Team Avatar Team 4941 - RoboBibb (2019)


2019 Robot: RoboBibb
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bibb County School District/Bibb County CTAE/DOD STEM/Middle Georgia State University/Perdue Farms/Andrews, Hammock, and Powell&Howard High School&Central High School&Rutland High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 56 31 (55%) 25 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:48 AM 6177 4193 5828 6919 1002 4941 14 69
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:17 PM 7076 4701 4941 7499 1683 1261 48 18
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 4941 5074 5840 5848 7315 6925 42 18
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1261 4941 6750 4240 7315 5632 52 42
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 1261 1002 4941 5734 6325 2415 62 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:50 PM 4941 1683 6325 6829 6750 6177 46 41
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 5734 6925 832 6177 4941 7499 54 46
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5632 4941 3998 2415 3329 4701 63 56
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6750 4730 7076 3329 832 4941 18 52
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 9:24 AM 1683 3635 7076 4941 4730 5848 76 43
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 7470 1002 4240 7076 4941 3635 54 47
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:59 AM 4941 6829 4193 5734 6919 3635 43 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1002 4941 7470 3329 5840 6750 60 45
Quarterfinal 6 1002 4941 7470 3329 5840 6750 63 40
Semifinal 1 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 66 52
Semifinal 3 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 68 61

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 5074 6715 2974 4941 5332 5840 54 52
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:04 PM 3344 5840 5482 4026 6139 4941 52 63
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:44 PM 4941 7470 7883 5482 4730 6910 54 21
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:58 PM 3635 4516 3344 5074 4941 4910 57 64
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 2974 3344 4941 5900 5828 6023 80 34
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 6925 4941 6910 5828 4516 7427 52 21
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:12 PM 5219 4941 4188 4910 7883 1795 60 66
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:50 PM 6139 4195 1414 4516 7315 4941 51 48
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:49 PM 7427 4941 6715 4193 5900 5840 48 50
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 4941 1102 1795 3635 3091 7499 52 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 4730 4188 5632 4941 1648 6340 55 60
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 11:30 AM 1102 4910 5332 4195 5900 4941 49 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4941 4026 7315 4730 1102 5482 50 37
Quarterfinal 8 4941 4026 7315 4730 1102 5482 53 43
Semifinal 2 3635 4910 5332 4941 4026 7315 55 52
Semifinal 4 3635 4910 5332 4941 4026 7315 63 59

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 5:11 AM 7514 3635 4026 4468 4112 4941 73 49
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 11:01 AM 3329 1683 1311 4941 7449 4026 62 57
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3998 4749 1261 7315 4941 1746 58 82
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 1:26 PM 3581 6887 4941 4459 5332 4701 83 47
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 5332 4941 1261 5840 7451 1002 61 58
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5293 1311 4941 7499 4188 6705 59 30
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 4:38 PM 1648 4941 1002 832 5293 6919 57 61
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 2415 6919 4941 4112 3581 1414 66 55
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 PM 6829 7883 5332 6341 4941 1771 60 78
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 4941 6340 4701 1683 7470 2415 43 51
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 10:04 AM 2974 5109 7315 4941 1683 4749 100 78
Qualification 84 Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 4026 1102 1771 4941 7499 7451 77 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 91 63
Quarterfinal 7 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 98 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:45 AM 359 4941 2429 3647 1318 4336 73 51
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:43 AM 4941 3366 2898 1251 294 585 55 57
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:29 PM 4941 5411 1912 3859 4639 7525 78 56
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 11:58 AM 1251 1369 4941 2485 1296 6304 87 56
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 1912 7458 2898 3243 4941 4276 55 56
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 5842 4005 6647 6803 7492 4941 53 75
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:10 AM 7459 5427 6364 1771 3881 4941 57 63
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 7498 2642 1658 3737 4941 231 95 82
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:52 PM 5411 1533 5190 4941 4965 6901 96 65
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 148 5332 6829 1533 2813 4941 80 30
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 148
Rank: 20 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4941 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 46
PCH District Columbus Event 45
Peachtree District State Championship 57

If Team 4941 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/2 - 10:10 AM 6905 3344 6925 7427 1311 4941 18 39
Qualification 9 Sat 11/2 - 11:17 AM 3635 4026 1311 4941 4468 1102 70 35
Qualification 16 Sat 11/2 - 12:25 PM 1746 4941 5332 5293 4910 6829 63 60
Qualification 22 Sat 11/2 - 2:03 PM 1683 1261 6341 4941 4910 5900 54 58
Qualification 24 Sat 11/2 - 2:17 PM 7451 1414 4112 4026 4509 4941 50 44
Qualification 28 Sat 11/2 - 2:47 PM 4516 4941 5132 1261 1746 1002 29 56
Qualification 37 Sat 11/2 - 3:57 PM 1261 4188 4941 4509 5332 2974 72 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4026 4910 1683 1414 832 4941 73 41