Team 533 - The PSIcotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Athena
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lindenhurst Union Free School District/BAE Systems/Harris Corporation/L3 narda-MYTEQ/Chivvis Enterprises, Inc./SIMS STEEL/Mavis Tires/Cahill Strategies/Altice &Lindenhurst Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 533 attended in 2019.
Team 533 had a record of 8-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:24 AM 1507 3117 4361 28 3173 533 57 5
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 533 4093 1518 271 1591 1450 33 50
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 7594 7299 217 533 1585 1507 53 65
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:12 PM 2228 6490 1551 6870 3838 533 66 40
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 3193 533 1559 3157 7251 3015 43 73
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 7299 1126 533 2544 3193 2638 43 47
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 6892 3003 120 1511 217 533 50 48
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 6868 3799 3951 1551 533 2638 40 65
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 533 5254 3157 870 378 5590 60 75
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 11:59 AM 3015 533 6892 1405 4093 191 53 63
Playoff Matches

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:44 AM 3171 533 527 806 4006 287 45 48
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:40 AM 533 329 7522 7732 6422 522 66 20
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:50 AM 340 6746 533 1156 5099 5016 115 67
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:31 PM 533 6422 6423 3950 545 3137 37 29
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 564 352 871 5099 533 7400 47 34
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 2487 1537 2872 870 871 533 46 88
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 533 5599 2487 810 4458 3015 61 84
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:59 AM 7522 1468 6806 1796 533 287 75 85
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 533 271 884 5736 1796 3171 51 82
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:49 AM 3137 884 496 5659 522 533 43 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3171 810 533 6806 1468 2872 0 71
Quarterfinal 8   3171 810 533 6806 1468 2872 0 65

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:24 AM 1507 3117 4361 28 3173 533 57 5
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 533 4093 1518 271 1591 1450 33 50
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 7594 7299 217 533 1585 1507 53 65
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:12 PM 2228 6490 1551 6870 3838 533 66 40
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 3193 533 1559 3157 7251 3015 43 73
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 7299 1126 533 2544 3193 2638 43 47
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 6892 3003 120 1511 217 533 50 48
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 6868 3799 3951 1551 533 2638 40 65
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 533 5254 3157 870 378 5590 60 75
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 11:59 AM 3015 533 6892 1405 4093 191 53 63
Playoff Matches

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:44 AM 3171 533 527 806 4006 287 45 48
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:40 AM 533 329 7522 7732 6422 522 66 20
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:50 AM 340 6746 533 1156 5099 5016 115 67
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:31 PM 533 6422 6423 3950 545 3137 37 29
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 564 352 871 5099 533 7400 47 34
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 2487 1537 2872 870 871 533 46 88
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 533 5599 2487 810 4458 3015 61 84
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:59 AM 7522 1468 6806 1796 533 287 75 85
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 533 271 884 5736 1796 3171 51 82
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:49 AM 3137 884 496 5659 522 533 43 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3171 810 533 6806 1468 2872 0 71
Quarterfinal 8   3171 810 533 6806 1468 2872 0 65