Team Avatar Team 4941 - RoboBibb (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bibb County School District/Bibb County CTAE/DOD STEM/Middle Georgia State University/Perdue Farms/Andrews, Hammock, and Powell&Howard High School&Central High School&Rutland High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4941 attended in 2019.
Team 4941 had a record of 31-25-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 148
Rank: 20 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4941 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 46
PCH District Columbus Event 45
Peachtree District State Championship 57

If Team 4941 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3