Team 3003 - TAN(X) (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Canandaigua Academy/Bradford White Water Heaters & Canandaigua Academy & Middle School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3003 attended in 2019.
Team 3003 had a record of 27-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:54 AM 1126 5590 7635 3003 1591 6490 19 53
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:31 AM 743 2340 3181 578 3003 3951 19 41
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 3003 2638 870 4093 6870 3015 69 72
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:04 PM 217 3015 3003 6868 4361 578 72 56
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 3838 2544 1405 3003 340 1511 59 56
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 4121 1559 3003 1518 6892 3173 53 34
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 6892 3003 120 1511 217 533 50 48
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 6490 271 191 3003 7299 3117 45 60
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 4121 1507 7594 1450 3003 7251 49 71
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 1507 378 3003 28 3181 2228 86 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:42 AM 2632 4085 5413 4601 3003 7055 67 41
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:46 AM 4521 6916 3003 1405 1590 5667 47 68
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:15 PM 4780 2603 3003 6355 2228 4028 64 60
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 2:07 PM 3003 1248 451 5973 6916 3484 89 43
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:57 PM 1014 2252 3641 3003 6964 2340 76 70
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 2010 5053 6870 3003 3157 1590 61 55
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 8:56 AM 6936 3003 378 2010 6181 3266 88 52
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:50 AM 4119 1518 3591 4028 2010 3003 58 81
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 7885 1507 4601 578 3003 4145 51 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 7432 3003 7048 2549 4362 123 60 79
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 2960 7160 67 3003 45 2559 101 75
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:46 AM 2370 1468 4256 1816 3003 1305 73 89
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:31 PM 3082 5883 1816 3003 5587 2052 83 70
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:00 AM 3003 829 2723 7769 5243 4607 69 52
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 870 2096 4472 4607 3003 3750 95 90
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:04 AM 2137 85 3003 3277 5436 829 84 84
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:16 AM 7400 1481 3467 876 2590 3003 70 80
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:50 PM 3003 537 3536 7608 2559 6911 105 50
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:06 PM 1796 234 3504 1076 3003 3452 82 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:54 AM 1126 5590 7635 3003 1591 6490 19 53
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:31 AM 743 2340 3181 578 3003 3951 19 41
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 3003 2638 870 4093 6870 3015 69 72
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:04 PM 217 3015 3003 6868 4361 578 72 56
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 3838 2544 1405 3003 340 1511 59 56
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 4121 1559 3003 1518 6892 3173 53 34
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 6892 3003 120 1511 217 533 50 48
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 6490 271 191 3003 7299 3117 45 60
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 4121 1507 7594 1450 3003 7251 49 71
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 1507 378 3003 28 3181 2228 86 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:42 AM 2632 4085 5413 4601 3003 7055 67 41
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:46 AM 4521 6916 3003 1405 1590 5667 47 68
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:15 PM 4780 2603 3003 6355 2228 4028 64 60
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 2:07 PM 3003 1248 451 5973 6916 3484 89 43
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:57 PM 1014 2252 3641 3003 6964 2340 76 70
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 2010 5053 6870 3003 3157 1590 61 55
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 8:56 AM 6936 3003 378 2010 6181 3266 88 52
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:50 AM 4119 1518 3591 4028 2010 3003 58 81
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 7885 1507 4601 578 3003 4145 51 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 7432 3003 7048 2549 4362 123 60 79
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 2960 7160 67 3003 45 2559 101 75
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:46 AM 2370 1468 4256 1816 3003 1305 73 89
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:31 PM 3082 5883 1816 3003 5587 2052 83 70
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:00 AM 3003 829 2723 7769 5243 4607 69 52
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 870 2096 4472 4607 3003 3750 95 90
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:04 AM 2137 85 3003 3277 5436 829 84 84
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:16 AM 7400 1481 3467 876 2590 3003 70 80
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:50 PM 3003 537 3536 7608 2559 6911 105 50
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:06 PM 1796 234 3504 1076 3003 3452 82 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 8:26 AM 1507 222 3003 610 1285 3015 48 33
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 10:37 AM 5254 4930 3181 2340 4039 3003 46 43
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 11:16 AM 2228 578 6868 3003 639 1591 52 59
Qualification 23 Sat 10/26 - 11:47 AM 48 3003 1360 2708 5406 3951 64 61
Qualification 33 Sat 10/26 - 1:54 PM 3003 3799 191 378 3173 3838 47 60
Playoff Matches