Team 3260 - SHARP (2019)


2019 Robot: Q*bert
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel Foundation/Robomatter Inc./Comcast NBC Universal/Emerson Charitable Trust/Heinz Endowments/U. S. Steel/Alcoa&Sarah Heinz House Boys and Girls Club


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3260 attended in 2019.
Team 3260 had a record of 4-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 63 3062 4269 3260 144 5811 53 49
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 10:43 AM 3957 4027 3324 3201 3260 156 58 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:31 AM 3260 4027 3954 2641 1787 3492 48 72
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:31 PM 1743 3260 7274 4467 4145 7515 41 42
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 4145 3260 2656 5740 4150 5842 40 38
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 102 7670 6032 5842 3062 3260 58 52
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 3260 4050 4467 48 4049 337 43 63
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 8:55 AM 3260 379 2053 2656 4085 4780 88 38
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 379 7274 4991 4150 3504 3260 70 56
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7165 117 1708 4049 2051 3260 80 64
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:14 AM 3260 5254 4121 120 7043 2010 78 77
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:00 AM 5418 2399 2252 3260 6870 7885 63 58
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 4085 6964 2172 3193 3260 5413 65 48
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2783 1126 3260 1518 1590 2228 46 62
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 3260 2632 5418 4119 6355 578 44 54
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 1559 1248 3260 1507 695 2783 47 73
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:09 AM 1405 4601 6027 1518 48 3260 73 62
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 3157 7055 4145 3484 3260 6936 75 71
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 5053 3260 3591 4780 4521 5030 66 54
Playoff Matches

Team 3260's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 63 3062 4269 3260 144 5811 53 49
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 10:43 AM 3957 4027 3324 3201 3260 156 58 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:31 AM 3260 4027 3954 2641 1787 3492 48 72
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:31 PM 1743 3260 7274 4467 4145 7515 41 42
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 4145 3260 2656 5740 4150 5842 40 38
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 102 7670 6032 5842 3062 3260 58 52
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 3260 4050 4467 48 4049 337 43 63
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 8:55 AM 3260 379 2053 2656 4085 4780 88 38
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 379 7274 4991 4150 3504 3260 70 56
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7165 117 1708 4049 2051 3260 80 64
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:14 AM 3260 5254 4121 120 7043 2010 78 77
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:00 AM 5418 2399 2252 3260 6870 7885 63 58
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 4085 6964 2172 3193 3260 5413 65 48
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2783 1126 3260 1518 1590 2228 46 62
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 3260 2632 5418 4119 6355 578 44 54
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 1559 1248 3260 1507 695 2783 47 73
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:09 AM 1405 4601 6027 1518 48 3260 73 62
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 3157 7055 4145 3484 3260 6936 75 71
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 5053 3260 3591 4780 4521 5030 66 54
Playoff Matches

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 8/3 - 8:59 AM 2614 2051 4467 3260 9988 2656 26 33
Qualification 5 Sat 8/3 - 9:54 AM 4269 3260 4467 2656 1511 4150 32 69
Qualification 11 Sat 8/3 - 10:54 AM 7055 5740 2051 9989 3260 3015 34 37
Qualification 14 Sat 8/3 - 11:34 AM 4027 4150 9989 2051 1511 3260 49 42
Qualification 18 Sat 8/3 - 12:16 PM 1038 3504 9989 9987 3260 117 44 27
Qualification 21 Sat 8/3 - 12:47 PM 3260 9986 9985 9987 2614 1708 29 41
Qualification 23 Sat 8/3 - 2:17 PM 3015 2656 4121 3260 4150 2614 57 75
Qualification 28 Sat 8/3 - 3:03 PM 5740 4027 3260 4121 2614 9985 53 46
Qualification 30 Sat 8/3 - 3:19 PM 7055 4121 3260 9988 9985 9987 53 9
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 1511 4150 2051 1038 4121 3260 79 56
Round Robin 4 3015 3504 9989 1038 4121 3260 63 53
Round Robin 8 1038 4121 3260 5740 2656 1708 38 49
Round Robin 12 1038 4121 3260 2614 9986 4027 70 88
Round Robin 15 117 4269 4467 1038 4121 3260 65 34