Team 271 - Mechanical Marauders (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 271 attended in 2019.
Team 271 had a record of 32-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 9)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:42 AM 1405 3193 217 3838 271 2340 32 18
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 533 4093 1518 271 1591 1450 33 50
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:35 AM 378 1591 7251 2544 271 743 57 35
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:29 PM 4121 3157 28 1126 1511 271 29 52
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:19 PM 5254 120 3173 3799 7635 271 67 29
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 271 3181 4093 5590 7594 1551 37 58
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 578 271 1507 1126 2544 191 53 48
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 6490 271 191 3003 7299 3117 45 60
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 4361 2638 271 340 3951 3838 47 77
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 271 3173 7251 1450 6868 7635 27 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:36 PM 3015 870 271 1559 6868 3173 72 43
Quarterfinal 5   3015 870 271 1559 6868 3173 85 38
Semifinal 1   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 65
Semifinal 3   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 64
Final 1   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 60 77
Final 2   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 80 48
Final 3   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 93 76

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Tue 3/26 - 10:08 AM 6024 1601 271 1468 2161 7539 55 57
Qualification 12   Tue 3/26 - 10:54 AM 6941 7673 3173 271 3646 353 43 61
Qualification 15   Tue 3/26 - 11:23 AM 358 1554 3646 7748 7539 271 56 44
Qualification 20   Tue 3/26 - 12:26 PM 6636 6911 564 2027 271 6941 26 65
Qualification 29   Tue 3/26 - 2:22 PM 1803 271 7242 3646 2347 514 31 68
Qualification 33   Tue 3/26 - 2:53 PM 7611 358 271 1803 2905 2875 45 37
Qualification 44   Tue 3/26 - 4:28 PM 2638 271 4567 2579 6941 28 62 35
Qualification 47   Tue 3/26 - 5:10 PM 3173 4641 271 5298 564 569 55 33
Qualification 52   Tue 3/26 - 6:00 PM 271 1468 514 564 11 1546 60 57
Qualification 57   Wed 3/27 - 9:11 AM 7611 3173 353 6911 271 2347 36 44
Qualification 65   Wed 3/27 - 10:27 AM 1554 1803 2027 271 2875 2869 24 45
Qualification 70   Wed 3/27 - 11:12 AM 271 7280 28 2905 7239 4641 57 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   271 3173 4567 7280 1546 6941 67 54
Quarterfinal 8   271 3173 4567 7280 1546 6941 61 65
Tiebreaker 4   271 3173 4567 7280 1546 6941 69 66
Semifinal 2   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 46
Semifinal 4   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 0

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:16 AM 3624 5016 352 496 271 1468 53 48
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 287 7239 340 271 2487 1751 78 31
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:42 AM 3137 4458 5599 4006 271 1537 30 42
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:39 PM 352 271 6806 1751 884 329 47 56
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 3:31 PM 271 527 7239 545 3015 6746 67 49
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 6969 3950 7522 3171 340 271 50 89
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 7732 3171 5099 6989 3137 271 60 67
Qualification 57   Sat 3/30 - 9:10 AM 271 7732 3950 3015 2601 1537 42 71
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 533 271 884 5736 1796 3171 51 82
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 263 601 810 870 2872 271 58 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 87 65
Quarterfinal 7   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 73 57

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 4707 3688 271 7617 5927 3534 61 62
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 1937 5406 5676 271 3015 2481 77 82
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 564 271 384 4004 1403 930 77 68
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:30 PM 910 3770 3996 4956 1025 271 73 73
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:24 PM 509 5860 2231 4776 271 4150 79 64
Qualification 60 Fri 4/26 - 9:01 AM 3184 5460 271 7589 1310 3015 86 47
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:12 AM 2539 2852 271 4325 188 2054 69 54
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:21 PM 4976 5512 2708 271 1325 1310 45 90
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:58 PM 1720 6802 4391 271 222 5404 51 63
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:16 PM 7650 271 2231 4678 3928 1188 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 2481 4976 5460 3015 1640 271 95 85
Quarterfinal 5   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 72 83
Tiebreaker 1   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 94 95
Semifinal 1   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 77 105
Semifinal 3   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 85 104

