Team 1771 - North Gwinnett Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Meggitt Training Systems / Gwinnett County Public Schools / LaserCraft Technologies Inc. / Nordson Corporation / WIT & North Gwinnett High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 12 (26%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 25 15 (60%) 10 (40%) 0
Total 71 48 (68%) 22 (31%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7451 1771 6139 1311 3344 3581 16 23
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:26 PM 6705 1771 1311 4080 6023 6177 42 12
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:27 PM 3091 6341 5132 7104 1771 1002 24 49
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 4080 4910 1771 5219 1795 7427 52 6
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 3:57 PM 3581 4910 4468 6177 6944 1771 51 30
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:06 PM 1771 5332 4749 6715 6712 6139 58 13
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:36 PM 1771 1795 5900 5608 2974 4195 49 41
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 6:33 PM 6887 7883 1795 1771 3091 4516 45 42
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 4026 4516 6715 4468 7060 1771 49 58
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 10:22 AM 5293 3815 4195 6715 1771 3581 31 71
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:51 AM 5219 1002 3329 6712 4195 1771 37 45
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 12:13 PM 6177 6715 6887 1771 2974 4459 34 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 7451 4189 5482 1771 5132 4749 55 47
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 5482 2415 1771 5293 7449 5651 48 54
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:07 PM 7076 2415 4189 1771 4459 7449 45 58
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:29 PM 5293 1771 4468 6829 7676 4112 49 46
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:17 PM 6325 7514 3815 6905 4112 1771 49 44
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:45 PM 1771 6925 3815 6341 1261 4189 51 47
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:01 PM 7449 5109 6944 1771 1746 1261 55 56
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 7076 1771 7676 1261 7451 2415 65 78
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 5651 4189 6905 7514 1771 1683 47 66
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 9:57 AM 7451 1771 4509 5132 6829 7514 60 60
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:31 AM 6905 4459 1311 4080 5651 1771 37 69
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 3815 6905 7676 1311 5132 1771 32 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:30 PM 1771 5109 6925 7076 5482 4749 66 40
Quarterfinal 5 1771 5109 6925 6341 5482 4749 70 34
Semifinal 1 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 70 48
Semifinal 3 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 79 61
Final 1 1771 5109 6925 6829 1746 2415 58 73
Final 2 1771 5109 6925 6829 1746 2415 50 46
Final 3 1771 5109 6925 6829 1746 2415 0 61

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 9:29 AM 1261 2415 6887 1771 5651 7883 49 72
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 1002 1771 5109 5293 5840 7514 70 56
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 7:50 AM 6341 4910 7449 6887 1771 7427 60 78
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 2:04 PM 7514 1771 2974 5293 7499 3998 83 47
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 1771 5900 832 6705 7514 1683 63 67
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4112 4701 2974 7315 1771 1414 58 64
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 4188 4701 4749 6705 4112 1771 71 77
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 5:51 PM 832 4459 7499 6340 3998 1771 36 69
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 PM 6829 7883 5332 6341 4941 1771 60 78
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 9:45 AM 1311 3581 1746 1771 4910 1648 89 77
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1771 1261 7470 7451 6919 3635 81 82
Qualification 84 Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 4026 1102 1771 4941 7499 7451 77 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 78 71
Quarterfinal 8 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 63 75
Tiebreaker 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 75 62
Semifinal 2 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 81 51
Semifinal 4 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 67 59

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:45 AM 5190 3859 1771 1658 1410 3243 109 78
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 4:41 PM 1771 4965 3847 4336 2655 5332 80 49
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 5:12 PM 1771 2429 972 2415 1251 1533 79 56
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 3:53 PM 294 359 6901 5332 1771 7403 93 61
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 4005 1566 4965 6304 5550 1771 66 55
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:30 AM 3737 1771 2655 2813 3991 5059 89 55
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:10 AM 7459 5427 6364 1771 3881 4941 57 63
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:37 PM 6695 1771 7565 5411 2898 1369 87 72
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 1771 2412 4336 5842 2485 7458 74 68
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 4610 972 6695 568 7498 1771 80 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 69 86
Quarterfinal 8   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 78 82
Semifinal 2   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 97 93
Semifinal 4   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 72 100
Tiebreaker 2   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 99 93

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 254
Rank: 6 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1771 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 60
PCH District Forsyth District Event 62
Peachtree District State Championship 132

If Team 1771 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 101
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---