Team 5219 - TeknoSquad (2019)


2019 Robot: Tippey
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Future Seekers, Inc./Johnson Research & Development/D & A Transportation/Publix/Panera Bread/Arris&Future Seekers, Inc.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 5219's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:38 AM 3091 4195 5219 5900 4468 4459 0 30
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 12:53 PM 4026 7104 5219 7427 4195 4468 32 22
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:19 PM 6023 5219 4516 3329 1795 2974 15 64
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 4080 4910 1771 5219 1795 7427 52 6
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 6139 7060 6887 5219 6341 5332 35 36
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 4:48 PM 7060 4026 7451 4910 5219 5900 28 34
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 5:52 PM 6944 3344 6023 3815 5219 6715 18 32
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:18 PM 1311 4468 5219 7060 5332 7104 37 31
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 5132 3581 7451 6944 4749 5219 46 30
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:51 AM 5219 1002 3329 6712 4195 1771 37 45
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:16 AM 6887 3815 6341 7883 5219 7451 38 16
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:43 AM 7883 1002 5608 5219 4080 5293 9 18
Playoff Matches

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:48 AM 4188 6910 5828 4730 5219 3344 37 25
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 3635 5219 4193 5332 1795 6715 44 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:50 PM 7499 5828 1102 5632 1648 5219 53 31
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:39 PM 5219 4195 3091 7427 6925 7470 20 47
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:00 PM 5332 7427 3635 5482 6139 5219 64 30
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:24 PM 5482 1414 7315 5219 5074 1102 59 44
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:12 PM 5219 4941 4188 4910 7883 1795 60 66
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:22 PM 6910 4910 5219 5632 6139 3091 62 36
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:42 PM 6340 5219 5332 6023 2974 7499 51 63
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:41 AM 5900 4730 6139 5219 1414 4026 51 78
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 5074 3635 7883 5828 5219 2974 49 26
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 11:03 AM 6023 4516 5219 3091 1795 6910 47 30
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 18
Rank: 76 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5219 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 11
PCH District Columbus Event 7

If Team 5219 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 62
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---