Team 1795 - Team Clutch (2019)


2019 Robot: Wall-E
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/APS Data and Information Group/BC LabTech&Early College High School at Carver&School of Technology at Carver


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1795 attended in 2019.
Team 1795 had a record of 17-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:25 AM 1795 1002 6177 5293 6023 7060 12 32
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:43 PM 2974 3581 6341 1795 6715 5132 63 21
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:19 PM 6023 5219 4516 3329 1795 2974 15 64
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 4080 4910 1771 5219 1795 7427 52 6
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:04 PM 4749 3815 1795 5900 1311 1002 37 51
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 4:32 PM 4080 5608 1795 7104 6023 3815 27 32
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:36 PM 1771 1795 5900 5608 2974 4195 49 41
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 6:33 PM 6887 7883 1795 1771 3091 4516 45 42
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 9:30 AM 6705 3329 3091 4910 5332 1795 51 43
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:08 AM 1795 4468 4026 1002 6887 4080 50 41
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 11:37 AM 6712 4459 7451 6139 1795 7104 38 39
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:57 AM 1795 6712 3344 7427 5132 5332 39 50
Playoff Matches

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:27 AM 1795 7470 4516 6139 1648 7883 5 27
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 3635 5219 4193 5332 1795 6715 44 25
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:33 PM 6925 6139 5074 5900 5632 1795 34 33
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:22 PM 6715 7883 5900 4730 1795 7315 36 41
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 6340 5632 5840 1795 4188 5074 64 34
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:49 PM 2974 1795 4195 4026 1648 7470 58 45
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:12 PM 5219 4941 4188 4910 7883 1795 60 66
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 7427 5482 4026 1414 4193 1795 51 52
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 1795 3344 5828 4516 6910 1414 33 69
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 4941 1102 1795 3635 3091 7499 52 45
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 10:34 AM 1795 7499 7427 7315 6910 5332 45 44
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 11:03 AM 6023 4516 5219 3091 1795 6910 47 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:58 PM 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 70 46
Quarterfinal 5 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 63 44
Semifinal 1 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 84 42
Semifinal 3 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 83 47
Final 1 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 69 65
Final 2 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 78 64

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:25 AM 1795 1002 6177 5293 6023 7060 12 32
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:43 PM 2974 3581 6341 1795 6715 5132 63 21
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:19 PM 6023 5219 4516 3329 1795 2974 15 64
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 4080 4910 1771 5219 1795 7427 52 6
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:04 PM 4749 3815 1795 5900 1311 1002 37 51
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 4:32 PM 4080 5608 1795 7104 6023 3815 27 32
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:36 PM 1771 1795 5900 5608 2974 4195 49 41
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 6:33 PM 6887 7883 1795 1771 3091 4516 45 42
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 9:30 AM 6705 3329 3091 4910 5332 1795 51 43
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:08 AM 1795 4468 4026 1002 6887 4080 50 41
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 11:37 AM 6712 4459 7451 6139 1795 7104 38 39
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:57 AM 1795 6712 3344 7427 5132 5332 39 50
Playoff Matches

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:27 AM 1795 7470 4516 6139 1648 7883 5 27
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 3635 5219 4193 5332 1795 6715 44 25
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:33 PM 6925 6139 5074 5900 5632 1795 34 33
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:22 PM 6715 7883 5900 4730 1795 7315 36 41
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 6340 5632 5840 1795 4188 5074 64 34
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:49 PM 2974 1795 4195 4026 1648 7470 58 45
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:12 PM 5219 4941 4188 4910 7883 1795 60 66
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 7427 5482 4026 1414 4193 1795 51 52
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 1795 3344 5828 4516 6910 1414 33 69
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 4941 1102 1795 3635 3091 7499 52 45
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 10:34 AM 1795 7499 7427 7315 6910 5332 45 44
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 11:03 AM 6023 4516 5219 3091 1795 6910 47 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:58 PM 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 70 46
Quarterfinal 5 2974 1414 1795 7499 6910 1648 63 44
Semifinal 1 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 84 42
Semifinal 3 2974 1414 1795 3344 5840 6340 83 47
Final 1 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 69 65
Final 2 2974 1414 1795 3635 4910 5332 78 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 61
Rank: 47 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1795 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 12
PCH District Columbus Event 49

If Team 1795 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---