Team 3003 - TAN(X) (2019)

Canandaigua Academy & Middle School


From: Canandaigua, New York, USA
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.tanxrobotics.com

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Canandaigua Academy/Bradford White Water Heaters & Canandaigua Academy & Middle School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3003's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3003 attended in 2019.
Team 3003 had a record of 27-17-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 10 - 1 and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
1126 5590 7635 19
- 3003 - 1591 6490 -53-
Qualification 9
10:12A
743 2340 3181 19
578 - 3003 - 3951 -41-
Qualification 24
1:16P
- 3003 - 2638 870 -69-
4093 6870 3015 72
Qualification 31
2:12P
217 3015 - 3003 - -72-
6868 4361 578 56
Qualification 38
3:08P
3838 2544 1405 59
- 3003 - 340 1511 -56-
Qualification 47
4:20P
4121 1559 - 3003 - -53-
1518 6892 3173 34
Qualification 51
4:52P
6892 - 3003 - 120 -50-
1511 217 533 48
Qualification 57
5:40P
6490 271 191 45
- 3003 - 7299 3117 -60-
Qualification 66
10:10A
4121 1507 7594 49
1450 - 3003 - 7251 -71-
Qualification 74
11:14A
1507 378 - 3003 - -86-
28 3181 2228 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
340 - 3003 - 120 -56-
1511 1450 1591 73
Quarterfinal 8
340 - 3003 - 120 -80-
1511 1450 1591 69
Tiebreaker 4
340 - 3003 - 120 -91-
1511 1450 1591 64
Semifinal 2
5254 1551 1126 55
340 - 3003 - 120 -74-
Semifinal 4
5254 1551 1126 76
340 - 3003 - 120 -0-
Tiebreaker 2
5254 1551 1126 60
340 - 3003 - 120 -76-
Final 1
3015 870 271 60
340 - 3003 - 120 -77-
Final 2
3015 870 271 80
340 - 3003 - 120 -48-
Final 3
3015 870 271 93
340 - 3003 - 120 -76-


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:35A
2632 4085 5413 67
4601 - 3003 - 7055 -41-
Qualification 14
10:31A
4521 6916 - 3003 - -47-
1405 1590 5667 68
Qualification 28
1:14P
4780 2603 - 3003 - -64-
6355 2228 4028 60
Qualification 35
2:03P
- 3003 - 1248 451 -89-
5973 6916 3484 43
Qualification 49
3:41P
1014 2252 3641 76
- 3003 - 6964 2340 -70-
Qualification 58
4:44P
2010 5053 6870 61
- 3003 - 3157 1590 -55-
Qualification 66
9:00A
6936 - 3003 - 378 -88-
2010 6181 3266 52
Qualification 80
10:38A
4119 1518 3591 58
4028 2010 - 3003 - -81-
Qualification 87
11:27A
7885 1507 4601 51
578 - 3003 - 4145 -82-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3157 4085 378 68
5667 - 3003 - 120 -92-
Quarterfinal 7
3157 4085 378 78
5667 - 3003 - 120 -66-
Tiebreaker 3
3157 4085 378 58
5667 - 3003 - 120 -98-
Semifinal 2
5667 - 3003 - 120 -82-
5254 1405 6870 79
Semifinal 4
5667 - 3003 - 120 -84-
5254 1405 6870 81
Final 1
48 4028 4145 84
5667 - 3003 - 120 -75-
Final 2
48 4028 4145 89
5667 - 3003 - 120 -66-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
7432 - 3003 - 7048 -60-
2549 4362 123 79
Qualification 14
10:01A
2960 7160 67 101
- 3003 - 45 2559 -75-
Qualification 25
11:18A
2370 1468 4256 73
1816 - 3003 - 1305 -89-
Qualification 43
3:29P
3082 5883 1816 83
- 3003 - 5587 2052 -70-
Qualification 53
8:00A
- 3003 - 829 2723 -69-
7769 5243 4607 52
Qualification 65
9:24A
870 2096 4472 95
4607 - 3003 - 3750 -90-
Qualification 70
9:59A
2137 85 - 3003 - -84-
3277 5436 829 84
Qualification 80
11:09A
7400 1481 3467 70
876 2590 - 3003 - -80-
Qualification 94
2:49P
- 3003 - 537 3536 -105-
7608 2559 6911 50
Qualification 110
4:41P
1796 234 3504 82
1076 - 3003 - 3452 -86-
Playoff Matches
Team 3003 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 3003 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 44 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 5
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 9
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 24
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 31
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 38
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 47
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 51
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 57
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 66
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 74
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 4
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 8
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 12
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 14
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 16
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 18
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 19
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 20
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 21
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 6
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 14
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 28
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 35
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 49
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 58
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 66
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 80
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 87
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 3
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 7
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 11
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 14
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 16
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 19
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 20
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 14
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 25
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 43
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 53
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 65
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 70
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 80
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 94
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 110

