Team Avatar Team 102 - The Gearheads (2019)


2019 Robot: Samus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Janssen Pharmaceuticals Inc./Piccatinny Arsenal/Siemens Smart Infrastructure/Air Liquide/PSEG/Dr. Victor J. Bauer/Central Jersey Trailer and Hitch LLC/Alloy Welding Company, Inc./Gerber Metal Supply Company&Somerville High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 102 attended in 2019.
Team 102 had a record of 33-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 7)

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 12:03 PM 5732 1676 223 6897 102 1811 67 35
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:31 PM 6897 5438 3142 102 6945 56 37 49
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:32 PM 4652 102 5732 7853 3637 4653 43 34
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 102 223 3340 1279 4573 1257 58 63
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:26 PM 2554 1811 5438 11 102 4281 49 53
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 4652 6945 5624 102 2554 1228 44 52
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:57 PM 136 7587 102 4652 3515 7853 39 20
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 7:16 PM 6897 3340 4035 3142 4653 102 38 49
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 7:33 PM 4281 3515 2495 1676 102 4035 35 77
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:58 AM 3515 4285 102 5624 224 4573 47 35
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6860 224 102 303 4285 223 52 67
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 11:02 AM 1403 4573 7853 102 3314 5438 57 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 48 59
Quarterfinal 6 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 66 55
Tiebreaker 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 53 50
Semifinal 1 11 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 59 51
Semifinal 3 11 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 49 58
Tiebreaker 1 5732 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 54 47

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:15 AM 1787 102 291 2053 63 4049 15 29
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2641 48 379 5842 102 5811 36 48
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 10:59 AM 117 4150 7515 144 102 3062 43 69
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:03 PM 4547 4050 7165 4991 3201 102 39 45
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 2:48 PM 3954 337 102 291 4780 4027 70 56
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 102 7670 6032 5842 3062 3260 58 52
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 4145 102 3504 2051 4269 6032 56 46
Qualification 56   Sat 3/23 - 8:46 AM 102 117 48 677 5740 7670 52 41
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 2656 3201 3957 102 1743 4085 53 36
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 10:29 AM 156 3492 102 1708 4085 7274 62 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   144 379 4269 156 102 291 63 58
Quarterfinal 8   144 379 4269 156 102 291 82 45

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 8 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 10:58 AM 193 41 102 2458 1403 1626 55 53
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 6897 102 1989 3314 4575 4653 40 57
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7587 102 223 56 1403 5992 54 75
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 714 2577 293 3340 225 102 48 71
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 293 102 1811 222 6897 2070 74 60
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:06 PM 1989 193 1923 102 4653 2577 73 51
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:50 PM 222 4750 102 7587 41 3340 53 38
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 1989 5992 7045 25 102 5666 35 75
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 9:25 AM 3340 1676 1403 102 56 6327 56 49
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:23 AM 102 1279 1403 25 752 6016 69 65
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 11:03 AM 6016 4281 5992 102 747 3637 37 83
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 11:46 AM 102 752 714 6016 1672 41 49 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 88 73
Quarterfinal 7 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 84 63

