Team Avatar Team 4026 - Global Dynamics (2019)


2019 Robot: The Mantis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Johnson Research and Development/GE/Big Nerd Ranch/Madison Avenue Community Fund/Decatur Education Foundation/Novelis/Kennesaw State University/Automation Direct&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 16 (35%) 3 (7%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 62 36 (58%) 23 (37%) 3 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:58 AM 5332 4026 6712 3815 5608 4516 38 25
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 12:53 PM 4026 7104 5219 7427 4195 4468 32 22
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:01 PM 5332 6139 3815 6887 4195 4026 23 46
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 3344 5900 5132 3815 7883 4026 35 49
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:17 PM 4026 5293 3344 6712 2974 3091 45 31
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 4:48 PM 7060 4026 7451 4910 5219 5900 28 34
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:04 PM 4459 5293 7883 4749 6341 4026 51 59
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 6:56 PM 6341 6023 6712 6944 4026 4080 38 38
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 4026 4516 6715 4468 7060 1771 49 58
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:08 AM 1795 4468 4026 1002 6887 4080 50 41
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 11:06 AM 3581 4026 5608 4516 6177 7104 46 42
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 12:19 PM 6944 6139 4195 4026 3091 1311 21 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:05 PM 2974 4026 7883 5332 5132 1002 63 28
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4026 7883 5332 5132 1002 58 24
Semifinal 1 2974 4026 7883 3329 4749 4195 52 50
Semifinal 3 2974 4026 7883 3329 4749 4195 71 40
Final 1 2974 4026 7883 1771 4910 6887 64 60
Final 2 2974 4026 7883 1771 4910 6887 37 61
Final 3 2974 4026 7883 1771 4910 6887 72 36

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 8 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 6023 6925 7315 6340 4026 3635 39 64
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:04 PM 3344 5840 5482 4026 6139 4941 52 63
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 4026 4195 4730 5332 5632 4516 54 46
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 1102 5840 3091 5332 4026 6925 53 72
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:09 PM 1648 6715 4910 4026 1102 6910 54 74
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:49 PM 2974 1795 4195 4026 1648 7470 58 45
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:43 PM 5828 4193 4026 5840 6925 7499 25 46
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 7427 5482 4026 1414 4193 1795 51 52
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:26 AM 5632 4026 5074 4188 1102 7883 52 64
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:41 AM 5900 4730 6139 5219 1414 4026 51 78
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 1414 7470 5900 4516 4026 6715 54 36
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 7315 3091 4026 4193 4188 6139 53 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4941 4026 7315 4730 1102 5482 50 37
Quarterfinal 8 4941 4026 7315 4730 1102 5482 53 43
Semifinal 2 3635 4910 5332 4941 4026 7315 55 52
Semifinal 4 3635 4910 5332 4941 4026 7315 63 59

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 15 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 5:11 AM 7514 3635 4026 4468 4112 4941 73 49
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 11:01 AM 3329 1683 1311 4941 7449 4026 62 57
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 9:01 AM 6829 4188 4026 1002 2974 3581 46 59
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 1:33 PM 4910 4026 1414 1261 4188 5651 65 64
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 7427 6829 6341 4701 4026 1648 52 65
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 3:29 PM 4026 7470 3998 5109 4910 832 69 80
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4026 3581 3329 6341 4459 1261 44 70
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 7449 7315 4188 7499 4026 5332 52 57
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 8:53 AM 4749 3635 6340 4026 7315 2415 61 61
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 9:32 AM 5900 7883 5840 7451 4459 4026 53 66
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 6340 4026 5840 6887 3998 6705 61 50
Qualification 84 Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 4026 1102 1771 4941 7499 7451 77 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 78 71
Quarterfinal 8 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 63 75
Tiebreaker 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 75 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:48 AM 2152 971 4468 7620 4026 7072 76 76
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:23 AM 6177 4738 4026 7072 1538 3480 59 66
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:32 PM 6386 5801 4089 4026 4500 114 65 64
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 2551 4565 1982 2974 4026 3128 59 79
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:52 AM 7246 4026 7773 2059 2928 6825 47 67
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 10:10 AM 4026 4414 3998 1255 4488 4469 84 58
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:28 PM 4026 7465 6768 7773 5511 2443 67 75
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:40 PM 1982 4488 4026 597 5933 5472 73 62
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 1986 3646 179 6036 4026 3480 85 55
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 5414 7421 4026 2468 5431 7742 84 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2478 1986 4469 1538 4026 2974 78 71
Quarterfinal 8   2478 4469 1986 1538 4026 2974 76 72

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 226
Rank: 8 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4026 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 73
PCH District Columbus Event 51
Peachtree District State Championship 102

If Team 4026 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/2 - 10:31 AM 7451 4026 5293 2974 4516 4910 34 78
Qualification 9 Sat 11/2 - 11:17 AM 3635 4026 1311 4941 4468 1102 70 35
Qualification 15 Sat 11/2 - 12:16 PM 6905 4188 6910 5900 5132 4026 29 45
Qualification 19 Sat 11/2 - 12:49 PM 7538 4509 4910 6829 6905 4026 42 28
Qualification 24 Sat 11/2 - 2:17 PM 7451 1414 4112 4026 4509 4941 50 44
Qualification 31 Sat 11/2 - 3:10 PM 4026 7538 832 3344 5332 3635 51 60
Qualification 36 Sat 11/2 - 3:49 PM 7427 6925 4026 1746 5632 6341 37 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4026 4910 1683 1414 832 4941 73 41
Final 1 2974 3635 6341 4026 4910 1683 65 73
Final 2 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 94 67
Final 3 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 82 74