Team 1160 - Titanium (2019)


2019 Robot: Joys[Ti]ck
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/NASA-JPL/SMHS PTSA/Chinese Club of San Marino/The San Marino Tribune/San Marino City Club/Tony's Pizza&San Marino High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1160 attended in 2019.
Team 1160 had a record of 13-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/1 - 9:48 AM 5500 6499 2496 1160 159 973 24 84
Qualification 10   Fri 3/1 - 10:36 AM 5851 7447 597 3250 1160 6072 54 45
Qualification 22   Fri 3/1 - 1:16 PM 6535 5966 3952 3309 1160 6220 38 50
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 2:32 PM 1515 7230 294 1160 4913 4763 47 45
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 3:35 PM 5810 597 1160 6692 5012 3250 26 36
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 4:25 PM 3473 7482 5835 7230 1160 4114 32 42
Qualification 51   Fri 3/1 - 5:32 PM 294 2493 1160 4276 5805 7157 61 58
Qualification 63   Sat 3/2 - 9:21 AM 4481 4161 4763 5802 3759 1160 57 48
Qualification 70   Sat 3/2 - 10:28 AM 1160 3473 4201 330 3859 841 56 76
Qualification 80   Sat 3/2 - 11:40 AM 4619 1160 4079 5669 5810 3953 65 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 973 330 597 4913 5500 1160 70 50
Quarterfinal 5   973 330 597 4913 5500 1160 99 18

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:25 AM 7301 5871 2122 5012 6358 1160 45 86
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:57 AM 1160 3145 6237 1622 5012 1566 61 55
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:36 AM 1160 3647 4698 5871 3145 3562 70 42
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 1622 7301 1160 4175 1983 6237 60 75
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 1:57 PM 1891 1160 1622 6358 3562 6680 83 36
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 2130 6237 2594 1160 2144 6680 74 46
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2594 1566 1160 1569 3145 6918 55 57
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 4175 2643 6918 3562 1160 2130 68 51
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 6237 6358 1566 7754 1160 5871 39 29
Qualification 42   Sat 3/30 - 9:15 AM 2122 3794 1160 4698 1891 7895 77 61
Qualification 50   Sat 3/30 - 10:17 AM 3794 7754 5461 1160 4175 2130 49 81
Qualification 53   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 7895 1160 6918 1983 2144 6358 40 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 61 41
Quarterfinal 6   1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 66 57
Semifinal 1   2122 1983 6680 1160 4175 2144 75 35
Semifinal 3   2122 1983 6680 1160 4175 2144 85 55

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/1 - 9:48 AM 5500 6499 2496 1160 159 973 24 84
Qualification 10   Fri 3/1 - 10:36 AM 5851 7447 597 3250 1160 6072 54 45
Qualification 22   Fri 3/1 - 1:16 PM 6535 5966 3952 3309 1160 6220 38 50
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 2:32 PM 1515 7230 294 1160 4913 4763 47 45
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 3:35 PM 5810 597 1160 6692 5012 3250 26 36
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 4:25 PM 3473 7482 5835 7230 1160 4114 32 42
Qualification 51   Fri 3/1 - 5:32 PM 294 2493 1160 4276 5805 7157 61 58
Qualification 63   Sat 3/2 - 9:21 AM 4481 4161 4763 5802 3759 1160 57 48
Qualification 70   Sat 3/2 - 10:28 AM 1160 3473 4201 330 3859 841 56 76
Qualification 80   Sat 3/2 - 11:40 AM 4619 1160 4079 5669 5810 3953 65 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 973 330 597 4913 5500 1160 70 50
Quarterfinal 5   973 330 597 4913 5500 1160 99 18

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:25 AM 7301 5871 2122 5012 6358 1160 45 86
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:57 AM 1160 3145 6237 1622 5012 1566 61 55
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:36 AM 1160 3647 4698 5871 3145 3562 70 42
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 1622 7301 1160 4175 1983 6237 60 75
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 1:57 PM 1891 1160 1622 6358 3562 6680 83 36
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 2130 6237 2594 1160 2144 6680 74 46
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2594 1566 1160 1569 3145 6918 55 57
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 4175 2643 6918 3562 1160 2130 68 51
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 6237 6358 1566 7754 1160 5871 39 29
Qualification 42   Sat 3/30 - 9:15 AM 2122 3794 1160 4698 1891 7895 77 61
Qualification 50   Sat 3/30 - 10:17 AM 3794 7754 5461 1160 4175 2130 49 81
Qualification 53   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 7895 1160 6918 1983 2144 6358 40 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 61 41
Quarterfinal 6   1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 66 57
Semifinal 1   2122 1983 6680 1160 4175 2144 75 35
Semifinal 3   2122 1983 6680 1160 4175 2144 85 55