Team 3635 - Flying Legion (2019)

Veterans High School & Houston County Career Academy & Warner Robins High School & Northside High School & Houston County High School & Perry High School


From: Warner Robins, Georgia, USA
District: Peachtree
Rookie Year: 2011
On The Web: https://www.flyinglegion3635.org

2019 Robot: Gary
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Honeywell/Dixie Crows & Veterans High School & Houston County Career Academy & Warner Robins High School & Northside High School & Houston County High School & Perry High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3635's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3635 attended in 2019.
Team 3635 had a record of 38-23-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 20 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
2415 - 3635 - 5840 -14-
4701 1261 4240 38
Qualification 6
11:45A
- 3635 - 7470 4730 -25-
5840 3998 6925 43
Qualification 12
1:48P
832 1261 - 3635 - -50-
6471 5632 6750 45
Qualification 17
2:23P
3329 5734 3998 48
6925 6919 - 3635 - -40-
Qualification 21
2:51P
3998 - 3635 - 7315 -49-
6750 4701 5828 45
Qualification 27
3:33P
7499 - 3635 - 5632 -44-
5074 6471 4193 30
Qualification 33
4:15P
5074 3998 6829 46
- 3635 - 5828 4240 -41-
Qualification 37
4:43P
7470 6177 7076 34
- 3635 - 5074 5848 -43-
Qualification 44
5:32P
6919 5840 6829 62
4701 6471 - 3635 - -65-
Qualification 46
9:30A
1683 - 3635 - 7076 -76-
4941 4730 5848 43
Qualification 53
10:23A
7470 1002 4240 54
7076 4941 - 3635 - -47-
Qualification 57
10:51A
4941 6829 4193 43
5734 6919 - 3635 - -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6919 3998 6925 47
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -53-
Quarterfinal 7
6919 3998 6925 57
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -62-
Semifinal 2
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -61-
7315 6471 2415 42
Semifinal 4
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -57-
7315 6471 2415 48
Final 1
6829 832 7499 62
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -59-
Final 2
6829 832 7499 53
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -48-


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 0 52
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6023 6925 7315 39
6340 4026 - 3635 - -64-
Qualification 10
12:21P
- 3635 - 5219 4193 -44-
5332 1795 6715 25
Qualification 15
2:21P
1648 4516 4193 28
5840 6023 - 3635 - -50-
Qualification 19
2:49P
- 3635 - 4516 3344 -57-
5074 4941 4910 64
Qualification 27
3:45P
5332 7427 - 3635 - -64-
5482 6139 5219 30
Qualification 31
4:13P
6139 6023 5332 35
- 3635 - 5900 4188 -47-
Qualification 38
5:02P
6910 - 3635 - 1648 -44-
3344 6340 5900 43
Qualification 42
5:30P
5840 2974 7470 76
4730 - 3635 - 5828 -48-
Qualification 51
9:30A
6925 4730 1648 44
4910 - 3635 - 6139 -82-
Qualification 55
10:06A
4941 1102 1795 52
- 3635 - 3091 7499 -45-
Qualification 60
10:43A
5074 - 3635 - 7883 -49-
5828 5219 2974 26
Qualification 70
11:53A
6925 6715 - 3635 - -45-
7883 2974 5632 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -72-
4188 6023 7427 54
Quarterfinal 7
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -61-
4188 6023 7427 49
Semifinal 2
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -55-
4941 4026 7315 52
Semifinal 4
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -63-
4941 4026 7315 59
Final 1
2974 1414 1795 69
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -65-
Final 2
2974 1414 1795 78
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -64-


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
7514 - 3635 - 4026 -73-
4468 4112 4941 49
Qualification 8
10:03A
3998 832 - 3635 - -72-
6887 1648 5900 53
Qualification 16
11:15A
5651 1414 7499 68
- 3635 - 6705 5900 -72-
Qualification 29
1:49P
5840 1683 6919 57
3329 - 3635 - 1746 -69-
Qualification 35
2:31P
3581 5109 3998 61
4188 - 3635 - 5293 -57-
Qualification 42
3:20P
1002 1746 4459 65
- 3635 - 7449 1102 -87-
Qualification 46
3:48P
4910 1683 - 3635 - -98-
5840 6829 1102 83
Qualification 60
5:26P
1261 1002 - 3635 - -85-
4468 1311 4701 54
Qualification 67
9:00A
4749 - 3635 - 6340 -61-
4026 7315 2415 61
Qualification 71
9:32A
6919 6341 4188 33
- 3635 - 2974 4468 -68-
Qualification 79
10:28A
1771 1261 7470 81
7451 6919 - 3635 - -82-
Qualification 90
11:45A
- 3635 - 7470 7883 -40-
1414 4749 1002 20
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1311 832 1261 81
1683 - 3635 - 3581 -78-
Quarterfinal 6
1311 832 1261 91
1683 - 3635 - 3581 -77-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
2441 4183 1477 64
59 7427 - 3635 - -61-
Qualification 18
10:29A
2357 2438 - 3635 - -60-
3834 5700 7607 48
Qualification 30
11:53A
- 3635 - 4013 7433 -45-
4550 6934 1425 51
Qualification 36
2:35P
4020 59 2976 106
- 3635 - 6064 3946 -59-
Qualification 49
4:06P
6704 7787 2046 42
3735 - 3635 - 7461 -62-
Qualification 61
8:56A
7121 - 3635 - 2122 -86-
6919 1671 7443 60
Qualification 71
10:06A
4043 2992 1072 66
4192 4910 - 3635 - -93-
Qualification 90
2:19P
7451 6838 1899 38
- 3635 - 7635 4087 -51-
Qualification 95
2:54P
7447 2122 2710 81
5700 - 3635 - 1987 -78-
Qualification 109
4:32P
- 3635 - 4063 6485 -79-
3476 1311 3735 100
Playoff Matches
Team 3635 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 3635 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 5 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 61
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 71
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 90
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 95
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 109

