Team 7451 - Avenger Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Forsyth County Schools/AutomationDirect.com/Forsyth County Chamber of Commerce/REV Robotics/SolidWorks Education/Armabot/Hephaestus Robotics FRC 6390&Alliance Academy for Innovation


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7451 attended in 2019.
Team 7451 had a record of 21-34-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 27 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 10 8 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7451 1771 6139 1311 3344 3581 16 23
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 7451 6887 5608 6705 5900 6712 28 36
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 4080 7427 6715 6177 5900 7451 24 19
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 3:43 PM 4516 5332 4195 6341 7451 5293 34 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:10 PM 7451 3329 4516 4195 5132 4459 28 39
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 4:48 PM 7060 4026 7451 4910 5219 5900 28 34
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 5:28 PM 7104 7451 4910 3329 4080 5332 68 51
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 6:41 PM 6715 4910 1311 3344 7451 1002 60 39
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 5132 3581 7451 6944 4749 5219 46 30
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 4749 2974 6023 7451 3091 5332 54 21
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:16 AM 6887 3815 6341 7883 5219 7451 38 16
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 11:37 AM 6712 4459 7451 6139 1795 7104 38 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 70 21
Quarterfinal 8 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 50 33
Semifinal 2 1771 4910 6887 6705 3581 7451 71 42
Semifinal 4 1771 4910 6887 6705 3581 7451 68 21

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 7451 4189 5482 1771 5132 4749 55 47
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 6829 5109 4459 3815 1683 7451 72 71
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:59 PM 5651 3815 1746 5293 5109 7451 39 51
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:43 PM 6325 2415 7451 7514 1311 3815 46 50
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:10 PM 6341 7451 4080 1746 1261 7449 49 71
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:25 PM 4459 4468 7676 6944 5651 7451 49 39
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:19 PM 4189 4749 1311 7451 3815 4468 57 41
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 7076 1771 7676 1261 7451 2415 65 78
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:32 PM 7451 1311 4112 7076 4080 4468 58 39
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 9:57 AM 7451 1771 4509 5132 6829 7514 60 60
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 10:10 AM 6944 1261 4509 7676 7451 5293 54 49
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:52 AM 4509 1683 7449 6925 7451 7076 55 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 50 49
Quarterfinal 6 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 41 71
Tiebreaker 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 53 69
Semifinal 1 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 70 48
Semifinal 3 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 79 61

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 18 0 24 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 9:37 AM 7451 5900 7449 4910 6919 7315 56 72
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 10:19 AM 4910 7451 4468 2415 4749 7499 54 44
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 4701 832 1683 4112 7451 7883 78 54
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 1:40 PM 7451 1102 7427 6340 1002 1311 72 74
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 5332 4941 1261 5840 7451 1002 61 58
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 1683 5332 7451 1648 5651 6829 68 55
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 1414 7451 2415 7427 3998 7514 64 64
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 5:15 PM 5293 6887 7451 1683 1746 6341 57 59
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 6:14 PM 6887 3329 5109 6705 3581 7451 72 61
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 9:32 AM 5900 7883 5840 7451 4459 4026 53 66
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1771 1261 7470 7451 6919 3635 81 82
Qualification 84 Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 4026 1102 1771 4941 7499 7451 77 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 78 71
Quarterfinal 8 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 63 75
Tiebreaker 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 75 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:06 AM 1671 7787 3735 2992 1987 7451 63 86
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:29 AM 2976 3824 4183 691 7451 2637 74 63
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:21 PM 4063 7451 2976 2158 1477 5700 61 51
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7451 4910 1072 6704 6485 2122 52 63
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1311 7451 5022 6814 4192 6919 64 48
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:14 AM 6988 7451 3616 2637 6934 4020 64 59
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 10:58 AM 7451 2710 3735 4013 5013 5887 72 72
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 7451 6838 1899 3635 7635 4087 38 51
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:30 PM 7607 7461 6506 2714 6919 7451 30 76
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 2438 59 744 6413 2046 7451 90 74
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 10 8 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7451 1771 6139 1311 3344 3581 16 23
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 7451 6887 5608 6705 5900 6712 28 36
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 4080 7427 6715 6177 5900 7451 24 19
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 3:43 PM 4516 5332 4195 6341 7451 5293 34 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:10 PM 7451 3329 4516 4195 5132 4459 28 39
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 4:48 PM 7060 4026 7451 4910 5219 5900 28 34
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 5:28 PM 7104 7451 4910 3329 4080 5332 68 51
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 6:41 PM 6715 4910 1311 3344 7451 1002 60 39
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 5132 3581 7451 6944 4749 5219 46 30
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 4749 2974 6023 7451 3091 5332 54 21
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:16 AM 6887 3815 6341 7883 5219 7451 38 16
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 11:37 AM 6712 4459 7451 6139 1795 7104 38 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 70 21
Quarterfinal 8 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 50 33
Semifinal 2 1771 4910 6887 6705 3581 7451 71 42
Semifinal 4 1771 4910 6887 6705 3581 7451 68 21