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
1126 5590 7635 19
- 3003 - 1591 6490 -53-
Qualification 9
10:12A
743 2340 3181 19
578 - 3003 - 3951 -41-
Qualification 24
1:16P
- 3003 - 2638 870 -69-
4093 6870 3015 72
Qualification 31
2:12P
217 3015 - 3003 - -72-
6868 4361 578 56
Qualification 38
3:08P
3838 2544 1405 59
- 3003 - 340 1511 -56-
Qualification 47
4:20P
4121 1559 - 3003 - -53-
1518 6892 3173 34
Qualification 51
4:52P
6892 - 3003 - 120 -50-
1511 217 533 48
Qualification 57
5:40P
6490 271 191 45
- 3003 - 7299 3117 -60-
Qualification 66
10:10A
4121 1507 7594 49
1450 - 3003 - 7251 -71-
Qualification 74
11:14A
1507 378 - 3003 - -86-
28 3181 2228 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
340 - 3003 - 120 -56-
1511 1450 1591 73
Quarterfinal 8
340 - 3003 - 120 -80-
1511 1450 1591 69
Tiebreaker 4
340 - 3003 - 120 -91-
1511 1450 1591 64
Semifinal 2
5254 1551 1126 55
340 - 3003 - 120 -74-
Semifinal 4
5254 1551 1126 76
340 - 3003 - 120 -0-
Tiebreaker 2
5254 1551 1126 60
340 - 3003 - 120 -76-
Final 1
3015 870 271 60
340 - 3003 - 120 -77-
Final 2
3015 870 271 80
340 - 3003 - 120 -48-
Final 3
3015 870 271 93
340 - 3003 - 120 -76-

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:35A
2632 4085 5413 67
4601 - 3003 - 7055 -41-
Qualification 14
10:31A
4521 6916 - 3003 - -47-
1405 1590 5667 68
Qualification 28
1:14P
4780 2603 - 3003 - -64-
6355 2228 4028 60
Qualification 35
2:03P
- 3003 - 1248 451 -89-
5973 6916 3484 43
Qualification 49
3:41P
1014 2252 3641 76
- 3003 - 6964 2340 -70-
Qualification 58
4:44P
2010 5053 6870 61
- 3003 - 3157 1590 -55-
Qualification 66
9:00A
6936 - 3003 - 378 -88-
2010 6181 3266 52
Qualification 80
10:38A
4119 1518 3591 58
4028 2010 - 3003 - -81-
Qualification 87
11:27A
7885 1507 4601 51
578 - 3003 - 4145 -82-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3157 4085 378 68
5667 - 3003 - 120 -92-
Quarterfinal 7
3157 4085 378 78
5667 - 3003 - 120 -66-
Tiebreaker 3
3157 4085 378 58
5667 - 3003 - 120 -98-
Semifinal 2
5667 - 3003 - 120 -82-
5254 1405 6870 79
Semifinal 4
5667 - 3003 - 120 -84-
5254 1405 6870 81
Final 1
48 4028 4145 84
5667 - 3003 - 120 -75-
Final 2
48 4028 4145 89
5667 - 3003 - 120 -66-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
7432 - 3003 - 7048 -60-
2549 4362 123 79
Qualification 14
10:01A
2960 7160 67 101
- 3003 - 45 2559 -75-
Qualification 25
11:18A
2370 1468 4256 73
1816 - 3003 - 1305 -89-
Qualification 43
3:29P
3082 5883 1816 83
- 3003 - 5587 2052 -70-
Qualification 53
8:00A
- 3003 - 829 2723 -69-
7769 5243 4607 52
Qualification 65
9:24A
870 2096 4472 95
4607 - 3003 - 3750 -90-
Qualification 70
9:59A
2137 85 - 3003 - -84-
3277 5436 829 84
Qualification 80
11:09A
7400 1481 3467 70
876 2590 - 3003 - -80-
Qualification 94
2:49P
- 3003 - 537 3536 -105-
7608 2559 6911 50
Qualification 110
4:41P
1796 234 3504 82
1076 - 3003 - 3452 -86-
Playoff Matches
Team 3003 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.