Team Avatar Team 5012 - Gryffingear (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center/Department of Defense/College of the Canyons/Pacific Coast Powder Coating/Antelope Valley Cancer Center/AVCPR Training/Anderson Power Products/Germita, Kirk, Olivarez, and Estrada families/AT&T/TPAA PTSO/Lockheed Martin&The Palmdale Aerospace Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5012 attended in 2019.
Team 5012 had a record of 38-27-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 9)

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3