Team Avatar Team 3201 - Ross Rambotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Pinhead
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Kathman Electric/Watson Gravel/Titan Mechanical Solutions/Superior Genetics/M&S Machine and Manufacturing/Rumpke/Venice Pavilion Antiques/Prestige Stone/Regal Beloit/American Scaffolding/State Farm Insurance/Zaenkert/Enterprise Machine Tool/Triple D &Ross High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 3201's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:56 AM 3201 3504 5667 144 3010 677 40 50
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:43 AM 3201 3484 6834 7460 5811 4467 28 48
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 1:27 PM 5973 128 1038 3201 1317 4145 26 35
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 3:17 PM 4028 337 2051 3492 3201 3814 58 25
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 2051 3201 3792 3266 6964 1787 46 76
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 6:37 PM 2172 3814 6936 537 5413 3201 25 49
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 5492 6084 554 156 1787 3201 50 56
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 451 2383 5724 1708 4027 3201 62 54
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 11:57 AM 4521 5740 279 4269 3201 2603 29 66
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:01 AM 144 4467 379 3492 3201 5740 71 45
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 10:43 AM 3957 4027 3324 3201 3260 156 58 49
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:06 AM 63 48 3201 4780 7274 2051 69 64
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:03 PM 4547 4050 7165 4991 3201 102 39 45
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:40 PM 6032 3062 4050 7274 4269 3201 54 57
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 3324 4145 3201 2641 117 2053 76 62
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 3201 7460 4150 7670 3504 4049 71 44
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 7165 5811 3201 7515 337 1743 63 41
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 2656 3201 3957 102 1743 4085 53 36
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 10:37 AM 677 4145 63 3201 3954 379 27 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3324 48 5842 4027 3201 6032 79 45
Quarterfinal 7   3324 48 5842 4027 3201 6032 80 71

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/13 - 9:39 AM 4150 1014 6936 5667 3591 3201 56 35
Qualification 5 Sun 10/13 - 10:09 AM 5811 3201 4145 9999 2656 4028 26 56
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 10:47 AM 447 3266 3201 3484 4284 5667 49 47
Qualification 15 Sun 10/13 - 11:50 AM 9998 4145 4269 3201 6936 3324 36 34
Qualification 19 Sun 10/13 - 12:38 PM 5740 3591 144 3814 3201 4467 55 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 63 76
Quarterfinal 6 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 61 76