Team 2051 - The Beattie Bulldogs (2019)


2019 Robot: The Beattie Bulldog
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc./Pasquale's Pizzeria&a W Beattie Career Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 7 (37%) 12 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 7 (37%) 12 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 9:48 AM 4283 1014 3138 6032 5973 2051 29 38
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 12:58 PM 5740 7165 3504 4027 4521 2051 45 20
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7460 5413 677 2051 4467 1708 39 36
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 3:17 PM 4028 337 2051 3492 3201 3814 58 25
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 2051 3201 3792 3266 6964 1787 46 76
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 2383 144 279 6084 2051 4611 66 43
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 3484 2051 4269 3792 4284 3777 15 39
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 11:08 AM 5811 156 2172 1038 3138 2051 48 59
Qualification 86   Sat 3/9 - 12:10 PM 2202 2051 1317 6834 1308 6936 42 35
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:43 AM 4547 1743 2051 5842 117 4780 24 38
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:35 AM 7274 4049 7460 3954 2656 2051 41 67
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:06 AM 63 48 3201 4780 7274 2051 69 64
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:23 PM 5811 2051 291 7670 156 2656 60 49
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:25 PM 3324 7515 4049 2051 677 4991 67 44
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:04 PM 3492 2053 4150 7165 2051 48 66 54
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 4145 102 3504 2051 4269 6032 56 46
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 2051 4467 1787 3062 3957 3954 48 68
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 10:21 AM 117 5740 2051 4050 337 2641 66 63
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7165 117 1708 4049 2051 3260 80 64
Playoff Matches

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 22
Record: 0 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 8/3 - 8:59 AM 2614 2051 4467 3260 9988 2656 26 33
Qualification 8 Sat 8/3 - 10:25 AM 2656 9987 2051 9989 4121 1511 18 46
Qualification 11 Sat 8/3 - 10:54 AM 7055 5740 2051 9989 3260 3015 34 37
Qualification 14 Sat 8/3 - 11:34 AM 4027 4150 9989 2051 1511 3260 49 42
Qualification 16 Sat 8/3 - 11:54 AM 9986 4269 4150 3015 2051 4027 55 50
Qualification 19 Sat 8/3 - 12:25 PM 1708 2051 9988 2614 3015 4269 12 59
Qualification 24 Sat 8/3 - 2:24 PM 1511 4269 1038 2051 9989 9985 55 25
Qualification 29 Sat 8/3 - 3:11 PM 2656 1038 1708 2051 9986 3504 57 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 1511 4150 2051 1038 4121 3260 79 56
Round Robin 6 1511 4150 2051 5740 2656 1708 66 40
Round Robin 9 2614 9988 4027 1511 4150 2051 80 85
Round Robin 11 117 4269 4467 1511 4150 2051 42 58
Round Robin 13 1511 4150 2051 3015 3504 9989 84 52
Final 1 1511 4150 2051 117 4269 4467 69 53
Final 2 1511 4150 2051 117 4269 4467 66 27