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 7451 4189 5482 1771 5132 4749 55 47
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 6829 5109 4459 3815 1683 7451 72 71
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:59 PM 5651 3815 1746 5293 5109 7451 39 51
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:43 PM 6325 2415 7451 7514 1311 3815 46 50
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:10 PM 6341 7451 4080 1746 1261 7449 49 71
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:25 PM 4459 4468 7676 6944 5651 7451 49 39
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:19 PM 4189 4749 1311 7451 3815 4468 57 41
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 7076 1771 7676 1261 7451 2415 65 78
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:32 PM 7451 1311 4112 7076 4080 4468 58 39
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 9:57 AM 7451 1771 4509 5132 6829 7514 60 60
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 10:10 AM 6944 1261 4509 7676 7451 5293 54 49
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:52 AM 4509 1683 7449 6925 7451 7076 55 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 50 49
Quarterfinal 6 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 41 71
Tiebreaker 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 53 69
Semifinal 1 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 70 48
Semifinal 3 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 79 61

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 18 0 24 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 9:37 AM 7451 5900 7449 4910 6919 7315 56 72
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 10:19 AM 4910 7451 4468 2415 4749 7499 54 44
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 4701 832 1683 4112 7451 7883 78 54
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 1:40 PM 7451 1102 7427 6340 1002 1311 72 74
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 5332 4941 1261 5840 7451 1002 61 58
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 1683 5332 7451 1648 5651 6829 68 55
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 1414 7451 2415 7427 3998 7514 64 64
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 5:15 PM 5293 6887 7451 1683 1746 6341 57 59
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 6:14 PM 6887 3329 5109 6705 3581 7451 72 61
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 9:32 AM 5900 7883 5840 7451 4459 4026 53 66
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1771 1261 7470 7451 6919 3635 81 82
Qualification 84 Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 4026 1102 1771 4941 7499 7451 77 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 78 71
Quarterfinal 8 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 63 75
Tiebreaker 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 75 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:06 AM 1671 7787 3735 2992 1987 7451 63 86
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:29 AM 2976 3824 4183 691 7451 2637 74 63
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:21 PM 4063 7451 2976 2158 1477 5700 61 51
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7451 4910 1072 6704 6485 2122 52 63
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1311 7451 5022 6814 4192 6919 64 48
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:14 AM 6988 7451 3616 2637 6934 4020 64 59
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 10:58 AM 7451 2710 3735 4013 5013 5887 72 72
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 7451 6838 1899 3635 7635 4087 38 51
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:30 PM 7607 7461 6506 2714 6919 7451 30 76
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 2438 59 744 6413 2046 7451 90 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 139
Rank: 22 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 7451 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 29
PCH District Forsyth District Event 31
Peachtree District State Championship 69
Team Age 10

If Team 7451 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/2 - 10:31 AM 7451 4026 5293 2974 4516 4910 34 78
Qualification 7 Sat 11/2 - 11:00 AM 4112 1746 6905 7451 3344 1261 39 59
Qualification 13 Sat 11/2 - 7:59 AM 6925 1102 1002 7451 4509 4516 29 42
Qualification 21 Sat 11/2 - 1:56 PM 4468 7451 5332 6910 5132 7427 26 34
Qualification 24 Sat 11/2 - 2:17 PM 7451 1414 4112 4026 4509 4941 50 44
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 3:19 PM 1102 5632 7451 6341 6829 4188 34 52
Qualification 34 Sat 11/2 - 3:34 PM 5132 7451 1683 7538 5293 1102 26 35
Qualification 38 Sat 11/2 - 4:05 PM 1311 6341 1002 4910 3635 7451 41 59
Playoff Matches