Team 3635 - Flying Legion (2019)

Veterans High School & Houston County Career Academy & Warner Robins High School & Northside High School & Houston County High School & Perry High School


From: Warner Robins, Georgia, USA
District: Peachtree
Rookie Year: 2011

2019 Robot: Gary
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Honeywell/Dixie Crows & Veterans High School & Houston County Career Academy & Warner Robins High School & Northside High School & Houston County High School & Perry High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3635 attended in 2019.
Team 3635 had a record of 38-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 20 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 2415 3635 5840 4701 1261 4240 14 38
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:56 AM 3635 7470 4730 5840 3998 6925 25 43
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:52 PM 832 1261 3635 6471 5632 6750 50 45
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:34 PM 3329 5734 3998 6925 6919 3635 48 40
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 6:05 PM 3998 3635 7315 6750 4701 5828 49 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:58 PM 7499 3635 5632 5074 6471 4193 44 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 5074 3998 6829 3635 5828 4240 46 41
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 7470 6177 7076 3635 5074 5848 34 43
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 6919 5840 6829 4701 6471 3635 62 65
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 9:24 AM 1683 3635 7076 4941 4730 5848 76 43
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 7470 1002 4240 7076 4941 3635 54 47
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:59 AM 4941 6829 4193 5734 6919 3635 43 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 47 53
Quarterfinal 7 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 57 62
Semifinal 2 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 61 42
Semifinal 4 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 57 48
Final 1 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 62 59
Final 2 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 53 48

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 6023 6925 7315 6340 4026 3635 39 64
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 3635 5219 4193 5332 1795 6715 44 25
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:25 PM 1648 4516 4193 5840 6023 3635 28 50
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:58 PM 3635 4516 3344 5074 4941 4910 57 64
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:00 PM 5332 7427 3635 5482 6139 5219 64 30
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 6139 6023 5332 3635 5900 4188 35 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6910 3635 1648 3344 6340 5900 44 43
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 5840 2974 7470 4730 3635 5828 76 48
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 9:20 AM 6925 4730 1648 4910 3635 6139 44 82
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 4941 1102 1795 3635 3091 7499 52 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 5074 3635 7883 5828 5219 2974 49 26
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 6925 6715 3635 7883 2974 5632 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 72 54
Quarterfinal 7 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 61 49
Semifinal 2 3635 4910 5332 4941 4026 7315 55 52
Semifinal 4 3635 4910 5332 4941 4026 7315 63 59
Final 1 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 69 65
Final 2 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 78 64

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 5:11 AM 7514 3635 4026 4468 4112 4941 73 49
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 3998 832 3635 6887 1648 5900 72 53
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 5651 1414 7499 3635 6705 5900 68 72
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 1:57 PM 5840 1683 6919 3329 3635 1746 57 69
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 3581 5109 3998 4188 3635 5293 61 57
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 1002 1746 4459 3635 7449 1102 65 87
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 4:07 PM 4910 1683 3635 5840 6829 1102 98 83
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 5:57 PM 1261 1002 3635 4468 1311 4701 85 54
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 8:53 AM 4749 3635 6340 4026 7315 2415 61 61
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 6919 6341 4188 3635 2974 4468 33 68
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1771 1261 7470 7451 6919 3635 81 82
Qualification 90 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 3635 7470 7883 1414 4749 1002 40 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 81 78
Quarterfinal 6 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 91 77

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 2441 4183 1477 59 7427 3635 64 61
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:55 AM 2357 2438 3635 3834 5700 7607 60 48
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:28 PM 3635 4013 7433 4550 6934 1425 45 51
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:47 PM 4020 59 2976 3635 6064 3946 106 59
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:27 PM 6704 7787 2046 3735 3635 7461 42 62
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:08 AM 7121 3635 2122 6919 1671 7443 86 60
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:21 AM 4043 2992 1072 4192 4910 3635 66 93
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 7451 6838 1899 3635 7635 4087 38 51
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 2:59 PM 7447 2122 2710 5700 3635 1987 81 78
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3635 4063 6485 3476 1311 3735 79 100
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 20 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 2415 3635 5840 4701 1261 4240 14 38
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:56 AM 3635 7470 4730 5840 3998 6925 25 43
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:52 PM 832 1261 3635 6471 5632 6750 50 45
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:34 PM 3329 5734 3998 6925 6919 3635 48 40
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 6:05 PM 3998 3635 7315 6750 4701 5828 49 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:58 PM 7499 3635 5632 5074 6471 4193 44 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 5074 3998 6829 3635 5828 4240 46 41
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 7470 6177 7076 3635 5074 5848 34 43
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 6919 5840 6829 4701 6471 3635 62 65
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 9:24 AM 1683 3635 7076 4941 4730 5848 76 43
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 7470 1002 4240 7076 4941 3635 54 47
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:59 AM 4941 6829 4193 5734 6919 3635 43 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 47 53
Quarterfinal 7 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 57 62
Semifinal 2 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 61 42
Semifinal 4 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 57 48
Final 1 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 62 59
Final 2 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 53 48

