Team Avatar Team 2144 - Gators (2019)


2019 Robot: Significant Figures
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SHS/Google/Apple/WeDriveU/Abbott Medical/Alan Steel Supply & Company&Sacred Heart Preparatory


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2144 attended in 2019.
Team 2144 had a record of 9-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 2144 5499 7686 5700 7847 6962 33 35
Qualification 9   Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 5419 4159 5940 6920 5507 2144 29 37
Qualification 19   Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 100 2144 971 7478 972 2551 53 44
Qualification 29   Sat 3/16 - 1:50 PM 2144 7419 3045 3880 4186 971 38 72
Qualification 34   Sat 3/16 - 2:27 PM 972 2144 4186 254 668 7445 47 63
Qualification 40   Sat 3/16 - 3:13 PM 972 6814 4904 6662 4159 2144 41 18
Qualification 44   Sat 3/16 - 3:42 PM 840 6418 604 2144 2551 3390 58 30
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 5:29 PM 2144 253 7245 4669 4904 4990 51 42
Qualification 60   Sun 3/17 - 9:06 AM 100 253 1700 4765 4904 2144 65 37
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 649 3045 6036 7468 6962 2144 65 39
Qualification 75   Sun 3/17 - 11:07 AM 4765 7847 4159 6718 2144 115 31 51
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:41 AM 7895 6237 2144 6918 2594 4698 47 61
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 3647 5871 1983 2144 4698 4175 77 57
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 11:15 AM 2130 6918 3794 7754 2144 7301 68 36
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 1:16 PM 3562 2643 7754 6680 3145 2144 48 42
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 2:05 PM 2643 3794 2144 6237 2122 1569 33 77
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 2130 6237 2594 1160 2144 6680 74 46
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 7754 5012 6237 5871 2144 1891 62 42
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 2144 1566 3562 3794 1622 6358 30 50
Qualification 40   Sat 3/30 - 8:58 AM 2130 4698 1891 2144 6918 2122 69 73
Qualification 45   Sat 3/30 - 9:39 AM 2144 5461 3145 1566 4175 6358 40 51
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 2594 1622 2144 3647 1566 2643 60 57
Qualification 53   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 7895 1160 6918 1983 2144 6358 40 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 61 41
Quarterfinal 6   1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 66 57
Semifinal 1   2122 1983 6680 1160 4175 2144 75 35
Semifinal 3   2122 1983 6680 1160 4175 2144 85 55

Team 2144's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 2144 5499 7686 5700 7847 6962 33 35
Qualification 9   Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 5419 4159 5940 6920 5507 2144 29 37
Qualification 19   Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 100 2144 971 7478 972 2551 53 44
Qualification 29   Sat 3/16 - 1:50 PM 2144 7419 3045 3880 4186 971 38 72
Qualification 34   Sat 3/16 - 2:27 PM 972 2144 4186 254 668 7445 47 63
Qualification 40   Sat 3/16 - 3:13 PM 972 6814 4904 6662 4159 2144 41 18
Qualification 44   Sat 3/16 - 3:42 PM 840 6418 604 2144 2551 3390 58 30
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 5:29 PM 2144 253 7245 4669 4904 4990 51 42
Qualification 60   Sun 3/17 - 9:06 AM 100 253 1700 4765 4904 2144 65 37
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 649 3045 6036 7468 6962 2144 65 39
Qualification 75   Sun 3/17 - 11:07 AM 4765 7847 4159 6718 2144 115 31 51
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:41 AM 7895 6237 2144 6918 2594 4698 47 61
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 3647 5871 1983 2144 4698 4175 77 57
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 11:15 AM 2130 6918 3794 7754 2144 7301 68 36
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 1:16 PM 3562 2643 7754 6680 3145 2144 48 42
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 2:05 PM 2643 3794 2144 6237 2122 1569 33 77
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 2130 6237 2594 1160 2144 6680 74 46
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 7754 5012 6237 5871 2144 1891 62 42
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 2144 1566 3562 3794 1622 6358 30 50
Qualification 40   Sat 3/30 - 8:58 AM 2130 4698 1891 2144 6918 2122 69 73
Qualification 45   Sat 3/30 - 9:39 AM 2144 5461 3145 1566 4175 6358 40 51
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 2594 1622 2144 3647 1566 2643 60 57
Qualification 53   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 7895 1160 6918 1983 2144 6358 40 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 61 41
Quarterfinal 6   1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 66 57
Semifinal 1   2122 1983 6680 1160 4175 2144 75 35
Semifinal 3   2122 1983 6680 1160 4175 2144 85 55