Team Avatar Team 2656 - Quasics (2019)


2019 Robot: Katherine
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Gateway School District/Google Making & Science Team/The MERS Group/The Rotary Club of Monroeville/Bechtel Plant Machinery, Inc./American Society of Mechanical Engineers/Barnes and Noble Monroeville/Premier Automation + PanelShop.com/Eat'n Park&Gateway Shs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2656 attended in 2019.
Team 2656 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:08 AM 156 7165 4145 7460 2656 3062 54 32
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:35 AM 7274 4049 7460 3954 2656 2051 41 67
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 3504 5811 4050 4547 2656 3324 60 65
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:23 PM 5811 2051 291 7670 156 2656 60 49
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 4145 3260 2656 5740 4150 5842 40 38
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5811 4269 2656 4027 1708 4467 57 77
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:08 PM 2656 3492 4991 63 4780 2641 38 55
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 8:55 AM 3260 379 2053 2656 4085 4780 88 38
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 2656 3201 3957 102 1743 4085 53 36
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:54 AM 2656 6032 337 4547 144 7515 66 51
Playoff Matches

Team 2656's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:08 AM 156 7165 4145 7460 2656 3062 54 32
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:35 AM 7274 4049 7460 3954 2656 2051 41 67
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 3504 5811 4050 4547 2656 3324 60 65
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:23 PM 5811 2051 291 7670 156 2656 60 49
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 4145 3260 2656 5740 4150 5842 40 38
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5811 4269 2656 4027 1708 4467 57 77
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:08 PM 2656 3492 4991 63 4780 2641 38 55
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 8:55 AM 3260 379 2053 2656 4085 4780 88 38
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 2656 3201 3957 102 1743 4085 53 36
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:54 AM 2656 6032 337 4547 144 7515 66 51
Playoff Matches

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 8/3 - 8:59 AM 2614 2051 4467 3260 9988 2656 26 33
Qualification 5 Sat 8/3 - 9:54 AM 4269 3260 4467 2656 1511 4150 32 69
Qualification 8 Sat 8/3 - 10:25 AM 2656 9987 2051 9989 4121 1511 18 46
Qualification 13 Sat 8/3 - 11:19 AM 117 2656 2614 3015 1708 7055 61 43
Qualification 15 Sat 8/3 - 11:43 AM 4467 1038 9988 9985 5740 2656 37 43
Qualification 20 Sat 8/3 - 12:38 PM 4150 4121 1038 7055 3504 2656 45 36
Qualification 23 Sat 8/3 - 2:17 PM 3015 2656 4121 3260 4150 2614 57 75
Qualification 29 Sat 8/3 - 3:11 PM 2656 1038 1708 2051 9986 3504 57 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 3 5740 2656 1708 117 4269 4467 63 56
Round Robin 6 1511 4150 2051 5740 2656 1708 66 40
Round Robin 8 1038 4121 3260 5740 2656 1708 38 49
Round Robin 10 5740 2656 1708 3015 3504 9989 57 48
Round Robin 14 5740 2656 1708 2614 9986 4027 55 68

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 9:29 AM 4467 4121 5418 3193 2451 2656 31 56
Qualification 6 Sat 9/21 - 9:56 AM 4269 1787 2656 291 48 156 55 84
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 10:12 AM 5418 2656 2544 4119 5740 9999 35 49
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 10:58 AM 379 2010 5418 2656 5413 156 54 60
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 4269 2544 4780 4467 2656 379 45 61
Playoff Matches

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/13 - 9:31 AM 3814 4028 677 4269 2656 4284 43 28
Qualification 5 Sun 10/13 - 10:09 AM 5811 3201 4145 9999 2656 4028 26 56
Qualification 11 Sun 10/13 - 11:11 AM 6936 4269 9999 447 144 2656 28 44
Qualification 13 Sun 10/13 - 11:31 AM 3324 4028 447 3591 4780 2656 58 44
Qualification 18 Sun 10/13 - 12:29 PM 2656 677 1038 4150 9998 447 53 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 63 76
Quarterfinal 6 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 61 76