Team Avatar Team 5811 - BONDS (2019)


2019 Robot: Skyfall
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: University of Dayton&K12 Gallery & TEJAS&Dayton Early College Academy, Inc


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5811 attended in 2019.
Team 5811 had a record of 16-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5413 3777 5811 2202 2383 5740 63 34
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:43 AM 3201 3484 6834 7460 5811 4467 28 48
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:57 PM 6936 5492 144 4521 5724 5811 66 26
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 4:12 PM 5811 128 1308 3504 7486 3324 45 70
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:30 PM 2603 4283 4145 537 6834 5811 31 49
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 6:08 PM 6964 5811 4028 5667 677 7165 57 44
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 7:00 PM 5667 5811 4027 695 279 1308 74 23
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 11:08 AM 5811 156 2172 1038 3138 2051 48 59
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 4150 451 6032 5811 6084 3010 66 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 47 63
Quarterfinal 7   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 52 79

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 63 3062 4269 3260 144 5811 53 49
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2641 48 379 5842 102 5811 36 48
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 3504 5811 4050 4547 2656 3324 60 65
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:23 PM 5811 2051 291 7670 156 2656 60 49
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 5811 7460 4085 4467 3957 117 55 46
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5811 4269 2656 4027 1708 4467 57 77
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 4:51 PM 117 144 677 7274 1787 5811 72 51
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 7165 5811 3201 7515 337 1743 63 41
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4780 4049 1787 5811 6032 4145 67 71
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 4027 5811 3492 4050 291 7460 78 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4150 3504 1787 2641 2053 5811 85 63
Quarterfinal 6   4150 3504 1787 2641 2053 5811 75 66

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 5567 5811 4481 217 7885 2771 66 60
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 11:39 AM 245 3381 1923 5811 772 88 82 78
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 7462 503 5811 175 353 771 59 52
Qualification 42 Thu 4/25 - 3:40 PM 4143 250 5084 5811 7480 365 63 73
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:43 PM 3667 1317 5811 3146 5943 1690 85 82
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:52 AM 1792 103 2502 175 6806 5811 82 79
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 1:04 PM 7719 836 1781 125 5811 3624 64 40
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 3146 5811 2500 4253 3044 1676 78 79
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 1058 3604 2791 2830 5811 236 120 95
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:31 PM 5811 5501 3707 4381 3618 16 86 69
Playoff Matches

Team 5811's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Caleb Dunn)
Miami Valley Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5413 3777 5811 2202 2383 5740 63 34
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:43 AM 3201 3484 6834 7460 5811 4467 28 48
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:57 PM 6936 5492 144 4521 5724 5811 66 26
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 4:12 PM 5811 128 1308 3504 7486 3324 45 70
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:30 PM 2603 4283 4145 537 6834 5811 31 49
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 6:08 PM 6964 5811 4028 5667 677 7165 57 44
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 7:00 PM 5667 5811 4027 695 279 1308 74 23
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 11:08 AM 5811 156 2172 1038 3138 2051 48 59
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 4150 451 6032 5811 6084 3010 66 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 47 63
Quarterfinal 7   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 52 79

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 63 3062 4269 3260 144 5811 53 49
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2641 48 379 5842 102 5811 36 48
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 3504 5811 4050 4547 2656 3324 60 65
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:23 PM 5811 2051 291 7670 156 2656 60 49
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 5811 7460 4085 4467 3957 117 55 46
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5811 4269 2656 4027 1708 4467 57 77
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 4:51 PM 117 144 677 7274 1787 5811 72 51
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 7165 5811 3201 7515 337 1743 63 41
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4780 4049 1787 5811 6032 4145 67 71
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 4027 5811 3492 4050 291 7460 78 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4150 3504 1787 2641 2053 5811 85 63
Quarterfinal 6   4150 3504 1787 2641 2053 5811 75 66

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 5567 5811 4481 217 7885 2771 66 60
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 11:39 AM 245 3381 1923 5811 772 88 82 78
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 7462 503 5811 175 353 771 59 52
Qualification 42 Thu 4/25 - 3:40 PM 4143 250 5084 5811 7480 365 63 73
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:43 PM 3667 1317 5811 3146 5943 1690 85 82
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:52 AM 1792 103 2502 175 6806 5811 82 79
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 1:04 PM 7719 836 1781 125 5811 3624 64 40
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 3146 5811 2500 4253 3044 1676 78 79
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 1058 3604 2791 2830 5811 236 120 95
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:31 PM 5811 5501 3707 4381 3618 16 86 69
Playoff Matches

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/18 - 9:34 AM 3484 144 5667 4269 7486 5811 54 44
Qualification 7 Sat 5/18 - 10:28 AM 4145 5811 4085 3324 4028 2641 60 73
Qualification 16 Sat 5/18 - 11:43 AM 291 7274 337 5811 7670 5413 52 38
Qualification 19 Sat 5/18 - 12:14 PM 3138 48 5811 7515 156 4027 59 69
Qualification 23 Sat 5/18 - 12:43 PM 1787 5811 3324 120 4150 117 72 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 59 70
Quarterfinal 8 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 71 68
Tiebreaker 4 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 68 94

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sun 10/13 - 10:09 AM 5811 3201 4145 9999 2656 4028 26 56
Qualification 8 Sun 10/13 - 10:39 AM 3324 5740 4467 5811 677 6936 41 20
Qualification 12 Sun 10/13 - 11:21 AM 9998 4284 1038 4467 1014 5811 44 29
Qualification 17 Sun 10/13 - 12:15 PM 4284 5811 144 3591 3266 4145 62 29
Qualification 20 Sun 10/13 - 12:53 PM 4269 4780 5667 9999 5811 3484 48 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 63 76
Quarterfinal 6 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 61 76
Semifinal 1 3266 677 4145 3814 5740 5811 43 59
Semifinal 3 3266 677 4145 3814 5740 5811 55 72
Final 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 57 57
Final 2 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 66 78
Final 3 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 73 67
Overtime 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 50 72