Team Avatar Team 7460 - Avi and Friends (2019)


2019 Robot: AVI
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Department of Defence (DOD)/Carrdan/SolidWorks/FCA Foundation/Chrysler/Leanne Black, Key Realty/Midland Title/Impact/First Solar/Motion Robotics&Sylvania STEM Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7460 attended in 2019.
Team 7460 had a record of 10-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 9:18 AM 537 156 4521 302 7460 4028 26 47
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:43 AM 3201 3484 6834 7460 5811 4467 28 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7460 5413 677 2051 4467 1708 39 36
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:03 PM 4611 7460 5740 3266 5724 4283 47 61
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 4284 3010 7460 3324 1317 6084 51 52
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 6:31 PM 4145 3138 7460 7486 5740 6927 41 24
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:06 AM 7165 6032 6964 7460 3492 5973 54 32
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 10:41 AM 695 3792 7460 2603 128 1014 45 52
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 11:51 AM 3777 2172 554 6927 7460 337 47 42
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:08 AM 156 7165 4145 7460 2656 3062 54 32
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:35 AM 7274 4049 7460 3954 2656 2051 41 67
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 12:51 PM 5740 7460 6032 2053 4991 1743 48 31
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 4150 63 337 7460 1708 3957 54 65
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 5811 7460 4085 4467 3957 117 55 46
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:08 PM 3504 4780 144 677 7165 7460 67 60
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 3201 7460 4150 7670 3504 4049 71 44
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 9:02 AM 7274 2641 291 4269 7460 4547 49 46
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 7460 5842 144 48 291 3324 51 63
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 4027 5811 3492 4050 291 7460 78 57
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 2626 7460 4909 977 2177 1747 74 82
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:23 AM 5422 4817 610 1262 7460 3324 70 83
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:33 PM 7460 7531 2168 7457 5401 6328 72 89
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 3986 333 7460 6964 1285 525 71 79
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 5:02 PM 4338 5992 7460 2358 548 4476 69 78
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:48 AM 6569 3572 5618 3313 7460 5667 102 81
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:35 AM 6574 2576 1577 7460 346 379 82 90
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:20 PM 1629 4329 1259 7460 1155 229 69 62
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:37 PM 2095 3197 7626 4939 1629 7460 66 60
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 4:48 PM 7460 27 3026 4122 4917 333 73 81
Playoff Matches

Team 7460's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments Greater Pittsburgh Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 9:18 AM 537 156 4521 302 7460 4028 26 47
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:43 AM 3201 3484 6834 7460 5811 4467 28 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7460 5413 677 2051 4467 1708 39 36
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:03 PM 4611 7460 5740 3266 5724 4283 47 61
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 4284 3010 7460 3324 1317 6084 51 52
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 6:31 PM 4145 3138 7460 7486 5740 6927 41 24
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:06 AM 7165 6032 6964 7460 3492 5973 54 32
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 10:41 AM 695 3792 7460 2603 128 1014 45 52
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 11:51 AM 3777 2172 554 6927 7460 337 47 42
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:08 AM 156 7165 4145 7460 2656 3062 54 32
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:35 AM 7274 4049 7460 3954 2656 2051 41 67
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 12:51 PM 5740 7460 6032 2053 4991 1743 48 31
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 4150 63 337 7460 1708 3957 54 65
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 5811 7460 4085 4467 3957 117 55 46
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:08 PM 3504 4780 144 677 7165 7460 67 60
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 3201 7460 4150 7670 3504 4049 71 44
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 9:02 AM 7274 2641 291 4269 7460 4547 49 46
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 7460 5842 144 48 291 3324 51 63
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 4027 5811 3492 4050 291 7460 78 57
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 2626 7460 4909 977 2177 1747 74 82
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:23 AM 5422 4817 610 1262 7460 3324 70 83
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:33 PM 7460 7531 2168 7457 5401 6328 72 89
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 3986 333 7460 6964 1285 525 71 79
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 5:02 PM 4338 5992 7460 2358 548 4476 69 78
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:48 AM 6569 3572 5618 3313 7460 5667 102 81
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:35 AM 6574 2576 1577 7460 346 379 82 90
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:20 PM 1629 4329 1259 7460 1155 229 69 62
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:37 PM 2095 3197 7626 4939 1629 7460 66 60
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 4:48 PM 7460 27 3026 4122 4917 333 73 81
Playoff Matches