Team Avatar Team 6237 - Martin Motion (2019)

Neighborhood Group


From: Neponset, Illinois, USA
Rookie Year: 2016
On The Web: http://www.motion.martin-eng.com/

2019 Robot: Martin Motion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Martin Engineering/Regional Office of Education - 21st Century Grant&Neighborhood Group


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6237's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6237 attended in 2019.
Team 6237 had a record of 17-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
6651 2013 - 6237 - -44-
3695 7417 4096 66
Qualification 8
10:03A
1756 - 6237 - 2709 -43-
4143 4256 2481 81
Qualification 19
11:31A
- 6237 - 6055 323 -65-
2013 4256 2040 68
Qualification 27
1:48P
81 2081 1329 65
1781 1736 - 6237 - -63-
Qualification 32
2:28P
4143 2039 2704 50
4314 5690 - 6237 - -55-
Qualification 38
3:16P
- 6237 - 2081 2022 -69-
1094 4314 6651 57
Qualification 46
4:20P
5847 4256 4655 46
5126 - 6237 - 7848 -58-
Qualification 53
5:16P
2022 7848 4212 35
- 6237 - 2358 2039 -65-
Qualification 58
9:18A
2481 - 6237 - 4213 -77-
5442 323 1781 74
Qualification 61
9:45A
4241 1781 2022 63
- 6237 - 4156 4646 -70-
Qualification 72
11:24A
4213 2081 5822 89
4096 1288 - 6237 - -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
2481 1756 1781 79
4646 - 6237 - 5822 -41-
Quarterfinal 5
2481 1756 1781 86
4646 - 6237 - 5822 -45-


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:30A
7895 - 6237 - 2144 -47-
6918 2594 4698 61
Qualification 6
9:50A
1160 3145 - 6237 - -61-
1622 5012 1566 55
Qualification 12
11:10A
5461 1622 1569 65
1891 2122 - 6237 - -62-
Qualification 18
1:28P
1622 7301 1160 60
4175 1983 - 6237 - -75-
Qualification 23
2:13P
2643 3794 2144 33
- 6237 - 2122 1569 -77-
Qualification 25
2:31P
2130 - 6237 - 2594 -74-
1160 2144 6680 46
Qualification 29
3:12P
7754 5012 - 6237 - -62-
5871 2144 1891 42
Qualification 34
3:57P
5461 5871 5012 33
- 6237 - 6680 2643 -50-
Qualification 39
4:47P
- 6237 - 6358 1566 -39-
7754 1160 5871 29
Qualification 43
9:10A
- 6237 - 3562 3647 -65-
6918 7754 1983 79
Qualification 47
9:50A
1983 4698 2122 103
3145 - 6237 - 5461 -80-
Qualification 52
10:40A
3145 1891 2594 53
1622 - 6237 - 5871 -40-
Playoff Matches
Team 6237 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
4903 2957 558 54
453 - 6237 - 3550 -37-
Qualification 16
10:15A
694 2994 4593 78
4541 2200 - 6237 - -85-
Qualification 25
1:21P
- 6237 - 3193 4903 -72-
223 3075 2957 74
Qualification 36
2:38P
4003 3414 - 6237 - -89-
4039 4525 3193 73
Qualification 47
3:55P
1506 453 2611 88
- 6237 - 3990 5926 -72-
Qualification 66
9:31A
1922 - 6237 - 2062 -63-
4946 3641 6455 78
Qualification 78
10:55A
7523 133 2062 98
2994 - 6237 - 2957 -84-
Qualification 91
2:26P
2702 - 6237 - 1718 -71-
862 6088 5125 56
Qualification 96
3:01P
- 6237 - 7645 7491 -57-
2202 4541 319 102
Qualification 109
4:32P
- 6237 - 7797 2869 -62-
4680 1922 1574 72
Qualification 114
5:07P
6024 3414 3075 75
2619 1729 - 6237 - -86-
Playoff Matches
Team 6237 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 6237's 2019 Awards

