Team Avatar Team 4468 - Fernbank LINKS (2019)


2019 Robot: Armida
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/H.B. Fuller/Johnson Research & Development/Gate 6 Solutions/SOLIDWORKS/Novelis/Invention Studio at Georgia Tech/Automation Direct/Fastenal&Fernbank Science Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 20 (43%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 7 1 (14%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 53 25 (47%) 26 (49%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:38 AM 3091 4195 5219 5900 4468 4459 0 30
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 12:53 PM 4026 7104 5219 7427 4195 4468 32 22
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:45 PM 3344 4749 4468 5608 6705 5293 43 36
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:36 PM 2974 1311 7060 4468 6887 3329 45 43
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 3:57 PM 3581 4910 4468 6177 6944 1771 51 30
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:14 PM 1002 4459 6341 4468 5608 6944 50 39
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 6712 5132 4468 3581 6177 6139 38 15
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:18 PM 1311 4468 5219 7060 5332 7104 37 31
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 4026 4516 6715 4468 7060 1771 49 58
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:08 AM 1795 4468 4026 1002 6887 4080 50 41
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 5332 6944 5900 6705 4468 2974 38 48
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 12:05 PM 5900 3329 6023 4468 4516 6341 58 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 70 21
Quarterfinal 8 6705 3581 7451 7427 4468 6715 50 33

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:47 AM 1683 6905 4468 7676 2415 6341 27 15
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 6944 6925 6341 4468 1261 7514 34 43
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:38 PM 4509 4468 6829 6925 4749 4112 50 34
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:29 PM 5293 1771 4468 6829 7676 4112 49 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:56 PM 4189 6829 6925 4468 1311 2415 24 45
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:25 PM 4459 4468 7676 6944 5651 7451 49 39
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:19 PM 4189 4749 1311 7451 3815 4468 57 41
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 4:47 PM 7449 4468 4189 4080 4509 3815 54 48
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:32 PM 7451 1311 4112 7076 4080 4468 58 39
Qualification 47 Sun 3/31 - 9:33 AM 4080 7076 6325 4468 6925 5109 29 60
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 10:04 AM 1683 2415 5109 4749 4468 6341 59 33
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 11:00 AM 1261 4459 5293 4468 4112 6325 44 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 50 49
Quarterfinal 6 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 41 71
Tiebreaker 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 53 69

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 24 0 30 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 5:11 AM 7514 3635 4026 4468 4112 4941 73 49
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 10:19 AM 4910 7451 4468 2415 4749 7499 54 44
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 7:57 AM 7470 1102 6340 4468 3329 5293 71 37
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 1:47 PM 5900 4468 6829 5109 4749 4112 67 59
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 2:38 PM 7883 1414 4468 7499 7449 3329 55 58
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 5840 4468 1261 5900 7427 2415 59 32
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 4:52 PM 5651 6887 1746 4468 5109 7470 47 71
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 5:57 PM 1261 1002 3635 4468 1311 4701 85 54
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 6:27 PM 1002 4468 1683 3998 1414 4459 61 76
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 6919 6341 4188 3635 2974 4468 33 68
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 7499 1746 4468 832 6829 3581 57 69
Qualification 85 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 6705 7315 5293 6919 4468 5332 47 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:00 PM 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 77 48
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 75 48

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:48 AM 2152 971 4468 7620 4026 7072 76 76
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:30 AM 7421 5472 5801 3250 4468 2059 68 60
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:18 PM 7424 5933 2974 7465 4468 1538 78 53
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:35 PM 4469 6800 6386 2928 4587 4468 74 71
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 2468 4468 6036 498 6444 7446 65 58
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 10:17 AM 7409 6036 597 4468 6386 4565 53 63
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:06 PM 7246 4468 114 3646 6418 4488 47 81
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 1:46 PM 7663 4089 179 4468 7446 5900 70 60
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:21 PM 5472 7409 4468 701 7773 4414 45 59
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:46 PM 4468 5985 1255 6768 299 1102 54 74
Playoff Matches

PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Peachtree District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 157
Rank: 19 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 4468 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 33
PCH District Forsyth District Event 40
Peachtree District State Championship 84

If Team 4468 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017


GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 0 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/2 - 10:00 AM 4188 832 1746 1414 4468 6341 55 33
Qualification 9 Sat 11/2 - 11:17 AM 3635 4026 1311 4941 4468 1102 70 35
Qualification 14 Sat 11/2 - 12:07 PM 1683 5632 1414 3344 7538 4468 77 18
Qualification 21 Sat 11/2 - 1:56 PM 4468 7451 5332 6910 5132 7427 26 34
Qualification 23 Sat 11/2 - 2:10 PM 1002 2974 7538 4468 832 6925 21 21
Qualification 27 Sat 11/2 - 2:40 PM 6829 1102 4509 5293 7427 4468 61 23
Qualification 33 Sat 11/2 - 3:26 PM 4468 4516 6905 4112 3635 5900 18 47
Playoff Matches