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 6023 6925 7315 6340 4026 3635 39 64
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 3635 5219 4193 5332 1795 6715 44 25
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:25 PM 1648 4516 4193 5840 6023 3635 28 50
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:58 PM 3635 4516 3344 5074 4941 4910 57 64
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:00 PM 5332 7427 3635 5482 6139 5219 64 30
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 6139 6023 5332 3635 5900 4188 35 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6910 3635 1648 3344 6340 5900 44 43
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 5840 2974 7470 4730 3635 5828 76 48
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 9:20 AM 6925 4730 1648 4910 3635 6139 44 82
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 4941 1102 1795 3635 3091 7499 52 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 5074 3635 7883 5828 5219 2974 49 26
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 6925 6715 3635 7883 2974 5632 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 72 54
Quarterfinal 7 3635 4910 5332 4188 6023 7427 61 49
Semifinal 2 3635 4910 5332 4941 4026 7315 55 52
Semifinal 4 3635 4910 5332 4941 4026 7315 63 59
Final 1 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 69 65
Final 2 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 78 64

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 5:11 AM 7514 3635 4026 4468 4112 4941 73 49
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 3998 832 3635 6887 1648 5900 72 53
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 5651 1414 7499 3635 6705 5900 68 72
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 1:57 PM 5840 1683 6919 3329 3635 1746 57 69
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 3581 5109 3998 4188 3635 5293 61 57
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 1002 1746 4459 3635 7449 1102 65 87
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 4:07 PM 4910 1683 3635 5840 6829 1102 98 83
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 5:57 PM 1261 1002 3635 4468 1311 4701 85 54
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 8:53 AM 4749 3635 6340 4026 7315 2415 61 61
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 6919 6341 4188 3635 2974 4468 33 68
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1771 1261 7470 7451 6919 3635 81 82
Qualification 90 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 3635 7470 7883 1414 4749 1002 40 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 81 78
Quarterfinal 6 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 91 77

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 2441 4183 1477 59 7427 3635 64 61
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:55 AM 2357 2438 3635 3834 5700 7607 60 48
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:28 PM 3635 4013 7433 4550 6934 1425 45 51
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:47 PM 4020 59 2976 3635 6064 3946 106 59
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:27 PM 6704 7787 2046 3735 3635 7461 42 62
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:08 AM 7121 3635 2122 6919 1671 7443 86 60
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:21 AM 4043 2992 1072 4192 4910 3635 66 93
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 7451 6838 1899 3635 7635 4087 38 51
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 2:59 PM 7447 2122 2710 5700 3635 1987 81 78
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3635 4063 6485 3476 1311 3735 79 100
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 187
Rank: 15 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3635 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 45
PCH District Columbus Event 52
Peachtree District State Championship 90

If Team 3635 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/2 - 10:41 AM 3635 1002 6829 5332 1683 5900 63 42
Qualification 9 Sat 11/2 - 11:17 AM 3635 4026 1311 4941 4468 1102 70 35
Qualification 12 Sat 11/2 - 7:43 AM 832 6341 7427 2974 3635 1261 38 78
Qualification 20 Sat 11/2 - 1:47 PM 5293 6925 1261 1414 4188 3635 42 63
Qualification 26 Sat 11/2 - 2:34 PM 6910 3635 1746 4188 1311 5632 59 27
Qualification 31 Sat 11/2 - 3:10 PM 4026 7538 832 3344 5332 3635 51 60
Qualification 33 Sat 11/2 - 3:26 PM 4468 4516 6905 4112 3635 5900 18 47
Qualification 38 Sat 11/2 - 4:05 PM 1311 6341 1002 4910 3635 7451 41 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 11/2 - 5:00 PM 2974 3635 6341 4188 1102 1261 63 45
Semifinal 3 2974 3635 5632 4188 6829 1261 75 45
Final 1 2974 3635 6341 4026 4910 1683 65 73
Final 2 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 94 67
Final 3 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 82 74