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 1:43 PM 365 103 4342 102 1807 3637 76 77
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:52 PM 1257 102 272 1218 5407 1626 66 61
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:23 PM 1279 102 41 223 4285 1403 77 61
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:33 PM 102 225 6226 2016 1676 5992 69 65
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:27 AM 1403 1257 834 102 3314 433 73 82
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 10:32 AM 1923 6945 5181 2016 7414 102 62 66
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:43 PM 5420 272 5895 102 834 3974 84 67
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 2729 1403 102 7414 2607 11 77 76
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 5401 4342 1279 4454 102 6943 60 33
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 1640 747 222 5684 4342 102 83 67
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 2577 102 5407 708 5404 225 80 83
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 11:16 AM 708 2590 102 25 1391 2729 80 65
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 12:03 PM 5732 1676 223 6897 102 1811 67 35
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:31 PM 6897 5438 3142 102 6945 56 37 49
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:32 PM 4652 102 5732 7853 3637 4653 43 34
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 102 223 3340 1279 4573 1257 58 63
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:26 PM 2554 1811 5438 11 102 4281 49 53
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 4652 6945 5624 102 2554 1228 44 52
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:57 PM 136 7587 102 4652 3515 7853 39 20
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 7:16 PM 6897 3340 4035 3142 4653 102 38 49
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 7:33 PM 4281 3515 2495 1676 102 4035 35 77
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:58 AM 3515 4285 102 5624 224 4573 47 35
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6860 224 102 303 4285 223 52 67
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 11:02 AM 1403 4573 7853 102 3314 5438 57 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 48 59
Quarterfinal 6 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 66 55
Tiebreaker 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 53 50
Semifinal 1 11 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 59 51
Semifinal 3 11 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 49 58
Tiebreaker 1 5732 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 54 47

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:15 AM 1787 102 291 2053 63 4049 15 29
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2641 48 379 5842 102 5811 36 48
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 10:59 AM 117 4150 7515 144 102 3062 43 69
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:03 PM 4547 4050 7165 4991 3201 102 39 45
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 2:48 PM 3954 337 102 291 4780 4027 70 56
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 102 7670 6032 5842 3062 3260 58 52
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 4145 102 3504 2051 4269 6032 56 46
Qualification 56   Sat 3/23 - 8:46 AM 102 117 48 677 5740 7670 52 41
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 2656 3201 3957 102 1743 4085 53 36
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 10:29 AM 156 3492 102 1708 4085 7274 62 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   144 379 4269 156 102 291 63 58
Quarterfinal 8   144 379 4269 156 102 291 82 45

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 8 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 10:58 AM 193 41 102 2458 1403 1626 55 53
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 6897 102 1989 3314 4575 4653 40 57
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7587 102 223 56 1403 5992 54 75
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 714 2577 293 3340 225 102 48 71
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 293 102 1811 222 6897 2070 74 60
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:06 PM 1989 193 1923 102 4653 2577 73 51
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:50 PM 222 4750 102 7587 41 3340 53 38
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 1989 5992 7045 25 102 5666 35 75
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 9:25 AM 3340 1676 1403 102 56 6327 56 49
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:23 AM 102 1279 1403 25 752 6016 69 65
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 11:03 AM 6016 4281 5992 102 747 3637 37 83
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 11:46 AM 102 752 714 6016 1672 41 49 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 88 73
Quarterfinal 7 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 84 63

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 1:43 PM 365 103 4342 102 1807 3637 76 77
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:52 PM 1257 102 272 1218 5407 1626 66 61
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:23 PM 1279 102 41 223 4285 1403 77 61
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:33 PM 102 225 6226 2016 1676 5992 69 65
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:27 AM 1403 1257 834 102 3314 433 73 82
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 10:32 AM 1923 6945 5181 2016 7414 102 62 66
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:43 PM 5420 272 5895 102 834 3974 84 67
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 2729 1403 102 7414 2607 11 77 76
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 5401 4342 1279 4454 102 6943 60 33
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 1640 747 222 5684 4342 102 83 67
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 2577 102 5407 708 5404 225 80 83
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 11:16 AM 708 2590 102 25 1391 2729 80 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 119
Rank: 34 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 102 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 39
FMA District Montgomery Event 29
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 51

If Team 102 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 11/9 - 9:59 AM 102 3340 5895 1989 395 9992 45 27
Qualification 9 Sat 11/9 - 10:34 AM 5421 1257 2554 333 102 4652 53 45
Qualification 14 Sat 11/9 - 11:25 AM 102 75 806 222 6911 6897 35 38
Qualification 27 Sat 11/9 - 1:05 PM 2458 694 4575 1089 102 271 63 45
Qualification 30 Sat 11/9 - 1:40 PM 2590 1811 225 6327 303 102 67 49
Playoff Matches