Team 6918 - Cellar Rats (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/Napa County Office of Education/Thomas Garage/KREYSLER & ASSOCIATES/Channel Lumber/Mark Scott Construction Inc./McCollum General Engineering/ARM/Napa Valley Unified School District/State Farm Insurance/Sunpower/Power Tank/STONECROP technologies/Friends & Family of Team 6918/FASTENAL&Napa High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6918 attended in 2019.
Team 6918 had a record of 20-19-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Team 6918's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3