Team 5740 - Trojanators (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &North Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 1 (25%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 33 13 (39%) 21 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 5740's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Thomas Franco)
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Thomas Franco)
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5413 3777 5811 2202 2383 5740 63 34
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 12:58 PM 5740 7165 3504 4027 4521 2051 45 20
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:47 PM 6964 4283 5740 4284 337 695 38 56
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:03 PM 4611 7460 5740 3266 5724 4283 47 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 4028 1708 6032 2172 5740 1308 62 29
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 6:31 PM 4145 3138 7460 7486 5740 6927 41 24
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 9:49 AM 5740 7434 3324 1038 537 4150 70 54
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 10:54 AM 6084 5973 6834 5740 554 677 29 42
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 11:57 AM 4521 5740 279 4269 3201 2603 29 66
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:01 AM 144 4467 379 3492 3201 5740 71 45
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 10:51 AM 1787 4269 4085 5740 4991 7165 62 49
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 12:51 PM 5740 7460 6032 2053 4991 1743 48 31
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:14 PM 48 4085 5740 4049 6032 4027 62 52
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 4145 3260 2656 5740 4150 5842 40 38
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:01 PM 3492 4547 7274 3957 5740 4049 46 43
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:35 PM 156 4547 5740 4150 3954 3324 52 92
Qualification 56   Sat 3/23 - 8:46 AM 102 117 48 677 5740 7670 52 41
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 10:21 AM 117 5740 2051 4050 337 2641 66 63
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 11:29 AM 3062 5740 4780 3957 2641 3504 49 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:35 PM 3954 1708 5740 337 117 4145 62 81
Quarterfinal 5   3954 1708 5740 337 117 4145 46 65

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:40 AM 4039 5926 4946 5740 319 4096 79 66
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 340 5740 2957 7417 1506 3414 68 59
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:32 PM 2202 6088 3641 2619 694 5740 78 74
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:22 PM 2883 5740 4541 5125 4970 7523 88 65
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 2200 5740 133 6024 1574 862 104 92
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:45 AM 453 2702 2614 4593 6024 5740 55 67
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:03 AM 4130 5740 176 172 340 4541 86 72
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:47 PM 1787 3990 223 5740 6016 2994 79 66
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:39 PM 2638 4003 558 5740 2075 2869 84 53
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:22 PM 4525 7491 5740 2611 694 3075 73 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 93 93
Quarterfinal 7   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 74 85

Carbon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Phosphorus Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 8/3 - 9:35 AM 3504 2614 5740 9989 1708 9986 58 6
Qualification 6 Sat 8/3 - 10:04 AM 1708 4027 4121 1038 9987 5740 55 46
Qualification 11 Sat 8/3 - 10:54 AM 7055 5740 2051 9989 3260 3015 34 37
Qualification 15 Sat 8/3 - 11:43 AM 4467 1038 9988 9985 5740 2656 37 43
Qualification 17 Sat 8/3 - 12:03 PM 1511 9985 7055 5740 4467 4121 28 32
Qualification 22 Sat 8/3 - 2:07 PM 9989 117 5740 1511 4467 4027 15 71
Qualification 26 Sat 8/3 - 2:42 PM 9986 9988 1511 1708 5740 4150 41 41
Qualification 28 Sat 8/3 - 3:03 PM 5740 4027 3260 4121 2614 9985 53 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 3 5740 2656 1708 117 4269 4467 63 56
Round Robin 6 1511 4150 2051 5740 2656 1708 66 40
Round Robin 8 1038 4121 3260 5740 2656 1708 38 49
Round Robin 10 5740 2656 1708 3015 3504 9989 57 48
Round Robin 14 5740 2656 1708 2614 9986 4027 55 68

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 9:39 AM 9998 9999 4269 291 379 5740 12 57
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 10:12 AM 5418 2656 2544 4119 5740 9999 35 49
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:38 AM 3193 1708 5413 2010 5740 4269 44 58
Qualification 14 Sat 9/21 - 11:06 AM 5740 4121 4780 1038 4269 3193 38 43
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 11:26 AM 1787 3193 5740 2451 156 4119 58 59
Playoff Matches

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 10/13 - 10:01 AM 5740 447 3484 144 3324 9998 31 25
Qualification 8 Sun 10/13 - 10:39 AM 3324 5740 4467 5811 677 6936 41 20
Qualification 10 Sun 10/13 - 11:03 AM 4780 4150 3814 677 4145 5740 82 44
Qualification 14 Sun 10/13 - 11:41 AM 5667 1038 9999 4284 3814 5740 58 47
Qualification 19 Sun 10/13 - 12:38 PM 5740 3591 144 3814 3201 4467 55 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 63 76
Quarterfinal 6 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 61 76
Semifinal 1 3266 677 4145 3814 5740 5811 43 59
Semifinal 3 3266 677 4145 3814 5740 5811 55 72
Final 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 57 57
Final 2 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 66 78
Final 3 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 73 67
Overtime 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 50 72