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 20 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
2415 - 3635 - 5840 -14-
4701 1261 4240 38
Qualification 6
11:45A
- 3635 - 7470 4730 -25-
5840 3998 6925 43
Qualification 12
1:48P
832 1261 - 3635 - -50-
6471 5632 6750 45
Qualification 17
2:23P
3329 5734 3998 48
6925 6919 - 3635 - -40-
Qualification 21
2:51P
3998 - 3635 - 7315 -49-
6750 4701 5828 45
Qualification 27
3:33P
7499 - 3635 - 5632 -44-
5074 6471 4193 30
Qualification 33
4:15P
5074 3998 6829 46
- 3635 - 5828 4240 -41-
Qualification 37
4:43P
7470 6177 7076 34
- 3635 - 5074 5848 -43-
Qualification 44
5:32P
6919 5840 6829 62
4701 6471 - 3635 - -65-
Qualification 46
9:30A
1683 - 3635 - 7076 -76-
4941 4730 5848 43
Qualification 53
10:23A
7470 1002 4240 54
7076 4941 - 3635 - -47-
Qualification 57
10:51A
4941 6829 4193 43
5734 6919 - 3635 - -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6919 3998 6925 47
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -53-
Quarterfinal 7
6919 3998 6925 57
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -62-
Semifinal 2
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -61-
7315 6471 2415 42
Semifinal 4
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -57-
7315 6471 2415 48
Final 1
6829 832 7499 62
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -59-
Final 2
6829 832 7499 53
1683 - 3635 - 6177 -48-

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 0 52
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6023 6925 7315 39
6340 4026 - 3635 - -64-
Qualification 10
12:21P
- 3635 - 5219 4193 -44-
5332 1795 6715 25
Qualification 15
2:21P
1648 4516 4193 28
5840 6023 - 3635 - -50-
Qualification 19
2:49P
- 3635 - 4516 3344 -57-
5074 4941 4910 64
Qualification 27
3:45P
5332 7427 - 3635 - -64-
5482 6139 5219 30
Qualification 31
4:13P
6139 6023 5332 35
- 3635 - 5900 4188 -47-
Qualification 38
5:02P
6910 - 3635 - 1648 -44-
3344 6340 5900 43
Qualification 42
5:30P
5840 2974 7470 76
4730 - 3635 - 5828 -48-
Qualification 51
9:30A
6925 4730 1648 44
4910 - 3635 - 6139 -82-
Qualification 55
10:06A
4941 1102 1795 52
- 3635 - 3091 7499 -45-
Qualification 60
10:43A
5074 - 3635 - 7883 -49-
5828 5219 2974 26
Qualification 70
11:53A
6925 6715 - 3635 - -45-
7883 2974 5632 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -72-
4188 6023 7427 54
Quarterfinal 7
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -61-
4188 6023 7427 49
Semifinal 2
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -55-
4941 4026 7315 52
Semifinal 4
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -63-
4941 4026 7315 59
Final 1
2974 1414 1795 69
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -65-
Final 2
2974 1414 1795 78
- 3635 - 4910 5332 -64-

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
7514 - 3635 - 4026 -73-
4468 4112 4941 49
Qualification 8
10:03A
3998 832 - 3635 - -72-
6887 1648 5900 53
Qualification 16
11:15A
5651 1414 7499 68
- 3635 - 6705 5900 -72-
Qualification 29
1:49P
5840 1683 6919 57
3329 - 3635 - 1746 -69-
Qualification 35
2:31P
3581 5109 3998 61
4188 - 3635 - 5293 -57-
Qualification 42
3:20P
1002 1746 4459 65
- 3635 - 7449 1102 -87-
Qualification 46
3:48P
4910 1683 - 3635 - -98-
5840 6829 1102 83
Qualification 60
5:26P
1261 1002 - 3635 - -85-
4468 1311 4701 54
Qualification 67
9:00A
4749 - 3635 - 6340 -61-
4026 7315 2415 61
Qualification 71
9:32A
6919 6341 4188 33
- 3635 - 2974 4468 -68-
Qualification 79
10:28A
1771 1261 7470 81
7451 6919 - 3635 - -82-
Qualification 90
11:45A
- 3635 - 7470 7883 -40-
1414 4749 1002 20
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1311 832 1261 81
1683 - 3635 - 3581 -78-
Quarterfinal 6
1311 832 1261 91
1683 - 3635 - 3581 -77-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
2441 4183 1477 64
59 7427 - 3635 - -61-
Qualification 18
10:29A
2357 2438 - 3635 - -60-
3834 5700 7607 48
Qualification 30
11:53A
- 3635 - 4013 7433 -45-
4550 6934 1425 51
Qualification 36
2:35P
4020 59 2976 106
- 3635 - 6064 3946 -59-
Qualification 49
4:06P
6704 7787 2046 42
3735 - 3635 - 7461 -62-
Qualification 61
8:56A
7121 - 3635 - 2122 -86-
6919 1671 7443 60
Qualification 71
10:06A
4043 2992 1072 66
4192 4910 - 3635 - -93-
Qualification 90
2:19P
7451 6838 1899 38
- 3635 - 7635 4087 -51-
Qualification 95
2:54P
7447 2122 2710 81
5700 - 3635 - 1987 -78-
Qualification 109
4:32P
- 3635 - 4063 6485 -79-
3476 1311 3735 100
Playoff Matches
Team 3635 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 187
Rank: 15 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3635 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 45
PCH District Columbus Event 52
Peachtree District State Championship 90

If Team 3635 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.