Team 7895 - Trobots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation/Idaho STEM Action Center/FIRST Inspires/SolidWorks/Homedale High School/Agri-Lines&Homedale High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 5 (23%) 17 (77%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 5 (23%) 17 (77%) 0 (0%)

Team 7895's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 27
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:41 AM 7895 6237 2144 6918 2594 4698 47 61
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 10:05 AM 6358 1891 1569 7895 2594 7754 57 19
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 5012 7895 6680 2594 1983 1566 34 58
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:24 AM 2122 6358 4175 2643 1891 7895 85 48
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 1:47 PM 2643 1569 1983 5871 7895 4175 60 42
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 2:12 PM 7895 7754 6358 1622 5461 6918 46 70
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 6680 3794 4698 2122 1622 7895 68 55
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 1983 7895 3647 2594 2122 1569 84 59
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 3562 3794 7895 5012 5461 3647 30 93
Qualification 42   Sat 3/30 - 9:15 AM 2122 3794 1160 4698 1891 7895 77 61
Qualification 48   Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 6358 2130 5871 1569 7895 3562 64 43
Qualification 53   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 7895 1160 6918 1983 2144 6358 40 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 1261 2990 368 330 7895 7088 89 57
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:23 AM 7725 587 7767 5572 7895 5526 43 56
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 4400 1785 3481 7895 7419 364 59 74
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:23 PM 3792 7895 2102 4188 118 1678 58 85
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 5:03 PM 7895 6014 7179 442 3024 2662 62 36
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 10:05 AM 118 7891 7895 4079 3132 3309 71 91
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 11:03 AM 386 2183 5006 1678 5242 7895 84 60
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 12:10 PM 6390 5515 2811 6443 2147 7895 37 80
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:08 PM 7895 2643 442 687 3240 4534 32 73
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 587 4290 7895 2080 6608 1339 57 72
Playoff Matches