3951 4121 7635 61 38
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 9:12 AM 1591 1507 6870 7635 3838 6892 50 34
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 10:06 AM 1591 7635 7299 578 3015 28 51 92
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 271 3173 7251 1450 6868 7635 27 32
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/18 - 9:18 AM 1987 6064 7635 4043 1311 5887 46 61
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:32 AM 7635 6814 3476 4910 6885 2710 48 60
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 7635 1671 4192 5803 7461 2441 59 50
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:49 PM 5013 7635 7787 7121 7607 3616 53 73
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 744 2714 2637 2992 7635 4499 44 56
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 832 5803 7635 2357 1987 6413 64 56
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:28 AM 6907 2158 3824 7635 3794 1899 76 35
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 7451 6838 1899 3635 7635 4087 38 51
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4183 3735 6934 1072 5022 7635 65 49
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 691 4013 6988 7635 6506 7427 66 60
Playoff Matches