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 271's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:42 AM 1405 3193 217 3838 271 2340 32 18
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 533 4093 1518 271 1591 1450 33 50
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:35 AM 378 1591 7251 2544 271 743 57 35
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:29 PM 4121 3157 28 1126 1511 271 29 52
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:19 PM 5254 120 3173 3799 7635 271 67 29
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 271 3181 4093 5590 7594 1551 37 58
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 578 271 1507 1126 2544 191 53 48
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 6490 271 191 3003 7299 3117 45 60
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 4361 2638 271 340 3951 3838 47 77
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 271 3173 7251 1450 6868 7635 27 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:36 PM 3015 870 271 1559 6868 3173 72 43
Quarterfinal 5   3015 870 271 1559 6868 3173 85 38
Semifinal 1   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 65
Semifinal 3   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 64
Final 1   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 60 77
Final 2   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 80 48
Final 3   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 93 76

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Tue 3/26 - 10:08 AM 6024 1601 271 1468 2161 7539 55 57
Qualification 12   Tue 3/26 - 10:54 AM 6941 7673 3173 271 3646 353 43 61
Qualification 15   Tue 3/26 - 11:23 AM 358 1554 3646 7748 7539 271 56 44
Qualification 20   Tue 3/26 - 12:26 PM 6636 6911 564 2027 271 6941 26 65
Qualification 29   Tue 3/26 - 2:22 PM 1803 271 7242 3646 2347 514 31 68
Qualification 33   Tue 3/26 - 2:53 PM 7611 358 271 1803 2905 2875 45 37
Qualification 44   Tue 3/26 - 4:28 PM 2638 271 4567 2579 6941 28 62 35
Qualification 47   Tue 3/26 - 5:10 PM 3173 4641 271 5298 564 569 55 33
Qualification 52   Tue 3/26 - 6:00 PM 271 1468 514 564 11 1546 60 57
Qualification 57   Wed 3/27 - 9:11 AM 7611 3173 353 6911 271 2347 36 44
Qualification 65   Wed 3/27 - 10:27 AM 1554 1803 2027 271 2875 2869 24 45
Qualification 70   Wed 3/27 - 11:12 AM 271 7280 28 2905 7239 4641 57 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   271 3173 4567 7280 1546 6941 67 54
Quarterfinal 8   271 3173 4567 7280 1546 6941 61 65
Tiebreaker 4   271 3173 4567 7280 1546 6941 69 66
Semifinal 2   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 46
Semifinal 4   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 0

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:16 AM 3624 5016 352 496 271 1468 53 48
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 287 7239 340 271 2487 1751 78 31
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:42 AM 3137 4458 5599 4006 271 1537 30 42
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:39 PM 352 271 6806 1751 884 329 47 56
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 3:31 PM 271 527 7239 545 3015 6746 67 49
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 6969 3950 7522 3171 340 271 50 89
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 7732 3171 5099 6989 3137 271 60 67
Qualification 57   Sat 3/30 - 9:10 AM 271 7732 3950 3015 2601 1537 42 71
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 533 271 884 5736 1796 3171 51 82
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 263 601 810 870 2872 271 58 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 87 65
Quarterfinal 7   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 73 57

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 4707 3688 271 7617 5927 3534 61 62
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 1937 5406 5676 271 3015 2481 77 82
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 564 271 384 4004 1403 930 77 68
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:30 PM 910 3770 3996 4956 1025 271 73 73
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:24 PM 509 5860 2231 4776 271 4150 79 64
Qualification 60 Fri 4/26 - 9:01 AM 3184 5460 271 7589 1310 3015 86 47
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:12 AM 2539 2852 271 4325 188 2054 69 54
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:21 PM 4976 5512 2708 271 1325 1310 45 90
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:58 PM 1720 6802 4391 271 222 5404 51 63
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:16 PM 7650 271 2231 4678 3928 1188 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 2481 4976 5460 3015 1640 271 95 85
Quarterfinal 5   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 72 83
Tiebreaker 1   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 94 95
Semifinal 1   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 77 105
Semifinal 3   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 85 104

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/9 - 9:01 AM 1279 6911 747 1811 4652 271 60 43
Qualification 8 Sat 11/9 - 10:25 AM 4653 271 6327 1676 9991 6401 31 41
Qualification 17 Sat 11/9 - 11:51 AM 9992 333 1811 271 3515 527 58 63
Qualification 21 Sat 11/9 - 12:22 PM 1257 271 75 5421 56 395 65 75
Qualification 27 Sat 11/9 - 1:05 PM 2458 694 4575 1089 102 271 63 45
Playoff Matches