Team Avatar Team 4780 - Tenacious Drones (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Constellation Schools/NASA Glenn Research Center: Office of Education&Constellation Schools: Parma Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 4780's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jason Bosch)
Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:43 AM 4547 1743 2051 5842 117 4780 24 38
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 4780 7515 7670 2053 4050 1708 36 65
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:06 AM 63 48 3201 4780 7274 2051 69 64
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 1:55 PM 3062 3324 117 379 4780 3492 67 71
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 2:48 PM 3954 337 102 291 4780 4027 70 56
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:08 PM 3504 4780 144 677 7165 7460 67 60
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:08 PM 2656 3492 4991 63 4780 2641 38 55
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 8:55 AM 3260 379 2053 2656 4085 4780 88 38
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4780 4049 1787 5811 6032 4145 67 71
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 11:29 AM 3062 5740 4780 3957 2641 3504 49 47
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:18 AM 5030 2783 1405 2641 4780 4119 51 71
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 4121 1518 4611 4085 4780 3266 50 56
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:15 PM 4780 2603 3003 6355 2228 4028 64 60
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:28 PM 6936 7055 3138 4121 7885 4780 68 47
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 5667 4145 4780 5413 5973 1126 61 41
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 7043 379 3484 6181 2252 4780 65 51
Qualification 65   Fri 3/29 - 5:57 PM 4780 3641 2632 451 5418 3193 74 47
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:19 AM 4601 4780 6870 6916 378 2340 39 54
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 5053 3260 3591 4780 4521 5030 66 54
Playoff Matches

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  June 30 to June 30, 2018


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 22
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/21 - 9:09 AM 4780 4119 379 1787 48 2010 21 81
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 10:04 AM 4121 2451 1708 5413 4780 9998 54 34
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 10:21 AM 156 1787 9998 4780 4467 291 56 53
Qualification 14 Sat 9/21 - 11:06 AM 5740 4121 4780 1038 4269 3193 38 43
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 4269 2544 4780 4467 2656 379 45 61
Playoff Matches

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/13 - 9:51 AM 4145 9999 4780 1038 4467 3266 54 42
Qualification 7 Sun 10/13 - 10:30 AM 144 5667 3814 1014 9998 4780 53 36
Qualification 10 Sun 10/13 - 11:03 AM 4780 4150 3814 677 4145 5740 82 44
Qualification 13 Sun 10/13 - 11:31 AM 3324 4028 447 3591 4780 2656 58 44
Qualification 20 Sun 10/13 - 12:53 PM 4269 4780 5667 9999 5811 3484 48 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4150 1038 3484 4269 4780 3591 65 49
Quarterfinal 8 4150 1038 3484 4269 4780 3591 60 33

Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 15
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 11:04 AM 3193 4119 4780 2603 1787 9998 33 46
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 11:42 AM 3193 695 2252 4780 4121 2172 29 31
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 11:53 AM 6927 4119 9998 7055 2252 4780 18 36
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 12:12 PM 1787 2172 7055 695 4780 2603 49 54
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 12:45 PM 1787 4780 4467 4121 3193 7055 46 45
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 1:15 PM 291 9998 4780 4467 6927 2172 47 9
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 2:25 PM 4780 1787 9999 6927 291 2252 69 35
Semifinal 3 4780 1787 9999 6927 291 2252 72 40
Final 1 4780 1787 9999 4121 7055 3193 73 65
Final 2 4780 1787 9999 4121 7055 3193 53 42