Team 4269 - CardinalBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: HONDA/Ariel Corporation/OMETEK/SanTonio Farms/Fastenal/JEGS/Automotive Coaching Excellence/Nidec/AutoSweet Devventure Holdings/BrightStar Care of Columbus/Optum/CORI/SOLIDWORKS/Robert & Charline Moyer/Jean K. Watren/Ohio State University/Kobolt&Saint Charles Preparatory School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4269 attended in 2019.
Team 4269 had a record of 12-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 10:05 AM 5724 2172 4269 4145 695 6084 36 18
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 8:56 AM 128 4269 3492 2383 2172 302 27 53
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 6032 4269 156 5667 6834 4611 57 36
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 3010 1787 537 4027 5973 4269 57 33
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:41 PM 677 4467 4027 4269 6927 144 46 50
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:45 PM 4269 3504 4150 5492 4283 2202 68 45
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 3484 2051 4269 3792 4284 3777 15 39
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 10:48 AM 6936 4269 6964 3504 4028 3814 53 63
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 11:57 AM 4521 5740 279 4269 3201 2603 29 66
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 63 3062 4269 3260 144 5811 53 49
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 10:51 AM 1787 4269 4085 5740 4991 7165 62 49
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:23 AM 4049 156 677 337 379 4269 43 59
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 144 2053 4269 3504 3954 5842 55 70
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:40 PM 6032 3062 4050 7274 4269 3201 54 57
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5811 4269 2656 4027 1708 4467 57 77
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 4145 102 3504 2051 4269 6032 56 46
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 9:02 AM 7274 2641 291 4269 7460 4547 49 46
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 10:13 AM 3954 677 7515 4269 7670 7165 51 60
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4269 3324 1743 48 4150 1787 52 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   144 379 4269 156 102 291 63 58
Quarterfinal 8   144 379 4269 156 102 291 82 45
Semifinal 2   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 78 62
Semifinal 4   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 69 58

Team 4269's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 10:05 AM 5724 2172 4269 4145 695 6084 36 18
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 8:56 AM 128 4269 3492 2383 2172 302 27 53
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 6032 4269 156 5667 6834 4611 57 36
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 3010 1787 537 4027 5973 4269 57 33
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:41 PM 677 4467 4027 4269 6927 144 46 50
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:45 PM 4269 3504 4150 5492 4283 2202 68 45
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 3484 2051 4269 3792 4284 3777 15 39
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 10:48 AM 6936 4269 6964 3504 4028 3814 53 63
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 11:57 AM 4521 5740 279 4269 3201 2603 29 66
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 63 3062 4269 3260 144 5811 53 49
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 10:51 AM 1787 4269 4085 5740 4991 7165 62 49
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:23 AM 4049 156 677 337 379 4269 43 59
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 144 2053 4269 3504 3954 5842 55 70
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:40 PM 6032 3062 4050 7274 4269 3201 54 57
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5811 4269 2656 4027 1708 4467 57 77
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 4145 102 3504 2051 4269 6032 56 46
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 9:02 AM 7274 2641 291 4269 7460 4547 49 46
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 10:13 AM 3954 677 7515 4269 7670 7165 51 60
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4269 3324 1743 48 4150 1787 52 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   144 379 4269 156 102 291 63 58
Quarterfinal 8   144 379 4269 156 102 291 82 45
Semifinal 2   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 78 62
Semifinal 4   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 69 58

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/18 - 9:34 AM 3484 144 5667 4269 7486 5811 54 44
Qualification 8 Sat 5/18 - 10:35 AM 156 4269 2399 337 6936 1708 67 62
Qualification 12 Sat 5/18 - 11:07 AM 48 3324 4269 117 2641 7486 88 45
Qualification 21 Sat 5/18 - 12:29 PM 3266 4269 7670 3504 4145 4150 42 51
Qualification 26 Sat 5/18 - 1:08 PM 4085 4028 7165 6936 7515 4269 77 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 59 70
Quarterfinal 8 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 71 68
Tiebreaker 4 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 68 94
Semifinal 2 1787 4028 4150 4269 3504 3324 96 67
Semifinal 4 1787 4028 4150 4269 3504 3324 75 49

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 8/3 - 9:09 AM 4150 7055 9986 4121 4269 117 43 48
Qualification 5 Sat 8/3 - 9:54 AM 4269 3260 4467 2656 1511 4150 32 69
Qualification 9 Sat 8/3 - 10:33 AM 4269 9985 1708 4150 4467 3504 22 72
Qualification 12 Sat 8/3 - 11:05 AM 4121 9987 9986 3504 9988 4269 48 50
Qualification 16 Sat 8/3 - 11:54 AM 9986 4269 4150 3015 2051 4027 55 50
Qualification 19 Sat 8/3 - 12:25 PM 1708 2051 9988 2614 3015 4269 12 59
Qualification 24 Sat 8/3 - 2:24 PM 1511 4269 1038 2051 9989 9985 55 25
Qualification 27 Sat 8/3 - 2:53 PM 117 3015 4467 4269 9989 9987 74 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 3 5740 2656 1708 117 4269 4467 63 56
Round Robin 5 2614 9988 4027 117 4269 4467 67 69
Round Robin 7 3015 3504 9989 117 4269 4467 49 60
Round Robin 11 117 4269 4467 1511 4150 2051 42 58
Round Robin 15 117 4269 4467 1038 4121 3260 65 34
Final 1 1511 4150 2051 117 4269 4467 69 53
Final 2 1511 4150 2051 117 4269 4467 66 27

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 9:39 AM 9998 9999 4269 291 379 5740 12 57
Qualification 6 Sat 9/21 - 9:56 AM 4269 1787 2656 291 48 156 55 84
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:38 AM 3193 1708 5413 2010 5740 4269 44 58
Qualification 14 Sat 9/21 - 11:06 AM 5740 4121 4780 1038 4269 3193 38 43
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 4269 2544 4780 4467 2656 379 45 61
Playoff Matches

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/13 - 9:31 AM 3814 4028 677 4269 2656 4284 43 28
Qualification 6 Sun 10/13 - 10:19 AM 1038 4150 3591 3266 3484 4269 53 50
Qualification 11 Sun 10/13 - 11:11 AM 6936 4269 9999 447 144 2656 28 44
Qualification 15 Sun 10/13 - 11:50 AM 9998 4145 4269 3201 6936 3324 36 34
Qualification 20 Sun 10/13 - 12:53 PM 4269 4780 5667 9999 5811 3484 48 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4150 1038 3484 4269 4780 3591 65 49
Quarterfinal 8 4150 1038 3484 4269 4780 3591 60 33