Team Avatar Team 6237 - Martin Motion (2019)


2019 Robot: Martin Motion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Martin Engineering/Regional Office of Education - 21st Century Grant&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 17 (50%) 16 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 4 (200%) 0
Total 36 17 (47%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 6237's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:42 AM 6651 2013 6237 3695 7417 4096 44 66
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:06 AM 1756 6237 2709 4143 4256 2481 43 81
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:50 AM 6237 6055 323 2013 4256 2040 65 68
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:55 PM 81 2081 1329 1781 1736 6237 65 63
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:35 PM 4143 2039 2704 4314 5690 6237 50 55
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:26 PM 6237 2081 2022 1094 4314 6651 69 57
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 5847 4256 4655 5126 6237 7848 46 58
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:35 PM 2022 7848 4212 6237 2358 2039 35 65
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 9:13 AM 2481 6237 4213 5442 323 1781 77 74
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 9:36 AM 4241 1781 2022 6237 4156 4646 63 70
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4213 2081 5822 4096 1288 6237 89 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:36 PM 2481 1756 1781 4646 6237 5822 79 41
Quarterfinal 5   2481 1756 1781 4646 6237 5822 86 45

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:41 AM 7895 6237 2144 6918 2594 4698 47 61
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:57 AM 1160 3145 6237 1622 5012 1566 61 55
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 5461 1622 1569 1891 2122 6237 65 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 1622 7301 1160 4175 1983 6237 60 75
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 2:05 PM 2643 3794 2144 6237 2122 1569 33 77
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 2130 6237 2594 1160 2144 6680 74 46
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 7754 5012 6237 5871 2144 1891 62 42
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 5461 5871 5012 6237 6680 2643 33 50
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 6237 6358 1566 7754 1160 5871 39 29
Qualification 43   Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 6237 3562 3647 6918 7754 1983 65 79
Qualification 47   Sat 3/30 - 9:54 AM 1983 4698 2122 3145 6237 5461 103 80
Qualification 52   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 3145 1891 2594 1622 6237 5871 53 40
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:56 AM 4903 2957 558 453 6237 3550 54 37
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:22 AM 694 2994 4593 4541 2200 6237 78 85
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 6237 3193 4903 223 3075 2957 72 74
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 4003 3414 6237 4039 4525 3193 89 73
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:03 PM 1506 453 2611 6237 3990 5926 88 72
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 1922 6237 2062 4946 3641 6455 63 78
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:25 AM 7523 133 2062 2994 6237 2957 98 84
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 2702 6237 1718 862 6088 5125 71 56
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:11 PM 6237 7645 7491 2202 4541 319 57 102
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 6237 7797 2869 4680 1922 1574 62 72
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:21 PM 6024 3414 3075 2619 1729 6237 75 86
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/27 - 9:12 AM 6237 1625 3352 1306 5442 967 43 39
Qualification 6 Sat 7/27 - 9:46 AM 2062 6237 4143 461 2451 1675 65 49
Qualification 16 Sat 7/27 - 11:13 AM 4213 4645 4143 3695 6237 167 59 45
Qualification 20 Sat 7/27 - 11:45 AM 5041 1736 4655 6237 4213 2451 58 45
Qualification 24 Sat 7/27 - 12:29 PM 2704 5125 111 2040 967 6237 23 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 2062 3352 1732 2451 2202 6237 84 69