Team 6237 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 36 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 5
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 8
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 19
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 27
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 32
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 38
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 46
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 53
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 58
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 61
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 72
Central Illinois Regional
Playoff Match 1
Central Illinois Regional
Playoff Match 5
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 4
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 6
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 12
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 18
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 23
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 25
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 29
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 34
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 39
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 43
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 47
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 52
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 4
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 16
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 25
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 36
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 47
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 66
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 78
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 91
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 96
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 109
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 114

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
6651 2013 - 6237 - -44-
3695 7417 4096 66
Qualification 8
10:03A
1756 - 6237 - 2709 -43-
4143 4256 2481 81
Qualification 19
11:31A
- 6237 - 6055 323 -65-
2013 4256 2040 68
Qualification 27
1:48P
81 2081 1329 65
1781 1736 - 6237 - -63-
Qualification 32
2:28P
4143 2039 2704 50
4314 5690 - 6237 - -55-
Qualification 38
3:16P
- 6237 - 2081 2022 -69-
1094 4314 6651 57
Qualification 46
4:20P
5847 4256 4655 46
5126 - 6237 - 7848 -58-
Qualification 53
5:16P
2022 7848 4212 35
- 6237 - 2358 2039 -65-
Qualification 58
9:18A
2481 - 6237 - 4213 -77-
5442 323 1781 74
Qualification 61
9:45A
4241 1781 2022 63
- 6237 - 4156 4646 -70-
Qualification 72
11:24A
4213 2081 5822 89
4096 1288 - 6237 - -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
2481 1756 1781 79
4646 - 6237 - 5822 -41-
Quarterfinal 5
2481 1756 1781 86
4646 - 6237 - 5822 -45-

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:30A
7895 - 6237 - 2144 -47-
6918 2594 4698 61
Qualification 6
9:50A
1160 3145 - 6237 - -61-
1622 5012 1566 55
Qualification 12
11:10A
5461 1622 1569 65
1891 2122 - 6237 - -62-
Qualification 18
1:28P
1622 7301 1160 60
4175 1983 - 6237 - -75-
Qualification 23
2:13P
2643 3794 2144 33
- 6237 - 2122 1569 -77-
Qualification 25
2:31P
2130 - 6237 - 2594 -74-
1160 2144 6680 46
Qualification 29
3:12P
7754 5012 - 6237 - -62-
5871 2144 1891 42
Qualification 34
3:57P
5461 5871 5012 33
- 6237 - 6680 2643 -50-
Qualification 39
4:47P
- 6237 - 6358 1566 -39-
7754 1160 5871 29
Qualification 43
9:10A
- 6237 - 3562 3647 -65-
6918 7754 1983 79
Qualification 47
9:50A
1983 4698 2122 103
3145 - 6237 - 5461 -80-
Qualification 52
10:40A
3145 1891 2594 53
1622 - 6237 - 5871 -40-
Playoff Matches
Team 6237 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
4903 2957 558 54
453 - 6237 - 3550 -37-
Qualification 16
10:15A
694 2994 4593 78
4541 2200 - 6237 - -85-
Qualification 25
1:21P
- 6237 - 3193 4903 -72-
223 3075 2957 74
Qualification 36
2:38P
4003 3414 - 6237 - -89-
4039 4525 3193 73
Qualification 47
3:55P
1506 453 2611 88
- 6237 - 3990 5926 -72-
Qualification 66
9:31A
1922 - 6237 - 2062 -63-
4946 3641 6455 78
Qualification 78
10:55A
7523 133 2062 98
2994 - 6237 - 2957 -84-
Qualification 91
2:26P
2702 - 6237 - 1718 -71-
862 6088 5125 56
Qualification 96
3:01P
- 6237 - 7645 7491 -57-
2202 4541 319 102
Qualification 109
4:32P
- 6237 - 7797 2869 -62-
4680 1922 1574 72
Qualification 114
5:07P
6024 3414 3075 75
2619 1729 - 6237 - -86-
Playoff Matches
Team 6237 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.